San Diego Padres 3   Arizona Diamondbacks 1

September 30,2006
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Chase Field
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
33,019
Time of Game
2:34
Umpires
[HP]: Gary Darling  [1B]: Bruce Dreckman  [2B]: Ed Hickox  [3B]: Larry Poncino  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
San Diego PadresSDN87-74000021000360229Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Arizona DiamondbacksARI76-8500000010016041222Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
San Diego Padres - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Dave Robertslf34.122L512001.295130667
2Brian Gilesrf35.253L300011.2651571517
3Adrian Gonzalez1b24.145L400000.299157216
4Josh Bardc28.184B401100.333104260
5Russell Branyan3b30.285L211001.23095631
 Ryan Kleskoph35.110L000010.66751618
 Khalil Greeness26.344R000010.247128407
6Mike Cameroncf33.265R411201.2681401407
7Geoff Blumss-3b33.157B301010.250109898
8Josh Barfield2b23.287R400001.280151151
9David Wellsp43.133L100001.2005228
 Paul McAnultyph25.218L000010.2311739
 Terrmel Sledgeph29.196L100001.23140193
 Ben JohnsonPH25.104R00000000
 Cla MeredithP23.118R00000000
 Scott LinebrinkP30.057R00000000
 Trevor HoffmanP38.352R00000000
Totals
2B:  Geoff Blum (17)
HR:  Mike Cameron (22)
RBI:  Josh Bard (40), Mike Cameron 2 (83)
SH:  David Wells (3)
SB:  Dave Roberts (49)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Craig Counsellss-3b36.040L300010.2551061054
2Orlando Hudson2b28.292B402000.289157619
3Luis Gonzalezlf39.027L402001.2731522315
4Eric Byrnescf30.226R400001.267145654
5Conor Jackson1b24.146R400001.291139179
6Carlos Quentinrf24.033R300001.2525656
7Damion Easley3b36.323R201000.234921516
 Stephen Drewph-ss23.198L111100.3165858
8Miguel Monteroc23.083L300000.25066
 Edgar Gonzalezp23.219R200000.0771535
 Alberto Callaspoph23.164B100000.2442222
 Chris YoungPR23.025R00000000
 Jorge JulioP27.211R00000000
 Brandon MeddersP26.247R00000000
 Brandon LyonP27.051R00000000
 Randy ChoateP31.025L00000000
Totals
HR:  Stephen Drew (5)
RBI:  Stephen Drew (23)
GDP:  Orlando Hudson (17), Eric Byrnes (12)
San Diego Padres - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1David WellsLW 3-56.04001304.421.4513631
2Cla MeredithR1.01110111.070.714548
3Scott LinebrinkR1.00000003.621.2372312
4Trevor HoffmanRSV 451.01000001.890.9464819
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  David Wells (76-45-31), Cla Meredith (8-6-2), Scott Linebrink (10-7-3), Trevor Hoffman (5-5-0)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Juan CruzR2.00000304.181.3431187
2Edgar GonzalezRL 3-43.03332214.221.271131
3Randy ChoateL0.11000004.201.5329193
4Brandon MeddersR1.01002103.641.456087
5Jorge JulioR1.20001004.231.3262343
6Brandon LyonR1.01000103.891.3068175
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Juan Cruz (26-19-7), Edgar Gonzalez (48-27-21), Randy Choate (7-5-2), Brandon Medders (29-14-15), Jorge Julio (16-8-8), Brandon Lyon (13-9-4)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×