Los Angeles Dodgers 13   Arizona Diamondbacks 7

July 15,2016
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Chase Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
30,639
Time of Game
3:51
Umpires
[HP]: Dan Iassogna  [1B]: Dale Scott  [2B]: Lance Barrett  [3B]: Bob Davidson  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Los Angeles DodgersLAN52-4010151400113180248Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Arizona DiamondbacksARI38-53003010300712251326Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Los Angeles Dodgers - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Howie KendrickLF33.003R523111.261791277
2Corey SeagerSS22.079L511011.29691118
3Justin Turner3B31.235R422111.25987641
4Adrian Gonzalez1B34.068L511012.289881736
5Yasiel PuigRF25.221R613302.26273404
6Scott Van SlykeCF29.357R512001.21936311
7Yasmani GrandalC27.250B511002.21266397
8Chris Taylor2B25.321R533601.2921397
9Bud NorrisP31.135R311100.22225194
 Andrew TolesPH24.052L101000.37533
 Chase UtleyPH37.211L100000.262781663
Totals
2B:  Corey Seager (23), Chris Taylor (1)
3B:  Chris Taylor (2)
HR:  Justin Turner (14), Chris Taylor (1)
RBI:  Howie Kendrick (21), Justin Turner (45), Yasiel Puig 3 (31), Chris Taylor 6 (6), Bud Norris (1)
HBP:  Justin Turner (9), Scott Van Slyke (4)
GDP:  Yasmani Grandal (8)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Jean Segura2B26.120R511101.30986565
2Michael BournCF33.201L522200.262491297
3Paul Goldschmidt1B28.309R522300.29889710
4Jake Lamb3B25.280L402101.29487232
5Welington CastilloC29.082R401002.26767467
6Chris HerrmannLF28.234L301001.29253200
 Rickie WeeksPH33.306R100001.243651244
7Yasmany TomasRF25.244R401000.25377195
8Patrick CorbinP26.362L111000.3502189
 Phil GosselinPH27.286R100001.26863157
 Brandon DruryPH-LF23.329R200001.2687090
9Nick AhmedSS26.122R411000.22185244
Totals
Errors:  Jake Lamb 2
3B:  Michael Bourn (3)
HR:  Jean Segura (7), Paul Goldschmidt (16)
RBI:  Jean Segura (37), Michael Bourn 2 (19), Paul Goldschmidt 3 (61), Jake Lamb (62)
GDP:  Yasmany Tomas (11)
SB:  Paul Goldschmidt (12), Nick Ahmed (5)
Los Angeles Dodgers - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Bud NorrisRW 5-75.08440504.171.3325221
2Pedro BaezR1.00000003.120.8841113
3Casey FienR0.13330025.301.2934288
4J.P. HowellL0.20000103.721.3135502
5Chris HatcherR2.01000204.761.3935165
Totals0.0
WP:  Bud Norris (5)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Bud Norris (97-65-32), Pedro Baez (10-7-3), Casey Fien (13-10-3), J.P. Howell (8-6-2), Chris Hatcher (37-25-12)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Patrick CorbinLL 4-84.07763715.251.511989
2Dominic LeoneR0.24110007.502.50676
3Edwin EscobarL0.112200015.952.5935
4Silvino BrachoR1.04220217.821.891326
5Josh CollmenterR2.00000205.681.5813198
6Randall DelgadoR1.02111004.271.5539195
Totals0.0
WP:  Patrick Corbin (4)
HB:  Edwin Escobar (3), Josh Collmenter (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Patrick Corbin (80-44-36), Dominic Leone (13-9-4), Edwin Escobar (11-6-5), Silvino Bracho (26-18-8), Josh Collmenter (30-18-12), Randall Delgado (27-16-11)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×