Los Angeles Dodgers 7   Arizona Diamondbacks 5

March 23,2014
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Sydney Cricket Ground
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
38,079
Time of Game
4:01
Umpires
[HP]: Dale Scott  [1B]: Laz Diaz  [2B]: Mark Carlson  [3B]: Tim Welke  

**Game played at Sydney Cricket Ground**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Los Angeles DodgersLAN2-01020211007131111Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Arizona DiamondbacksARI0-2000000014583222Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Los Angeles Dodgers - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
9Alex Guerrero027.123R100001.00011
1Dee Strange-Gordon2B25.335L423100.7501182
2Yasiel PuigRF23.106R513201.3002106
3Hanley RamirezSS30.090R301020.14321096
4Adrian Gonzalez1B31.319L210121.20021335
5Andre EthierCF31.347L412110.25021147
6A.J. EllisC32.348R410011.0002337
7Mike BaxterLF29.106L400011.0002196
8Juan Uribe3B35.001R503101.33321533
9Hyun Jin RyuP26.363R211001.500128
 Chone FigginsPH36.060B00001011245
 J.P. HowellPH30.332L0000001305
Totals
Errors:  Dee Strange-Gordon
2B:  Dee Strange-Gordon (1), Yasiel Puig (1), Juan Uribe (1)
RBI:  Dee Strange-Gordon (1), Yasiel Puig 2 (2), Adrian Gonzalez (1), Andre Ethier (2), Juan Uribe (1)
SH:  Hyun Jin Ryu (1)
SF:  Dee Strange-Gordon (1), Adrian Gonzalez (1)
HBP:  Dee Strange-Gordon (1), Yasiel Puig (1)
GDP:  Mike Baxter (1)
SB:  Adrian Gonzalez (1)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1AJ PollockCF26.108R310020.0002170
2Aaron Hill2B32.002R310020.16721153
3Paul Goldschmidt1B26.194R502000.4442355
4Martin Prado3B30.147R421212.1252840
5Miguel MonteroC30.257L501001.2222772
6Mark TrumboLF28.066R512300.2222462
7Gerardo ParraRF26.321L401013.2502685
8Didi GregoriusSS24.033L300011.0002113
9Trevor CahillP26.022R100001.000162
 Josh CollmenterP28.044R0000101105
 Chris OwingsP22.223R101000.250222
 Tuffy GosewischPH30.218R100000.000115
Totals
Errors:  Aaron Hill, Miguel Montero 2
HR:  Mark Trumbo (1)
RBI:  Martin Prado 2 (2), Mark Trumbo 3 (4)
GDP:  AJ Pollock (1), Martin Prado (1)
Los Angeles Dodgers - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Hyun Jin RyuLW 1-05.02001500.000.60131
2Chris WithrowR1.01001000.002.00127
3Paco RodriguezL0.21001000.003.00188
3Steve RodriguezR0.21001000.003.00188
4Jamey WrightR0.221120013.506.001659
5J.P. HowellL0.20001100.001.501335
6Jose DominguezR0.113320081.019.00110
7Paul MaholmL0.10000100.000.001244
8Kenley JansenR0.11110116.751.502218
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Hyun Jin Ryu (87-55-32), Chris Withrow (12-6-6), Paco Rodriguez (18-9-9), Steve Rodriguez (18-9-9), Jamey Wright (18-9-9), J.P. Howell (18-11-7), Jose Dominguez (18-7-11), Paul Maholm (4-3-1), Kenley Jansen (5-4-1)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Trevor CahillRL 0-14.085541011.253.001155
2Josh CollmenterR1.03112109.005.001109
3Joe ThatcherL1.10100200.000.001310
4Randall DelgadoR0.21001000.003.00146
5Bo SchultzR1.01000000.001.0011
6Addison ReedR1.00001300.001.001137
Totals0.0
WP:  Addison Reed (1)
HB:  Trevor Cahill (1), Addison Reed (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Trevor Cahill (89-48-41), Josh Collmenter (21-10-11), Joe Thatcher (17-13-4), Randall Delgado (14-8-6), Bo Schultz (9-5-4), Addison Reed (20-10-10)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×