Los Angeles Dodgers 2   Arizona Diamondbacks 1

May 2,2018
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Chase Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
19,531
Time of Game
3:12
Umpires
[HP]: Vic Carapazza  [1B]: Jordan Baker  [2B]: Jerry Layne  [3B]: Greg Gibson  

2nd inning: NP **Hyun-Jin Ryu left with injured groin**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Los Angeles DodgersLAN13-1710000001026041222Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Arizona DiamondbacksARI21-9000000001160112Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Los Angeles Dodgers - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Joc PedersonCF26.011L300010.30428437
2Alex VerdugoLF21.352L422000.385520
3Yasmani GrandalC29.175B200111.29527615
4Cody Bellinger1B22.293L402100.30031163
5Matt KempRF33.221R401000.309291573
6Chase Utley2B39.136L200001.300271878
 Austin BarnesPH-2B28.125R100000.17028171
7Enrique HernandezSS26.251R300012.22526394
8Max Muncy3B27.250L301000.22514110
 Pedro BaezP30.052R100001.00014224
 Chris TaylorPH27.246R100001.25031291
 Kyle FarmerPH27.258R100000.2502141
Totals
2B:  Alex Verdugo 2 (3)
RBI:  Yasmani Grandal (21), Cody Bellinger (18)
SF:  Yasmani Grandal (1)
HBP:  Austin Barnes (7)
GDP:  Alex Verdugo (1), Matt Kemp 2 (3)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1David PeraltaLF30.261L301010.30026451
2Nick AhmedSS28.048R400000.25026328
3Paul Goldschmidt1B30.234R300012.25530964
4AJ PollockCF30.148R402001.30029553
5Chris OwingsRF26.263R401001.23226501
6Ketel Marte2B24.202B300010.21228277
7Deven Marrero3B27.250R300003.21419128
 Daniel DescalsoPH31.195L010010.24328889
8John Ryan MurphyC26.354R402101.27018166
9Zack GodleyP28.011R200002.091669
 Christian WalkerPH27.035R100001.1331539
 Alex AvilaPH31.093L100000.16019877
Totals
2B:  David Peralta (7), AJ Pollock (9), John Ryan Murphy (3)
RBI:  John Ryan Murphy (5)
GDP:  AJ Pollock (3)
Los Angeles Dodgers - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Hyun Jin RyuL1.11001202.120.88688
2Pedro BaezR2.22001403.601.9315226
3Daniel HudsonRW 1-02.00000303.181.595275
4Tony CingraniL1.01000205.731.0915201
5Josh FieldsR1.01001001.761.1116259
6Kenley JansenRSV 41.01111005.401.6312486
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Hyun Jin Ryu (28-15-13), Pedro Baez (44-28-16), Daniel Hudson (23-15-8), Tony Cingrani (19-11-8), Josh Fields (13-8-5), Kenley Jansen (19-11-8)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Zack GodleyRL 4-26.05113503.411.40668
2Jorge De La RosaL1.00000000.870.9714385
3T.J. McFarlandL1.01110002.651.129173
4Silvino BrachoR1.00000101.801.20363
Totals0.0
WP:  Zack Godley (3), T.J. McFarland (2)
HB:  Jorge De La Rosa (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Zack Godley (100-56-44), Jorge De La Rosa (9-6-3), T.J. McFarland (22-13-9), Silvino Bracho (16-9-7)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×