Detroit Tigers 4   Arizona Diamondbacks 5

July 22,2014
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Chase Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
29,515
Time of Game
3:09
Umpires
[HP]: Fieldin Culbreth  [1B]: Manny Gonzalez  [2B]: Jim Reynolds  [3B]: Brian Knight  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Detroit TigersDET55-421010000204100133Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Arizona DiamondbacksARI44-5710100102x56031124Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Detroit Tigers - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Austin JacksonCF27.171R522000.26892661
2Ian Kinsler2B32.030R402010.295961162
3Miguel Cabrera3B-1B31.095R412111.313961754
4Victor Martinez1B35.211B301010.322861394
 Don KellyPR-3B34.157L110000.24549524
5J.D. MartinezLF26.335R401001.32761313
6Torii HunterRF39.004R301211.275842173
7Alex AvilaC27.174L400003.22578570
8Eugenio SuarezSS23.004R301011.2523737
9Rick PorcelloP25.207R200000.0001931
 Rajai DavisPH33.276R100001.29578899
Totals
RBI:  Miguel Cabrera (77), Torii Hunter 2 (59)
SH:  Rick Porcello (1)
GDP:  Torii Hunter (14)
CS:  Torii Hunter (3)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1David PeraltaCF-LF26.342L332011.3294040
2Aaron Hill2B32.123R311300.251951246
3Paul Goldschmidt1B26.315R300011.307100453
4Miguel MonteroC31.013L402201.26390860
5Mark TrumboLF28.187R300000.19829489
 Alfredo MartePH25.113R100000.2171234
6Gerardo ParraRF27.077L300000.24997780
7Martin Prado3B30.268R301000.27299937
8Didi GregoriusSS24.154L300001.22129140
9Chase AndersonP26.234R200001.0531212
 Ender InciarteCF23.266L010010.2465959
Totals
3B:  David Peralta 2 (3)
HR:  Aaron Hill (8)
RBI:  Aaron Hill 3 (49), Miguel Montero 2 (58)
SF:  Aaron Hill (6)
GDP:  Mark Trumbo (3)
Detroit Tigers - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Rick PorcelloR7.05330513.491.1619171
2Phil CokeLL 1-20.10222004.791.6035356
3Al AlburquerqueR0.10001003.311.2748150
4Ian KrolL0.01000004.551.594173
5Corey KnebelR0.10000008.311.6288
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Rick Porcello (76-54-22), Phil Coke (11-3-8), Al Alburquerque (8-3-5), Ian Krol (3-3-0), Corey Knebel (4-3-1)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Chase AndersonR6.05223503.581.391111
2Oliver PerezL0.21000102.211.1541341
3Evan MarshallR0.10000003.241.322828
4Brad ZieglerR0.14220002.841.1452453
5Eury De La RosaLW 2-00.20001203.181.59524
6Addison ReedRSV 241.00001003.981.1642178
Totals0.0
WP:  Chase Anderson (3)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Chase Anderson (90-47-43), Oliver Perez (17-9-8), Evan Marshall (2-2-0), Brad Ziegler (15-9-6), Eury De La Rosa (16-7-9), Addison Reed (14-8-6)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×