Colorado Rockies 6   Arizona Diamondbacks 3

May 1,2016
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Chase Field
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
25,458
Time of Game
3:23
Umpires
[HP]: Jordan Baker  [1B]: Tim Timmons  [2B]: Paul Emmel  [3B]: Toby Basner  

1st inning: HR/78/F/UREV **replay**
1st inning: HR/78/F/UREV **Brandon Drury's fly to LF was caught by a fan in the**
1st inning: HR/78/F/UREV **front row; acting crew chief Paul Emmel requested a**
1st inning: HR/78/F/UREV **review**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Colorado RockiesCOL12-120003102006711617Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Arizona DiamondbacksARI12-15100002000311041123Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Colorado Rockies - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Charlie BlackmonCF29.305L300121.23111473
2Trevor StorySS23.168R500002.2472323
3Carlos GonzalezRF30.197L422010.33723936
4Nolan Arenado3B25.015R422300.31624425
5Gerardo ParraLF28.361L411100.286231011
6DJ LeMahieu2B27.293R411001.28922548
7Ben Paulsen1B28.187L401100.32021169
8Tony WoltersC23.327L300011.1671515
9Chad BettisP27.005R200012.091663
 Cristhian AdamesPH24.280B100000.1481952
Totals
Errors:  Gerardo Parra
HR:  Nolan Arenado (11), Gerardo Parra (3)
RBI:  Charlie Blackmon (4), Nolan Arenado 3 (25), Gerardo Parra (14), Ben Paulsen (10)
SB:  Charlie Blackmon (2)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Phil Gosselin2B27.211R502000.29420114
2Brandon Drury3B23.254R523101.3152141
3Paul Goldschmidt1B28.234R300022.23926647
4David PeraltaRF28.261L411002.25527264
 Welington CastilloPH29.007R100001.28220420
5Yasmany TomasLF25.169R402101.28624142
6Chris HerrmannC28.159L402100.18213160
7Chris OwingsCF24.263R400000.27424283
8Nick AhmedSS26.047R400000.17426185
9Shelby MillerP25.204R100001.0007106
 Jake LambPH25.205L100000.27525170
 Rickie WeeksPH-LF33.231R201000.250191198
Totals
HR:  Brandon Drury (5)
RBI:  Brandon Drury (11), Yasmany Tomas (13), Chris Herrmann (7)
Colorado Rockies - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Chad BettisRW 3-16.09330413.891.14663
2Justin MillerR0.11001105.231.841153
3Boone LoganL0.10000102.790.9312527
4Carlos EstevezR0.10000105.681.2655
5Chad QuallsR1.00000004.001.0012793
6Jake McGeeLSV 61.01001106.231.859306
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Chad Bettis (92-67-25), Justin Miller (12-5-7), Boone Logan (5-3-2), Carlos Estevez (5-3-2), Chad Qualls (9-5-4), Jake McGee (18-12-6)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Shelby MillerRL 0-33.24334308.491.976108
2Jake BarrettR1.11110113.861.0788
3Randall DelgadoR1.12221216.751.6214170
4Andrew ChafinL0.20000102.611.261382
5Tyler ClippardR1.00000002.451.1811500
6Enrique BurgosR1.00000005.790.86535
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Shelby Miller (79-44-35), Jake Barrett (15-12-3), Randall Delgado (27-16-11), Andrew Chafin (9-5-4), Tyler Clippard (8-7-1), Enrique Burgos (14-9-5)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×