Los Angeles Dodgers 3   Arizona Diamondbacks 4

September 25,2018
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Chase Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
25,774
Time of Game
3:23
Umpires
[HP]: Marty Foster  [1B]: Mark Ripperger  [2B]: Doug Eddings  [3B]: Joe West  

2nd inning: 64(1)/FO/G **Foul ball on 2nd pitch to Hernandez originally scored as**
2nd inning: 64(1)/FO/G **dropped catch error by 1bman; changed to foul with no error**
2nd inning: 64(1)/FO/G **on 9-27-2018**
5th inning: 36(1)/FO/G **Mound Visit**
6th inning: NP **Mound Visit**
6th inning: W.1-2 **Mound Visit**
7th inning: NP **Mound Visit**
7th inning: K **Mound Visit**
7th inning: K **Mound Visit**
7th inning: NP **Mound Visit**
7th inning: S8/L.3-H;2-3;1-2 **Mound Visit**
8th inning: NP **Mound Visit**
8th inning: W **Mound Visit**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Los Angeles DodgersLAN88-700100001013101149Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Arizona DiamondbacksARI80-780000021014813816Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Los Angeles Dodgers - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Joc PedersonLF26.157L400012.258147556
2Justin Turner3B33.306R401010.317100936
3Max Muncy1B28.031L400013.258135231
4Manny MachadoSS26.081R401000.295159927
5Cody BellingerCF23.074L412100.258160292
6Yasiel PuigRF27.292R400001.270123710
7Yasmani GrandalC29.321B303000.238138726
 Alex VerdugoPH22.133L100001.2673651
8Enrique Hernandez2B27.032R412100.242142510
9Walker BuehlerP24.059R100010.1332431
 Chase UtleyPH39.282L100000.231871938
 Chris TaylorPH28.027R101100.256153413
Totals
Errors:  Justin Turner
2B:  Manny Machado (36), Chris Taylor (34)
3B:  Yasmani Grandal (2)
HR:  Cody Bellinger (24)
RBI:  Cody Bellinger (76), Enrique Hernandez (49), Chris Taylor (64)
GDP:  Manny Machado (24), Yasiel Puig (15)
SB:  Enrique Hernandez (3)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Jon JayRF33.194L411000.2701421129
2Ketel MarteSS-2B24.348B311010.254149398
3David PeraltaLF31.042L301211.296143568
4Paul Goldschmidt1B31.015R400003.2911551089
5Daniel Descalso2B31.341L400001.235135996
6AJ PollockCF30.294R412000.259110634
7Chris Owings3B-RF27.044R301010.211103578
8John Ryan MurphyC27.135R200001.20685233
 Eduardo EscobarPH-3B29.263B111110.273149773
9Matt KochP27.327L000000.0591927
 Socrates BritoPH26.019L100000.1672078
 Ildemaro VargasPH27.071B101100.1431123
Totals
2B:  David Peralta (25), Chris Owings (15)
HR:  Eduardo Escobar (24)
RBI:  David Peralta 2 (86), Eduardo Escobar (87), Ildemaro Vargas (1)
SH:  Matt Koch (3)
GDP:  David Peralta (14), Chris Owings (4)
SB:  AJ Pollock (12)
Los Angeles Dodgers - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Walker BuehlerR6.04222502.921.002432
2Scott AlexanderL0.10000103.181.1872151
3Dylan FloroR0.03111002.251.255469
4Alex WoodL0.20000003.481.2231169
5Zac RosscupL0.00001004.091.091687
6Pedro BaezR1.00000003.001.3153264
7Kenta MaedaRL 8-100.01110013.771.323798
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Walker Buehler (86-56-30), Scott Alexander (5-3-2), Dylan Floro (8-5-3), Alex Wood (13-9-4), Zac Rosscup (4-0-4), Pedro Baez (18-11-7), Kenta Maeda (6-3-3)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Matt KochR4.15113213.741.271927
2James SherfyR1.20000102.511.051324
3Silvino BrachoR0.22110104.181.182989
4Brad ZieglerR0.10001103.881.3280737
5Yoan LopezR1.01000205.141.0088
6Brad BoxbergerRW 3-71.02110004.821.4359290
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Matt Koch (68-42-26), James Sherfy (18-11-7), Silvino Bracho (13-10-3), Brad Ziegler (8-4-4), Yoan Lopez (12-9-3), Brad Boxberger (20-15-5)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×