Texas Rangers 2   Athletics 5

August 16,2026
Visiting Team
Home Team
Athletics (49-75)
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
2
Ballpark
Sutter Health Park
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
7,343
Time of Game
2:39
Umpires
[HP]: Malachi Moore  [1B]: Alfonso Márquez  [2B]: Mike Estabrook  [3B]: Jacob Metz  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Texas RangersTEX61-640110000002712716Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
AthleticsATH49-7502000021x513041429Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Texas Rangers - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Wyatt LangfordLF24.274R310010.25473341
2Ezequiel DuranSS27.086R400002.263116478
3Brandon NimmoRF33.142L401002.2711191185
4Jake Burger1B30.128R413200.239119566
5Justin Foscue2B27.167R301000.2526988
 Jarred KelenicPH27.031L100001.23231438
 Nicky Lopez2B31.156L000000.26772758
6Cody Freeman3B25.223R301001.227945
7Elias DiazC35.272R400002.22661891
8Austin WynnsDH35.249R100010.14634312
 Joc PedersonPH-DH34.117L200002.2441131481
9Evan CarterCF23.352L301002.196106237
Totals
Errors:  Elias Diaz
2B:  Evan Carter (11)
HR:  Jake Burger (21)
RBI:  Jake Burger 2 (73)
SH:  Cody Freeman (1)
CS:  Cody Freeman (1)
Athletics - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Henry BolteCF23.012R513000.2678181
2Zack GelofLF26.301R512200.27673310
3Jacob WilsonSS24.139R400001.26680233
4Jonah HeimC31.050B200021.21676684
5Tommy White1B-3B23.167R422100.2652626
6Lawrence ButlerRF26.037L412200.208116435
7Max MuncyDH23.356R302010.21559122
8Alika Williams2B27.157R401002.27260143
9Darell Hernaiz3B25.013R201001.24248147
 Jeff McNeilPH-1B34.130L100000.2591081031
Totals
2B:  Max Muncy (9)
HR:  Zack Gelof (14), Tommy White (1), Lawrence Butler (11)
RBI:  Zack Gelof 2 (34), Tommy White (2), Lawrence Butler 2 (36)
GDP:  Alika Williams (3)
CS:  Henry Bolte (8), Zack Gelof (2)
Texas Rangers - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Cody BradfordL4.08221412.981.46337
2Chase SilsethR1.00001002.861.445691
3Tyler AlexanderL1.00001003.381.3056251
4Jakob JunisRL 1-21.02220113.001.0738287
5Peyton GrayR0.13110013.371.254242
6Cole WinnR0.20000005.861.474793
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Cody Bradford (81-58-23), Chase Silseth (15-8-7), Tyler Alexander (9-4-5), Jakob Junis (18-12-6), Peyton Gray (15-9-6), Cole Winn (3-2-1)
Athletics - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Jacob LopezL6.05222615.221.532049
2Luis MedinaRW 4-31.01000203.601.454273
3Elvis AlvaradoR0.21000104.711.263875
4Drew RomL0.10000102.501.53816
5Hogan HarrisLSV 121.00000203.501.5257140
Totals0.0
WP:  Jacob Lopez (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Jacob Lopez (93-61-32), Luis Medina (18-12-6), Elvis Alvarado (15-10-5), Drew Rom (4-3-1), Hogan Harris (14-9-5)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×