Houston Astros 1   Atlanta Braves 16

September 20,1992
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Atlanta-Fulton County Stadium
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
40,493
Time of Game
2:44
Umpires
[HP]: Doug Harvey  [1B]: Jerry Crawford  [2B]: Gerry Davis  [3B]: Charlie Williams  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Houston AstrosHOU72-771000000001704814Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Atlanta BravesATL89-5926010700x16150112Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Houston Astros - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Craig Biggio2b26.281R300000.281149632
 Ernest Riles3b31.354L101000.29830816
2Steve Finleycf27.192L211000.283149531
 Gerald Youngph-cf27.334B200001.18662593
3Ken Caminiti3b29.152B301000.303123682
 Eric Anthonyph24.317L101000.234126274
4Jeff Bagwell1b24.116R201100.264149305
 Casey Candaelelf31.252B100000.205127633
5Pete Incaviglialf-rf28.171R300011.262110900
6Mike Simmsrf-1b25.252R401000.250768
7Andujar Cedenoss23.030R401001.18259133
8Scooter Tuckerc25.307R300000.1202020
9Ryan Bowenp24.223R100001.143925
 Juan Guerreroph-2b25.232R200001.1957777
Totals
RBI:  Jeff Bagwell (85)
SF:  Jeff Bagwell (12)
GDP:  Andujar Cedeno (1)
SB:  Steve Finley (36), Ken Caminiti (10)
Atlanta Braves - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Otis Nixoncf33.255B422000.308109858
 Tommy Greggcf29.053L100001.3338341
2Jeff Blauserss26.317R331021.269111565
3Terry Pendleton3b32.066B323400.3051471226
 Jeff Treadwaypr-3b29.242L110000.23454547
4David Justicerf26.159L322410.252131383
 Ryan Klesko1b21.100L100000.00055
5Sid Bream1b32.048L301200.262115915
 Brian R. Hunterph-1b-rf24.200R211101.24594191
6Ron Gantlf27.202R322110.257141689
 Rafael Belliard2b30.332R100000.219133764
7Damon Berryhillc28.292B211010.23589367
 Javy Lopezph-c21.320R100000.50033
8Mark Lemke2b27.038B311100.236143411
9Steve Averyp22.159L211200.1533388
 Melvin Nievesph-lf20.267B100001.28688
Totals
2B:  Terry Pendleton (35)
3B:  Jeff Blauser (3), David Justice (5)
HR:  David Justice (18), Brian R. Hunter (14), Ron Gant (16), Mark Lemke (6)
RBI:  Terry Pendleton 4 (100), David Justice 4 (66), Sid Bream 2 (59), Brian R. Hunter (39), Ron Gant (75), Mark Lemke (25), Steve Avery 2 (4)
SH:  Mark Lemke (11), Steve Avery (9)
SF:  Terry Pendleton (7)
GDP:  Ron Gant (10)
SB:  Ron Gant (32)
Houston Astros - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Ryan BowenRL 0-61.168820013.142.47923
2Shane ReynoldsR2.23111008.801.9655
3Al OsunaL1.15662034.501.4662145
4Rich ScheidL0.21110115.791.5044
5Rob MurphyL1.00000204.441.4652450
6Joe BoeverR1.00000102.491.2874329
Totals0.0
WP:  Ryan Bowen (4)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Ryan Bowen (47-25-22), Shane Reynolds (39-22-17), Al Osuna (39-19-20), Rich Scheid (11-9-2), Rob Murphy (12-9-3), Joe Boever (8-6-2)
Atlanta Braves - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Steve AveryLW 11-106.04111503.251.233389
2Randy St. ClaireR2.03000005.871.6310160
3Jeff ReardonR1.00000003.611.3855806
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Steve Avery (93-65-28), Randy St. Claire (26-19-7), Jeff Reardon (7-6-1)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×