Philadelphia Phillies 4   Atlanta Braves 3

July 20,2004
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
10
Ballpark
Turner Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
36,006
Time of Game
2:55
Umpires
teamrecord12345678910RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Philadelphia PhilliesPHI49-4401000002014802812Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Atlanta BravesATL49-4420000010003821614Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Philadelphia Phillies - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Jimmy Rollinsss25.236B523100.27088570
2Chase Utley2b25.216L400001.2594386
3Bobby Abreurf30.131L412110.307911099
4Jim Thome1b33.328L200122.293851620
5Pat Burrelllf27.284R400011.26488657
6David Bell3b31.310R412111.282851050
7Jason Michaelscf28.077R500002.25056219
8Mike Lieberthalc32.184R400001.25377935
9Eric Miltonp28.351L301001.1581928
 Ricky Ledeeph30.241L100000.29263625
Totals
2B:  Bobby Abreu (25)
RBI:  Jimmy Rollins (34), Bobby Abreu (66), Jim Thome (69), David Bell (46)
SH:  Chase Utley (1)
SF:  Jim Thome (2)
GDP:  Pat Burrell (8)
SB:  Jimmy Rollins (17), Bobby Abreu (22)
Atlanta Braves - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Rafael Furcalss26.270B412010.27278598
2Marcus Giles2b26.063R411210.32638318
3J.D. Drewrf28.243L501000.31484681
4Chipper Jones3b32.087B400000.223711475
5Johnny Estradac28.023B401000.32378193
6Julio Franco1b45.332R400001.273672210
7Andruw Jonescf27.088R412100.255911228
8Eli Marrerolf30.246R401000.34746571
9Jaret Wrightp28.204R200002.0341675
 Nick Greenph25.314R100000.2825454
 Mark DeRosaph29.145R000000.23581356
Totals
Errors:  Rafael Furcal
2B:  Rafael Furcal (13), J.D. Drew (17)
3B:  Rafael Furcal (3)
HR:  Marcus Giles (5), Andruw Jones (16)
RBI:  Marcus Giles 2 (25), Andruw Jones (53)
SH:  Mark DeRosa (4)
GDP:  J.D. Drew (4)
Philadelphia Phillies - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Eric MiltonL7.05331224.581.4520186
2Rheal CormierL1.00000003.971.2848520
3Tim WorrellRW 3-31.01000103.561.2345572
4Billy WagnerLSV 151.02001003.240.8730494
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Eric Milton (82-54-28), Rheal Cormier (8-7-1), Tim Worrell (11-7-4), Billy Wagner (23-12-11)
Atlanta Braves - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Jaret WrightR7.04113503.211.3819167
2Chris ReitsmaR1.02001003.991.4148173
3John SmoltzR1.00000202.180.8839568
4Antonio AlfonsecaRL 5-40.01110003.461.5145445
5Sam McConnellL0.11000103.001.5699
6Kevin GryboskiR0.20001103.071.5738158
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Jaret Wright (95-59-36), Chris Reitsma (20-11-9), John Smoltz (12-9-3), Antonio Alfonseca (9-3-6), Sam McConnell (7-5-2), Kevin Gryboski (11-5-6)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×