Florida Marlins 10   Arizona Diamondbacks 6

September 17,1999
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Chase Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
34,127
Time of Game
3:10
Umpires
[HP]: Ed Montague  [1B]: Kerwin Danley  [2B]: Tony Randazzo  [3B]: Wally Bell  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Florida MarlinsFLO63-843200221001016351628Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Arizona DiamondbacksARI73-740501000006702715Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Florida Marlins - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Dave Berg2b29.014R524100.29095176
2Alex Gonzalezss22.214R523000.279122147
3Cliff Floydlf26.286L312220.28755525
4Kevin Millar1b27.358R401100.2929596
5Preston Wilsoncf25.060R422201.289134156
6Mark Kotsayrf23.289L501100.270135303
7Kevin Orie3b27.016R422301.25464290
8Ramon Castroc23.200R500003.1431616
9A.J. Burnettp22.257R311001.16755
 John Roskosph24.302R100000.250818
Totals
Errors:  Cliff Floyd 2, Kevin Orie
2B:  Alex Gonzalez (27), Preston Wilson (19)
HR:  Kevin Orie (6)
RBI:  Dave Berg (21), Cliff Floyd 2 (39), Kevin Millar (64), Preston Wilson 2 (66), Mark Kotsay (48), Kevin Orie 3 (29)
SF:  Kevin Millar (8), Preston Wilson (6)
HBP:  Kevin Orie (3)
GDP:  Preston Wilson (13)
SB:  Cliff Floyd (4)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Tony Womackrf29.357L401012.272132483
2Jay Bell2b33.280R422312.2771401670
3Luis Gonzalezlf32.014L400010.3291411263
4Matt Williams3b33.293R502201.3061431549
5Erubiel Durazo1b24.237L500002.3114040
6Steve Finleycf34.189L310010.2601441526
7Hanley Friasss25.286B312010.2655685
8Kelly Stinnettc29.225R210001.22180340
 Rob Ryanph26.085L100000.2311717
 Lenny Harrisph34.324L100000.2931001299
9Andy Benesp32.028R110000.14028306
 Damian Millerc29.339R200001.27082164
Totals
HR:  Jay Bell (35)
RBI:  Jay Bell 3 (103), Matt Williams 2 (132)
SH:  Andy Benes (10)
SB:  Tony Womack (67)
Florida Marlins - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1A.J. BurnettRW 3-25.05114514.281.7655
2Hector AlmonteR1.01001102.701.7099
3Jesus SanchezL1.00000005.931.845388
4Braden LooperR1.00000103.511.486569
5Antonio AlfonsecaR1.01000203.271.4067142
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  A.J. Burnett (109-58-51), Hector Almonte (18-11-7), Jesus Sanchez (12-8-4), Braden Looper (12-7-5), Antonio Alfonseca (13-11-2)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Andy BenesRL 11-124.113771214.961.5530325
2Darren HolmesR0.20000103.381.5539431
3Bobby ChouinardR1.02221002.801.102767
4Erik SabelR1.01110006.521.8677
5Dan PlesacL1.00000106.151.5660818
6Byung-Hyun KimR1.00000204.151.382323
Totals0.0
HB:  Erik Sabel (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Andy Benes (77-49-28), Darren Holmes (8-5-3), Bobby Chouinard (26-13-13), Erik Sabel (15-10-5), Dan Plesac (15-10-5), Byung-Hyun Kim (17-12-5)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×