St. Louis Cardinals 5   Atlanta Braves 3

April 29,2011
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
11
Ballpark
Turner Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
40,279
Time of Game
3:29
Umpires
[HP]: Tim McClelland  [1B]: Marvin Hudson  [2B]: Ted Barrett  [3B]: Brian Runge  
teamrecord1234567891011RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
St. Louis CardinalsSLN15-11000200001025100146Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Atlanta BravesATL13-142000001000031013816Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
St. Louis Cardinals - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Nick Punto2b33.172B601200.2009833
2Colby Rasmuscf24.261L400021.30325316
3Albert Pujols1b31.103R511000.255261584
4Matt Hollidaylf31.104R501002.417191031
5Lance Berkmanrf35.078B411010.402231652
6Yadier Molinac28.290R302100.28922827
 Gerald Lairdc31.167R100000.2409605
7Ryan Theriotss31.143R412000.31923686
8Daniel Descalso3b24.192L401201.2292233
9Chris Carpenterp36.002R301001.1676184
 Jon Jayph26.045L100000.24124129
 Mark Hamiltonph26.274L010010.400615
Totals
3B:  Nick Punto (1)
RBI:  Nick Punto 2 (5), Yadier Molina (11), Daniel Descalso 2 (6)
SF:  Yadier Molina (1), Daniel Descalso (2)
HBP:  Ryan Theriot (2)
GDP:  Ryan Theriot (4)
CS:  Colby Rasmus (1)
Atlanta Braves - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Martin Pradolf27.184R501000.24327425
2Jason Heywardrf21.263L512102.26327169
3Chipper Jones3b39.005B411011.287262286
4Brian McCannc27.068L501001.30325779
5Dan Uggla2b31.049R402110.19227803
6Freddie Freeman1b21.229L400011.2272747
7Alex Gonzalezss34.073R501001.228271412
8Nate McLouthcf29.183L412110.25526676
9Tim Hudsonp35.289R200001.0006175
 Brooks Conradph31.103B100000.08313152
 Joe Matherph28.280R100001.000191
Totals
Errors:  Freddie Freeman
2B:  Chipper Jones (8), Dan Uggla (3)
HR:  Jason Heyward (7), Nate McLouth (1)
RBI:  Jason Heyward (14), Dan Uggla (9), Nate McLouth (7)
GDP:  Martin Prado (3), Brian McCann (2), Alex Gonzalez (2)
St. Louis Cardinals - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Chris CarpenterR7.010332323.891.226319
2Mitchell BoggsR1.00000001.980.951196
3Eduardo SanchezRW 1-02.00001301.800.7077
4Jason MotteR0.20001201.541.1111148
5Trever MillerLSV 10.10000004.152.0813659
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Chris Carpenter (108-60-48), Mitchell Boggs (10-5-5), Eduardo Sanchez (25-17-8), Jason Motte (16-9-7), Trever Miller (7-5-2)
Atlanta Braves - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Tim HudsonR6.06222303.481.116351
2Eric O'FlahertyL1.00000001.421.3413225
3Jonny VentersL1.01001000.660.591392
4Craig KimbrelR1.02110001.590.791132
5Cory GearrinRL 0-11.21221203.860.4333
6George SherrillL0.10000003.601.409398
Totals0.0
HB:  Cory Gearrin (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Tim Hudson (99-53-46), Eric O'Flaherty (15-9-6), Jonny Venters (20-12-8), Craig Kimbrel (16-11-5), Cory Gearrin (29-15-14), George Sherrill (6-3-3)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×