San Francisco Giants 2   Arizona Diamondbacks 15

September 24,2011
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Chase Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
49,076
Time of Game
3:13
Umpires
[HP]: Paul Emmel  [1B]: Rob Drake  [2B]: Bruce Dreckman  [3B]: Gary Darling  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
San Francisco GiantsSFN84-741000010002912612Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Arizona DiamondbacksARI92-6660000531x15150134Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
San Francisco Giants - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Justin Christiancf31.174R411001.2441539
2Mike Fontenot2b-3b31.107L411000.22281531
3Carlos Beltranrf34.153B200010.3021371764
 Andres Torresrf33.241B101000.221105411
4Pablo Sandoval3b25.044B302200.312112459
 Darren Fordcf25.358R101000.2862633
5Brett Pill1b27.015R400000.2891111
6Brandon Beltlf23.157L401002.2225959
7Hector Sanchezc21.311B401001.2401111
8Brandon Crawfordss24.246L301010.1926063
 Guillermo Motap38.061R100000.10049716
 Conor Gillaspieph24.068L100000.1671120
 Emmanuel Burrissph-2b26.250B200000.20956220
Totals
Errors:  Brandon Belt
2B:  Justin Christian (4), Andres Torres (24), Pablo Sandoval (25), Brandon Belt (6)
RBI:  Pablo Sandoval 2 (70)
GDP:  Brett Pill (2), Guillermo Mota (1)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Willie Bloomquistss33.301R601000.26694842
2Aaron Hill2b29.187R432010.247133904
 Robby Hammockph34.134R100000.0001181
3Chris Youngcf28.019R220021.234153781
 Geoff Blumph-3b38.151B121110.209201367
4Paul Goldschmidt1b24.014R120031.2544444
 Lyle Overbayph-1b34.239L111110.2311181255
5Ryan Roberts3b-2b31.005R522311.251140304
6Gerardo Parrarf24.141L302410.296137390
7Collin Cowgilllf-cf25.125R512200.2293232
8Henry Blancoc40.026R321121.24735898
9Ian Kennedyp26.279R202210.1313163
 Sean Burroughsph31.012L101100.27175515
 Cole Gillespieph-lf27.096R100000.000146
Totals
2B:  Geoff Blum (2), Lyle Overbay (20), Gerardo Parra (20), Collin Cowgill (2), Ian Kennedy (3)
3B:  Henry Blanco (1)
RBI:  Geoff Blum (8), Lyle Overbay (46), Ryan Roberts 3 (61), Gerardo Parra 4 (46), Collin Cowgill 2 (8), Henry Blanco (11), Ian Kennedy 2 (4), Sean Burroughs (8)
SF:  Gerardo Parra (2)
GDP:  Henry Blanco (2)
SB:  Aaron Hill (20), Chris Young (22), Collin Cowgill (4)
San Francisco Giants - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Eric SurkampLL 2-10.23664005.321.7755
2Guillermo MotaR3.13002303.641.2349716
3Barry ZitoL1.02223005.981.4112367
4Waldis JoaquinR1.03331004.261.42519
5Steve EdlefsenR1.24443009.822.451212
6Dan RunzlerL0.10000106.491.632981
Totals0.0
WP:  Waldis Joaquin 2 (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Eric Surkamp (41-19-22), Guillermo Mota (57-30-27), Barry Zito (35-17-18), Waldis Joaquin (27-14-13), Steve Edlefsen (46-22-24), Dan Runzler (4-3-1)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Ian KennedyRW 21-46.05222402.881.093379
2Ryan CookR1.01000007.112.531010
3Zach DukeL1.02000004.931.5721181
4Alberto CastilloL1.01000002.531.501577
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Ian Kennedy (84-56-28), Ryan Cook (16-11-5), Zach Duke (12-9-3), Alberto Castillo (10-7-3)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×