Boston Red Sox 4   Arizona Diamondbacks 5

April 6,2019
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Chase Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
35,969
Time of Game
3:19
Umpires
[HP]: Gabe Morales  [1B]: Jerry Meals  [2B]: Ron Kulpa  [3B]: Marty Foster  

2nd inning: S9/G.3-H;1-2 **Mound Visit**
2nd inning: DGR/78/F.2-H;1-3 **Mound Visit**
2nd inning: S8/L.3-H;2-3 **Mound Visit**
2nd inning: S9/L.2-H;BX2(96) **Red Sox challenged call that Jones was safe at 2nd; call**
2nd inning: S9/L.2-H;BX2(96) **Was overturned - single and out stretching**
7th inning: NP **Mound Visit**
7th inning: S7/L+.1-3 **Mound Visit**
7th inning: W.1-2 **Mound Visit**
8th inning: 34/BG/SH.1-2 **Mound Visit**
8th inning: 8/F **Mound Visit**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Boston Red SoxBOS2-803000010046051529Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Arizona DiamondbacksARI5-404000000151103712Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Boston Red Sox - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Andrew BenintendiLF24.274L302110.27010345
 Tzu-Wei LinPH25.050L100000.000164
2Mookie BettsRF26.181R400102.26210657
3Steve Pearce1B35.358R300001.1432743
 Mitch MorelandPH-1B33.212L000010.259101058
4Xander BogaertsSS26.187R310010.2509770
5Rafael Devers3B22.164L311010.24310191
6Eduardo Nunez2B31.295R301100.18510811
7Jackie BradleyCF28.352L310011.17110683
8Christian VazquezC28.228R310012.1678302
9David PriceP33.223L201101.5002165
 J.D. MartinezPH-LF31.228R201000.35910935
Totals
2B:  Andrew Benintendi (2)
RBI:  Andrew Benintendi (5), Mookie Betts (6), Eduardo Nunez (3), David Price (1)
SH:  Eduardo Nunez (1)
SF:  Mookie Betts (1)
GDP:  Mookie Betts (1)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Adam JonesRF33.248R402100.40091703
2Ketel MarteCF-2B25.176B401001.3009411
3Wilmer Flores2B-1B27.243R300011.2276592
4David PeraltaLF31.235L411000.4299580
5Christian Walker1B28.009R300000.269869
 Alex AvilaPH32.067L100001.3336944
6Eduardo Escobar3B30.091B413000.1899785
7Nick AhmedSS29.022R422101.3339464
8Carson KellyC24.266R412301.308669
9Luke WeaverP25.228R100001.333362
 Ildemaro VargasPH27.264B100000.222531
 Jarrod DysonCF34.234L100000.4006735
Totals
2B:  Eduardo Escobar (2), Carson Kelly (2)
RBI:  Adam Jones (6), Nick Ahmed (6), Carson Kelly 3 (4)
GDP:  David Peralta (2)
Boston Red Sox - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1David PriceL6.07441406.001.252303
2Brandon WorkmanR1.00000100.000.254120
3Ryan BrasierR1.01000000.000.75446
4Colten BrewerRL 0-10.23110102.081.85416
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  David Price (82-56-26), Brandon Workman (13-9-4), Ryan Brasier (12-8-4), Colten Brewer (17-10-7)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Luke WeaverR5.05332406.751.61255
2Yoan LopezR1.00000000.001.07515
3Yoshihisa HiranoR0.11111109.003.33479
4Andrew ChafinL0.00001006.752.634253
5Archie BradleyR1.20002100.001.714177
6Greg HollandRW 1-01.00000100.000.333431
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Luke Weaver (83-52-31), Yoan Lopez (7-5-2), Yoshihisa Hirano (12-6-6), Andrew Chafin (8-4-4), Archie Bradley (28-14-14), Greg Holland (10-8-2)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×