Colorado Rockies 9   Arizona Diamondbacks 12

September 12,2016
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Chase Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
20,637
Time of Game
3:42
Umpires
[HP]: Fieldin Culbreth  [1B]: Clint Fagan  [2B]: Manny Gonzalez  [3B]: Jim Reynolds  

4th inning: E4/G.3-H(NR)(UR);2-H(NR)(UR);1-3 **originally scored as single**
4th inning: E4/G.3-H(NR)(UR);2-H(NR)(UR);1-3 **removing two RBI and making two runs unearned**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Colorado RockiesCOL69-7500033300091413920Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Arizona DiamondbacksARI59-8401410420x1216151428Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Colorado Rockies - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Charlie BlackmonCF30.073L513000.315126588
2DJ LeMahieu2B28.061R432011.345134660
3Nolan Arenado3B25.149R523200.292143544
4Carlos GonzalezRF30.331L524301.3011341047
5Raimel TapiaLF22.221L501101.2961010
6Mark Reynolds1B33.040R400011.2781151373
7Daniel DescalsoSS29.329L411100.26283714
 David DahlPH22.164L100000.3144747
8Tony WoltersC24.095L400001.2476565
9Tyler AndersonP26.257L200002.1431919
 Stephen CardulloPH29.012R100001.2861414
 Cristhian AdamesSS25.048B100001.230107140
Totals
Errors:  Tyler Anderson
2B:  Charlie Blackmon 2 (30), Carlos Gonzalez 3 (38)
HR:  Daniel Descalso (6)
RBI:  Nolan Arenado 2 (121), Carlos Gonzalez 3 (93), Raimel Tapia (2), Daniel Descalso (33)
CS:  Charlie Blackmon (7)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Jean SeguraSS-2B26.179R400000.309134613
2Brandon Drury2B24.022R534101.275115135
3Paul Goldschmidt1B29.002R321021.298140761
4Welington CastilloC29.141R511002.27199499
5Yasmany TomasRF25.303R534500.267123241
6Jake Lamb3B25.339L412111.260134279
7Kyle JensenLF28.115R402301.30066
 Chris OwingsSS25.031R100000.287100359
8Mitch HanigerCF25.264R411103.1961515
9Shelby MillerP25.338R211001.14318117
 Phil GosselinPH27.345R100000.275109203
 Socrates BritoLF24.006L100000.1832745
Totals
Errors:  Brandon Drury
2B:  Brandon Drury (24), Yasmany Tomas (24), Jake Lamb (27), Shelby Miller (1)
HR:  Brandon Drury (12), Yasmany Tomas (29), Mitch Haniger (1)
RBI:  Brandon Drury (42), Yasmany Tomas 5 (72), Jake Lamb (87), Kyle Jensen 3 (5), Mitch Haniger (7)
SH:  Jean Segura (4)
CS:  Jean Segura (8)
Colorado Rockies - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Tyler AndersonL4.19652703.611.261818
2Justin MillerR0.20000105.031.603577
3Jordan LylesRL 4-51.05440115.371.6135139
4Jake McGeeL0.22220024.911.5254351
5Carlos EstevezR0.10000005.441.275959
6Chad QuallsR1.00001105.341.5643824
Totals0.0
WP:  Tyler Anderson (4)
BK:  Tyler Anderson (3)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Tyler Anderson (91-62-29), Justin Miller (10-6-4), Jordan Lyles (26-18-8), Jake McGee (13-9-4), Carlos Estevez (4-3-1), Chad Qualls (14-8-6)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Shelby MillerR5.08661507.121.7517119
2Edwin EscobarL0.22220118.141.951820
3Randall DelgadoRW 4-10.12111004.331.5369225
4Jake BarrettR1.00000003.741.326464
5Enrique BurgosR1.01000105.651.473868
6Daniel HudsonRSV 31.01000205.811.4862191
Totals0.0
WP:  Randall Delgado (6)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Shelby Miller (95-63-32), Edwin Escobar (17-9-8), Randall Delgado (15-8-7), Jake Barrett (13-8-5), Enrique Burgos (16-12-4), Daniel Hudson (14-10-4)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×