San Diego Padres 9   Arizona Diamondbacks 10

August 27,2013
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
10
Ballpark
Chase Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
19,807
Time of Game
4:24
Umpires
[HP]: Tony Randazzo  [1B]: Cory Blaser  [2B]: Brian Gorman  [3B]: Manny Gonzalez  

5th inning: NP **Padres third baseman Chase Headley left the game due to an injured back**
teamrecord12345678910RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
San Diego PadresSDN59-733000000420914041123Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Arizona DiamondbacksARI68-630300310201101212614Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
San Diego Padres - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Chris Denorfiarf-lf-rf33.043R612001.272117557
2Will Venablecf-rf-cf30.302L513010.278124647
3Jedd Gyorko2b-3b-2b-3b-2b-3b-2b24.338R612201.2479595
4Chase Headley3b29.110B201100.240117806
 Alexi Amaristaph-cf-3b24.143L200001.260118247
 Rey Fuentesph22.196L100000.00022
 Rene Riveraph30.027R100001.14615113
5Yonder Alonso1b-lf26.141L421021.28493317
6Logan Forsythelf-3b26.225R300001.22357210
 Jesus Guzman2b-3b-2b-3b-2b-3b29.074R120020.231104312
7Nick Hundleyc29.353R301210.23991454
8Ronny Cedenoss30.206R512300.22765844
9Ian Kennedyp28.251R101010.15626119
 Mark Kotsaylf-1b37.268L211100.205831893
Totals
2B:  Chris Denorfia (17), Ronny Cedeno (7), Ian Kennedy (3)
RBI:  Jedd Gyorko 2 (43), Chase Headley (36), Nick Hundley 2 (35), Ronny Cedeno 3 (16), Mark Kotsay (11)
SH:  Mark Kotsay (1)
SF:  Nick Hundley (3)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Tony Campanacf27.089L510012.29412196
2Adam Eatonlf24.264L523000.2733759
3Paul Goldschmidt1b25.351R322130.300130323
4Martin Prado3b29.304R422320.284126809
5Aaron Hill2b31.159R311120.313621126
6Gerardo Parrarf26.113L412511.274126653
7Miguel Monteroc30.049L402010.22894748
8Didi Gregoriusss23.190L400002.2639098
9David Holmbergp22.039R100001.00011
 Josh Collmenterp27.201R110000.1003994
 AJ Pollockph25.265R100001.250111142
 Eric Chavezph35.263L100000.294631554
Totals
Errors:  Tony Campana
2B:  Paul Goldschmidt (28), Martin Prado (29), Miguel Montero (12)
3B:  Adam Eaton (3)
HR:  Gerardo Parra (10)
RBI:  Paul Goldschmidt (104), Martin Prado 3 (71), Aaron Hill (35), Gerardo Parra 5 (39)
SH:  Adam Eaton (1)
HBP:  Aaron Hill (4), Didi Gregorius (6), Josh Collmenter (1)
CS:  Paul Goldschmidt (5)
San Diego Padres - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Ian KennedyR4.16665315.101.4226138
2Colt HynesL1.011110010.662.131616
3Brad BoxbergerR0.20002103.071.431034
4Tim StaufferR1.00000203.741.1233129
5Nick VincentR1.01222002.360.933360
6Luke GregersonR1.01000103.211.0959349
7Dale ThayerRL 2-40.13110002.881.2162149
Totals0.0
HB:  Ian Kennedy (11), Colt Hynes (1), Luke Gregerson (4)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Ian Kennedy (99-52-47), Colt Hynes (23-11-12), Brad Boxberger (20-9-11), Tim Stauffer (15-10-5), Nick Vincent (21-9-12), Luke Gregerson (10-6-4), Dale Thayer (20-11-9)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1David HolmbergL3.26333007.362.4511
2Josh CollmenterR3.11000402.751.173998
3Chaz RoeR0.11332006.231.9688
4Joe ThatcherL0.01110003.281.3264301
5Will HarrisR0.22000102.251.184767
6Brad ZieglerR1.03222002.521.2565388
7Heath BellRW 5-21.00000103.811.2960568
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  David Holmberg (80-46-34), Josh Collmenter (46-35-11), Chaz Roe (16-7-9), Joe Thatcher (2-2-0), Will Harris (11-7-4), Brad Ziegler (23-13-10), Heath Bell (14-9-5)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×