Atlanta Braves 9   Arizona Diamondbacks 10

August 24,2016
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
11
Ballpark
Chase Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
15,376
Time of Game
4:46
Umpires
teamrecord1234567891011RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Atlanta BravesATL46-8100002201400914051530Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Arizona DiamondbacksARI53-74102030300011018041428Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Atlanta Braves - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Ender InciarteCF25.300L704202.27897347
2Adonis Garcia3B31.134R611112.266101159
3Freddie Freeman1B26.347L511013.288125876
4Matt KempLF31.336R521011.2621231393
5Nick MarkakisRF32.281L533211.2731251646
6Tyler FlowersC30.213R403220.26959491
7Jace Peterson2B26.107L211020.25686265
 Anthony ReckerPH32.361R000010.29121188
 Rob WhalenPH22.206R100000.20066
8Chase d'ArnaudSS29.216R410210.24674149
9Julio TeheranP25.210R100001.16724127
 Dansby SwansonPH22.195R100001.28077
 Gordon BeckhamPH-2B29.343R300001.20866932
Totals
2B:  Ender Inciarte (17), Nick Markakis 2 (33), Tyler Flowers (12)
HR:  Adonis Garcia (11)
RBI:  Ender Inciarte 2 (23), Adonis Garcia (44), Nick Markakis 2 (72), Tyler Flowers 2 (25), Chase d'Arnaud 2 (21)
SH:  Julio Teheran (9)
SF:  Chase d'Arnaud (3)
GDP:  Adonis Garcia (13)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Jean Segura2B26.160R611101.319120599
2Michael BournCF33.241L634001.265841332
3Paul Goldschmidt1B28.349R633202.304125746
4Welington CastilloC29.122R602300.27588488
5Jake Lamb3B25.320L633201.265118263
6Chris OwingsSS25.012R502000.27984343
7Mitch HanigerRF25.245R401110.26599
8Brandon DruryLF24.003R401110.256103123
9Zack GreinkeP32.308R200000.23322213
 Phil GosselinPH27.326R101000.27796190
 Rickie WeeksPH33.346R000000.250941273
 Tuffy GosewischPH33.007R100000.16720116
Totals
2B:  Welington Castillo (20), Jake Lamb (25), Brandon Drury (21)
3B:  Michael Bourn 2 (6)
HR:  Jean Segura (12), Paul Goldschmidt (20), Jake Lamb (25)
RBI:  Jean Segura (50), Paul Goldschmidt 2 (78), Welington Castillo 3 (50), Jake Lamb 2 (79), Mitch Haniger (6), Brandon Drury (33)
SF:  Mitch Haniger (1), Brandon Drury (4)
HBP:  Chris Owings (3), Rickie Weeks (4)
GDP:  Brandon Drury (11)
SB:  Paul Goldschmidt (20), Chris Owings (13)
Atlanta Braves - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Julio TeheranR6.011660423.151.0323126
2Ian KrolL0.14330013.401.2946156
3Madison YounginerR0.20001006.432.2988
4Arodys VizcainoR1.01000104.421.6043101
5Mauricio CabreraR1.01000001.981.172727
6Jose RamirezRL 2-11.21111004.581.641733
Totals0.0
WP:  Jose Ramirez (3)
HB:  Madison Younginer (1), Jose Ramirez (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Julio Teheran (106-72-34), Ian Krol (18-14-4), Madison Younginer (24-15-9), Arodys Vizcaino (11-7-4), Mauricio Cabrera (15-12-3), Jose Ramirez (30-14-16)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Zack GreinkeR6.06443504.081.2421385
2Randall DelgadoR0.21000204.101.4360216
3Steve HathawayL0.01000005.791.821414
4Daniel HudsonR0.10000106.111.4955184
5Edwin EscobarL1.021112010.132.18810
6Enrique BurgosR0.02442014.451.453161
7Dominic LeoneR1.01001107.522.262090
8Patrick CorbinLW 5-132.01003105.651.672898
Totals0.0
WP:  Patrick Corbin (8)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Zack Greinke (100-60-40), Randall Delgado (10-7-3), Steve Hathaway (4-2-2), Daniel Hudson (7-4-3), Edwin Escobar (22-14-8), Enrique Burgos (21-10-11), Dominic Leone (18-11-7), Patrick Corbin (48-26-22)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×