Boston Red Sox 4   Athletics 2

July 29,2026
Visiting Team
Home Team
Athletics (45-63)
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
2
Ballpark
Sutter Health Park
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
9,674
Time of Game
3:16
Umpires
[HP]: Bruce Dreckman  [1B]: Nate Tomlinson  [2B]: Carlos Torres  [3B]: Mark Wegner  
teamrecord12345678910RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Boston Red SoxBOS56-5100001100024122337Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
AthleticsATH45-63010010000028141428Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Boston Red Sox - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Jahmai JonesLF28.359R211111.16765206
 Jarren DuranPH-LF29.327L300000.197100610
2Ceddanne RafaelaCF25.314R502003.280103439
3Wilyer AbreuRF27.035L500002.248105380
4Willson Contreras1B34.077R301022.2851001178
5Caleb Durbin3B26.157R413010.244100236
6Romy GonzalezDH29.326R510001.18519290
7Andruw MonasterioSS29.060R413200.25967286
8Nick Sogard2B28.323B502102.2751374
9Connor WongC30.071R200000.26752400
 Masataka YoshidaPH33.014L100000.26173376
 Carlos NarvaezC27.245R200001.19360184
Totals
Errors:  Willson Contreras, Andruw Monasterio
2B:  Ceddanne Rafaela (26)
HR:  Jahmai Jones (4), Andruw Monasterio (6)
RBI:  Jahmai Jones (12), Andruw Monasterio 2 (20), Nick Sogard (3)
HBP:  Andruw Monasterio (1)
GDP:  Connor Wong (4)
Athletics - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Jacob WilsonSS24.121R501001.27268221
2Nick Kurtz1B23.139L000000.26097214
 Jeff McNeil1B34.112L402001.248951018
3Tommy White3B23.149R500004.3181111
4Tyler SoderstromLF24.247L500004.24696360
5Jonah HeimC31.032B513100.22961669
6Colby ThomasDH25.184R200001.20454103
 Carlos CortesPH-DH29.029L200002.26781123
7Henry BolteCF22.359R300011.2456565
8Lawrence ButlerRF26.019L312110.204100419
9Alika Williams2B27.139R200000.25746129
 Donovan WaltonPH-2B32.065L100000.29443115
Totals
Errors:  Tommy White
2B:  Lawrence Butler (11)
HR:  Jonah Heim (11), Lawrence Butler (6)
RBI:  Jonah Heim (34), Lawrence Butler (27)
SH:  Donovan Walton (2)
HBP:  Nick Kurtz (3)
SB:  Jeff McNeil (3)
CS:  Henry Bolte (6)
Boston Red Sox - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Patrick SandovalL5.05222723.321.584111
2Tyron GuerreroR1.00000102.161.0024137
3Justin SlatenR1.01000104.651.3731111
4Garrett WhitlockR1.01000102.020.8841206
5Aroldis ChapmanLW 2-31.01000201.791.2537900
6Greg WeissertRSV 11.00000204.061.2144207
Totals0.0
HB:  Patrick Sandoval (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Patrick Sandoval (92-61-31), Tyron Guerrero (11-9-2), Justin Slaten (19-15-4), Garrett Whitlock (13-10-3), Aroldis Chapman (14-11-3), Greg Weissert (15-11-4)
Athletics - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Jacob LopezL5.17212815.791.671746
2Hayden JuengerR1.12001005.001.6766
3Elvis AlvaradoR1.00001205.061.253067
4Brady BassoL1.12000204.501.75927
5Jose SuarezLL 1-31.01210014.651.4638144
Totals0.0
BK:  Elvis Alvarado (1)
HB:  Elvis Alvarado (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Jacob Lopez (97-63-34), Hayden Juenger (20-10-10), Elvis Alvarado (24-14-10), Brady Basso (22-17-5), Jose Suarez (12-8-4)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×