San Diego Padres 0   Arizona Diamondbacks 1

September 29,2019
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Chase Field
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
45,446
Time of Game
2:46
Umpires
[HP]: Mike Muchlinski  [1B]: Rob Drake  [2B]: Tim Timmons  [3B]: Ryan Additon  

5th inning: S8/L **Injury Delay**
5th inning: NP **Mound Visit**
5th inning: S6/G.2-3;1-2 **Padres challenged clal that Urias was out at 2nd; call**
5th inning: S6/G.2-3;1-2 **overturned - single**
5th inning: NP **Mound Visit**
7th inning: NP **Mound Visit**
8th inning: D8/G+ **Mound Visit**
8th inning: 54(1)/FO/G **Padres challenged call that Flores was safe at 2nd; call**
8th inning: 54(1)/FO/G **overturned - force out**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
San Diego PadresSDN70-9200000000008151323Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Arizona DiamondbacksARI85-770000000011702713Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
San Diego Padres - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Greg Garcia2B30.052L401000.248134547
2Wil MyersLF28.293R401001.240155787
3Manny Machado3B27.085R402000.2561561088
4Eric Hosmer1B29.340L400003.2651601366
5Francisco MejiaC23.337B400001.26579112
6Josh NaylorRF22.099L402001.2499494
7Luis UriasSS22.118R300000.2237183
8Travis JankowskiCF28.106L301000.17425335
 Luis TorrensPH23.150R100000.214764
 Hunter RenfroePH27.244R101000.216140391
 Nick MartiniPH29.094L100001.2263287
Totals
Errors:  Luis Urias
2B:  Wil Myers (22), Manny Machado (21)
HBP:  Luis Urias (9)
GDP:  Wil Myers (12)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Wilmer Flores2B28.054R402001.31789675
2Nick AhmedSS29.198R400001.254158613
3Eduardo Escobar3B30.267B402001.269158934
4Christian Walker1B28.185R411001.259152213
5Josh RojasLF25.091L300010.2174141
6Tim LocastroRF27.077R401101.25091110
7Jarrod DysonCF35.045L300001.231130859
8Caleb JosephC33.103R301001.21120431
 Alex YoungP26.020L100001.0401717
 Jake LambPH28.355L100000.19378579
 Kevin CronPH26.224R100000.2113939
Totals
2B:  Wilmer Flores (18), Christian Walker (26)
RBI:  Tim Locastro (17)
GDP:  Christian Walker (11)
San Diego Padres - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Michel BaezR2.00001403.031.312424
2Ronald BolanosR2.01000405.951.4755
3Eric YardleyR2.02000002.311.291010
4Javy GuerraR1.00000005.191.1588
5Luis PerdomoR1.01000004.001.2147123
6Matt StrahmLL 6-110.23110004.711.2546133
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Michel Baez (33-21-12), Ronald Bolanos (29-19-10), Eric Yardley (25-18-7), Javy Guerra (14-8-6), Luis Perdomo (11-8-3), Matt Strahm (8-6-2)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Taijuan WalkerR1.01000100.001.00197
2Alex YoungL4.04000103.561.191717
3Jon DuplantierR2.23000304.421.551515
4Andrew ChafinL0.10000103.761.3377326
5Stefan CrichtonRW 1-01.00000103.561.022836
Totals0.0
HB:  Alex Young (4)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Taijuan Walker (15-11-4), Alex Young (45-31-14), Jon Duplantier (58-38-20), Andrew Chafin (5-3-2), Stefan Crichton (10-7-3)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×