Texas Rangers 9   Arizona Diamondbacks 5

July 30,2018
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Chase Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
20,639
Time of Game
3:33
Umpires
[HP]: Angel Hernandez  [1B]: Chris Segal  [2B]: Tim Timmons  [3B]: Mike Muchlinski  

1st inning: S7/G.1-2 **Mound Visit**
2nd inning: S7/L.1-3 **Mound Visit**
4th inning: S7/G+.1-2 **Mound Visit**
6th inning: W **Mound Visit**
6th inning: S8/L+.2-H;1-3 **Mound Visit**
6th inning: SB2 **On-field Delay**
6th inning: NP **Mound Visit**
6th inning: W.1-2 **Mound Visit**
6th inning: S68/G+.2-H;1-2 **Mound Visit**
7th inning: S9/G.3-H;1-2 **Mound Visit**
9th inning: D7/G **Mound Visit**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Texas RangersTEX46-62000032211912151124Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Arizona DiamondbacksARI59-491000310005902510Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Texas Rangers - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Shin-Soo ChooRF36.017L522402.2801011423
2Rougned Odor2B24.177L511101.26877623
3Elvis AndrusSS29.338R512000.277461425
4Adrian Beltre3B39.114R411011.292742888
5Jurickson Profar1B25.160B311120.25194300
6Robinson ChirinosC34.055R423110.22277427
7Joey GalloLF24.253L500002.187102300
8Delino DeShieldsCF25.348R311121.20780395
9Martin PerezP27.117L200002.0009104
 Willie CalhounPH23.268L101100.2351124
 Carlos TocciPH-RF22.341R200000.1533838
Totals
Errors:  Adrian Beltre
2B:  Elvis Andrus (11), Robinson Chirinos (14)
3B:  Elvis Andrus (2)
HR:  Shin-Soo Choo 2 (20), Rougned Odor (10)
RBI:  Shin-Soo Choo 4 (51), Rougned Odor (31), Jurickson Profar (52), Robinson Chirinos (45), Delino DeShields (20), Willie Calhoun (4)
SB:  Robinson Chirinos (2)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Jon JayLF33.137L422011.2771041091
2Eduardo Escobar3B29.206B402201.282100724
3Paul Goldschmidt1B30.323R410011.2771061040
4AJ PollockCF30.237R501000.29162586
5Steven SouzaRF29.097R411302.24132432
6Nick AhmedSS28.137R301011.240100402
7Ketel Marte2B24.291B402001.249103352
8John Ryan MurphyC27.078R400002.21366214
9Robbie RayP26.302L200001.00014107
 Chris OwingsPH26.352R010010.19989564
 Daniel DescalsoPH31.284L100001.26298959
Totals
2B:  Nick Ahmed (22)
3B:  Jon Jay (5), Ketel Marte (10)
HR:  Steven Souza (2)
RBI:  Eduardo Escobar 2 (68), Steven Souza 3 (15)
SF:  Eduardo Escobar (4)
Texas Rangers - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Martin PerezL5.06412516.501.979128
2Matt MooreL0.21112107.751.9421161
3Eddie ButlerRW 2-10.10000003.791.321059
4Cory GearrinR1.01000004.021.3645253
5Jose LeclercR1.01000302.271.0141100
6Jake DiekmanL1.00000203.691.3847341
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Martin Perez (81-52-29), Matt Moore (20-8-12), Eddie Butler (1-1-0), Cory Gearrin (11-8-3), Jose Leclerc (14-11-3), Jake Diekman (13-9-4)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Robbie RayL5.12444615.051.3913105
2Yoshihisa HiranoR0.01111002.331.085151
3Jorge De La RosaL0.21001104.631.6042413
4Matt AndrieseRL 3-52.06330124.241.2729102
5Andrew ChafinL1.02110101.671.1752224
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Robbie Ray (98-58-40), Yoshihisa Hirano (16-9-7), Jorge De La Rosa (15-10-5), Matt Andriese (32-24-8), Andrew Chafin (17-12-5)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×