San Francisco Giants 7   Atlanta Braves 9

May 16,2000
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Turner Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
35,808
Time of Game
3:42
Umpires
[HP]: Rick Reed  [1B]: Hunter Wendelstedt  [2B]: Al Clark  [3B]: CB Bucknor  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
San Francisco GiantsSFN18-1810010300271424917Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Atlanta BravesATL26-1201221102x9151122Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
San Francisco Giants - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Calvin Murraycf28.291R401010.3282641
2J.T. Snow1b32.080L411002.28936987
 Felipe Crespoph27.072B100000.40020120
3Terrell Lowerylf29.204R522001.6252101
4Jeff Kent2b32.070R513101.307361068
5Bill Mueller3b29.060B201000.30233477
 Ramon Martinez3b27.219R211110.2921797
6Rich Auriliass28.257R412210.23132466
7Armando Riosrf28.246L501102.25829113
8Doug Mirabellic29.211R402100.2382280
9Russ Ortizp25.346R200001.154759
 Russ Davisph30.246R100001.28321500
 Bobby Estalellac25.267R010010.3492197
Totals
Errors:  J.T. Snow, Doug Mirabelli
2B:  J.T. Snow (5)
RBI:  Jeff Kent (35), Ramon Martinez (3), Rich Aurilia 2 (18), Armando Rios (13), Doug Mirabelli (12)
GDP:  Rich Aurilia (5)
SB:  Calvin Murray (2), Doug Mirabelli (1)
Atlanta Braves - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Quilvio Veras2b29.043B421010.30336647
2Andruw Jonescf23.023R412010.31438543
3Chipper Jones3b28.022B522201.30538817
4Andres Galarraga1b38.333R513300.310361810
5Brian Jordanrf33.048R423300.26823819
6Javy Lopezc29.193R401011.27734690
7Bobby Bonillalf37.083B300001.289311935
 Trenidad Hubbardlf36.005R100001.16330310
8Rafael Furcalss22.205B413000.3153131
9Tom Glavinep34.052L200000.20010418
 Wally Joynerph37.335L100000.256261887
Totals
Errors:  Javy Lopez
2B:  Andruw Jones (8), Andres Galarraga 2 (6)
HR:  Chipper Jones (9), Brian Jordan 2 (6)
RBI:  Chipper Jones 2 (27), Andres Galarraga 3 (32), Brian Jordan 3 (16)
SH:  Tom Glavine (4)
SF:  Brian Jordan (2)
GDP:  Andres Galarraga (5)
SB:  Quilvio Veras (9), Rafael Furcal (10)
San Francisco Giants - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Russ OrtizRL 2-55.010552326.001.80863
2Mark GardnerR2.15331116.412.037299
3Felix RodriguezR0.20000002.141.4818145
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Russ Ortiz (104-61-43), Mark Gardner (41-25-16), Felix Rodriguez (6-4-2)
Atlanta Braves - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Tom GlavineLW 6-15.19550502.800.989408
2Mike RemlingerL0.22001101.130.7921242
3Rudy SeanezR1.00000104.911.239190
4Greg McMichaelR1.01000103.970.8811449
5John RockerL0.22222005.682.2914135
6Kevin McGlinchyR0.00001002.452.45569
7Terry MulhollandLSV 10.10000005.031.439424
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Tom Glavine (105-61-44), Mike Remlinger (27-17-10), Rudy Seanez (7-6-1), Greg McMichael (14-8-6), John Rocker (27-10-17), Kevin McGlinchy (6-2-4), Terry Mulholland (3-2-1)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×