Colorado Rockies 3   Arizona Diamondbacks 7

July 4,2015
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Chase Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
42,113
Time of Game
3:18
Umpires

8th inning: S3/BG.3-H;1-H(E3/TH1)(UR)(NR);B-3 **Wilin Rosario started to throw to HP but turned and**
8th inning: S3/BG.3-H;1-H(E3/TH1)(UR)(NR);B-3 **threw to 1B but no one was covering the bag; the**
8th inning: S3/BG.3-H;1-H(E3/TH1)(UR)(NR);B-3 **throw went down the RF line**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Colorado RockiesCOL34-47002000010310251429Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Arizona DiamondbacksARI40-4120020003x71003818Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Colorado Rockies - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Charlie BlackmonCF29.003L412100.27280385
2DJ LeMahieu2B26.356R413100.30077453
3Troy TulowitzkiSS30.267R301010.320741034
4Nolan Arenado3B24.079R401000.28379323
5Wilin Rosario1B26.131R400101.29655415
6Drew StubbsLF30.273R400001.10327791
7Nick HundleyC31.299R401000.29662624
8Brandon BarnesRF-LF29.050R411001.27643354
9David HaleP27.280R101000.0711058
 Ben PaulsenPH27.250L100001.2824476
 Carlos GonzalezRF29.260L100000.23775835
Totals
Errors:  Nolan Arenado, Wilin Rosario
2B:  Charlie Blackmon (14), Troy Tulowitzki (19)
3B:  Nick Hundley (2)
RBI:  Charlie Blackmon (36), DJ LeMahieu (34), Wilin Rosario (20)
SH:  David Hale (3)
GDP:  DJ LeMahieu (12), Troy Tulowitzki (11)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1AJ PollockCF27.211R512201.30480323
2David PeraltaLF27.324L311120.26975163
3Paul Goldschmidt1B27.297R400011.34981543
4Yasmany TomasRF24.232R401100.3106464
5Jake Lamb3B24.268L401101.2803269
6Jarrod SaltalamacchiaC30.063B412002.16527735
7Chris Owings2B23.326R211010.23871182
8Nick AhmedSS25.111R421000.2377499
9Patrick CorbinP25.350L100000.000153
 Aaron HillPH33.105R100000.224651349
 Cliff PenningtonPH31.019B111100.23753744
Totals
2B:  AJ Pollock (16), Yasmany Tomas (14), Jarrod Saltalamacchia (6)
RBI:  AJ Pollock 2 (38), David Peralta (36), Yasmany Tomas (32), Jake Lamb (15), Cliff Pennington (8)
SH:  Chris Owings (6), Patrick Corbin (1)
SB:  AJ Pollock 2 (18)
Colorado Rockies - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1David HaleRL 2-45.05433404.751.42855
2Rafael BetancourtR1.01001004.241.3327660
3LaTroy HawkinsR1.00000004.911.43171017
4Tommy KahnleR0.23310103.941.501569
5Boone LoganL0.01000005.561.6333488
6John AxfordR0.10000001.991.1925368
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  David Hale (101-54-47), Rafael Betancourt (16-9-7), LaTroy Hawkins (13-7-6), Tommy Kahnle (14-12-2), Boone Logan (4-2-2), John Axford (4-2-2)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Patrick CorbinLW 1-05.08220303.601.60155
2Randall DelgadoR1.00000003.321.3733125
3Enrique BurgosR1.00000103.321.371919
4Daniel HudsonR1.02111003.651.243196
5Brad ZieglerR1.00000001.250.8637506
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Patrick Corbin (75-55-20), Randall Delgado (6-5-1), Enrique Burgos (12-10-2), Daniel Hudson (21-14-7), Brad Ziegler (9-6-3)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×