San Francisco Giants 11   Arizona Diamondbacks 6

August 17,2019
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Chase Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
35,366
Time of Game
3:40
Umpires
[HP]: David Rackley  [1B]: Jeremie Rehak  [2B]: Larry Vanover  [3B]: Alfonso Marquez  

2nd inning: S3/F.2-3;1-2 **Mound Visit**
2nd inning: 8/F/SF.3-H(UR);2-3 **Mound Visit**
2nd inning: 63/G **On-field Delay**
5th inning: K+WP.BX2(26) **Wild pitch that was not recovered immediately and runner**
5th inning: K+WP.BX2(26) **was out trying to make it all the way to 2nd**
6th inning: S7/L.2-3;1-2 **Mound Visit**
7th inning: S7/G.1-3 **Mound Visit**
7th inning: S9/L.1-3 **Mound Visit**
8th inning: HR/9/F.1-H **Mound Visit**
8th inning: 9/L **Mound Visit**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
San Francisco GiantsSFN63-61051001220111812916Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Arizona DiamondbacksARI61-63200000220612131017Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
San Francisco Giants - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Mike YastrzemskiRF-LF28.359L603001.2787171
2Stephen VogtC34.289L602000.28271593
3Evan Longoria3B33.314R411102.253951657
4Alex DickersonLF29.083L310011.32546142
 Donovan SolanoPH-SS31.243R100000.33558428
5Scooter Gennett2B29.108L532002.23936789
6Kevin PillarCF30.225R535100.263124815
7Brandon Belt1B31.119L512601.2321191048
8Brandon CrawfordSS32.208L511101.2211131218
9Logan WebbP22.272R100010.00011
 Austin SlaterPH-RF26.247R312100.29337146
Totals
Errors:  Evan Longoria
2B:  Kevin Pillar (31)
HR:  Brandon Belt (14)
RBI:  Evan Longoria (49), Kevin Pillar (68), Brandon Belt 6 (48), Brandon Crawford (49), Austin Slater (16)
SF:  Evan Longoria (2)
GDP:  Evan Longoria (9)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Jarrod DysonCF35.002L522000.25899828
2Wilmer Flores2B28.011R514100.30965651
3Eduardo Escobar3B30.224B401100.273121897
4David PeraltaLF32.003L300011.27394665
5Adam JonesRF34.016R311011.2701121806
6Jake Lamb1B28.312L301001.22046547
 Carson KellyPH-C25.034R100001.25886149
7Nick AhmedSS29.155R411202.273122577
8Alex AvilaC-P32.200L401001.22645983
 Matt AndrieseP29.354R100000.00040153
 Josh RojasPH25.048L100001.26366
 Christian Walker1B28.142R211100.260116177
Totals
Errors:  Wilmer Flores
2B:  Wilmer Flores (12), Eduardo Escobar (22)
HR:  Nick Ahmed (16), Christian Walker (22)
RBI:  Wilmer Flores (21), Eduardo Escobar (98), Nick Ahmed 2 (68), Christian Walker (56)
SF:  Eduardo Escobar (10)
GDP:  Eduardo Escobar (6), Nick Ahmed (11)
San Francisco Giants - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Logan WebbRW 1-05.05211701.801.2011
2Andrew SuarezL2.05220017.711.951039
3Travis BergenL0.21221115.491.372121
4Jandel GustaveR1.11000001.500.83829
Totals0.0
WP:  Logan Webb (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Logan Webb (91-52-39), Andrew Suarez (30-23-7), Travis Bergen (18-10-8), Jandel Gustave (13-10-3)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Taylor ClarkeRL 4-41.25531115.881.481515
2Matt AndrieseR2.12111305.431.4540154
3Kevin GinkelR1.01000202.571.2977
4T.J. McFarlandL1.27330005.211.5335246
5Stefan CrichtonR1.13220104.051.051523
6Alex AvilaR1.00000104.501.5023
Totals0.0
WP:  Kevin Ginkel (1)
BK:  Matt Andriese (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Taylor Clarke (51-35-16), Matt Andriese (39-23-16), Kevin Ginkel (18-12-6), T.J. McFarland (39-25-14), Stefan Crichton (29-19-10), Alex Avila (13-8-5)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×