San Diego Padres 4   Arizona Diamondbacks 6

September 15,2015
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Chase Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
17,531
Time of Game
3:31
Umpires
[HP]: Alfonso Marquez  [1B]: Tom Hallion  [2B]: Dan Bellino  [3B]: Bruce Dreckman  

1st inning: SB2/MREV **replay**
1st inning: SB2/MREV **when A.J. Pollock was called out at 2B**
1st inning: SB2/MREV **manager Chip Hale challenged the ruling; the call**
1st inning: SB2/MREV **was overturned by replay**
7th inning: SB2/MREV **replay**
7th inning: SB2/MREV **when Ender Inciarte was called safe at 2B**
7th inning: SB2/MREV **intermin manager Pat Murphy challenged the ruling;**
7th inning: SB2/MREV **the call was upheld by replay**
8th inning: WP.3-H(NR);2-3;1-2 **Padres Interim Manager Pat Murphy ejected by HP umpire Alfonso Marquez**
8th inning: WP.3-H(NR);2-3;1-2 **after the fifth pitch to Brett Wallace was called a strike**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
San Diego PadresSDN68-7801100011041004922Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Arizona DiamondbacksARI69-7600000150x6813819Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
San Diego Padres - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Wil Myers1B24.279R400013.26546221
2Yangervis Solarte3B28.074B501001.273137268
3Matt KempRF30.357R500002.2651431259
4Justin UptonLF28.021R423100.2551391173
5Jedd GyorkoSS26.357R401000.243112348
6Cory Spangenberg2B24.183L301010.26793113
7Austin HedgesC23.028R311001.1685050
 Brett WallacePH29.020L100001.31954365
8Tyson RossP28.146R111010.25031132
 Cody DeckerPH28.241R100000.00022
 B.J. UptonPH31.025R100000.243731304
9Travis JankowskiCF24.092L402100.2222020
Totals
2B:  Justin Upton (22)
HR:  Justin Upton (26)
RBI:  Justin Upton (75), Travis Jankowski (5)
GDP:  Yangervis Solarte (9)
CS:  Cory Spangenberg (3)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1AJ PollockCF27.284R411310.312140383
2Ender InciarteRF24.321L412001.297120238
3Paul Goldschmidt1B28.005R110030.316142604
4David PeraltaLF28.032L401003.306135223
5Welington CastilloC28.144R402100.250100389
6Brandon Drury3B23.025R401101.26388
7Chris Owings2B24.034R310012.237131242
8Nick AhmedSS25.184R411102.225129154
9Jhoulys ChacinP27.251R100001.2503125
 Phil GosselinPH26.347R100001.2783484
 Aaron HillPH33.178R000010.2341041388
 Jake Lamb3B24.341L100001.27794131
Totals
Errors:  Nick Ahmed
3B:  Nick Ahmed (6)
HR:  AJ Pollock (17)
RBI:  AJ Pollock 3 (67), Welington Castillo (50), Brandon Drury (2), Nick Ahmed (34)
GDP:  Brandon Drury (3)
SB:  AJ Pollock (35), Ender Inciarte (18)
San Diego Padres - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Tyson RossR6.04113903.231.3131150
2Bud NorrisRL 3-110.01332007.031.5934192
3Kevin QuackenbushR0.02221013.951.1952108
4Marc RzepczynskiL0.10000105.341.5666343
5Nick VincentR0.21000102.501.5619154
6Joaquin BenoitR1.00000102.370.9162656
Totals0.0
WP:  Tyson Ross 2 (14)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Tyson Ross (106-64-42), Bud Norris (15-7-8), Kevin Quackenbush (10-5-5), Marc Rzepczynski (5-3-2), Nick Vincent (8-6-2), Joaquin Benoit (12-8-4)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Jhoulys ChacinR5.04222312.951.093127
2Zack GodleyR1.12110103.481.2588
3Matt ReynoldsL0.11000002.001.7811206
4Randall DelgadoRW 6-40.10000103.291.4054146
5Daniel HudsonR0.22111204.031.4356121
6Brad ZieglerRSV 261.11000102.320.9561530
Totals0.0
WP:  Brad Ziegler (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Jhoulys Chacin (83-44-39), Zack Godley (18-11-7), Matt Reynolds (8-4-4), Randall Delgado (6-3-3), Daniel Hudson (18-11-7), Brad Ziegler (25-15-10)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×