Houston Astros 1   Los Angeles Angels 2

June 24,2015
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
13
Ballpark
Angel Stadium of Anaheim
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
33,543
Time of Game
4:31
Umpires
[HP]: John Hirschbeck  [1B]: Bill Welke  [2B]: John Tumpane  [3B]: James Hoye  

9th inning: PO1(13)/MREV **replay**
9th inning: PO1(13)/MREV **when George Springer was called out at 1B**
9th inning: PO1(13)/MREV **manager A.J. Hinch challenged the ruling; the**
9th inning: PO1(13)/MREV **call was upheld by replay**
9th inning: S7/G+/UREV.BX2(74) **replay**
9th inning: S7/G+/UREV.BX2(74) **when Evan Gattis was called out at 2B**
9th inning: S7/G+/UREV.BX2(74) **chief John Hirschbeck requested a review; the**
9th inning: S7/G+/UREV.BX2(74) **call was upheld by replay**
10th inning: CS2(26)/UREV **replay**
10th inning: CS2(26)/UREV **when Marwin Gonzalez was called out at 2B**
10th inning: CS2(26)/UREV **chief John Hirschbeck requested a review; the**
10th inning: CS2(26)/UREV **call was upheld by replay**
teamrecord12345678910111213RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Houston AstrosHOU42-320000010000000170123Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Los Angeles AngelsANA37-36000100000000129131016Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Houston Astros - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Jose Altuve2B25.049R611000.28566580
2Carlos CorreaSS20.275R501101.3001616
3Preston TuckerLF24.353L401001.2503737
 George SpringerPR-CF25.278R100001.27368146
4Evan GattisDH28.310R401011.22870283
5Colby RasmusCF-LF28.317L400012.24961853
6Chris Carter1B28.188R500002.19872471
7Luis Valbuena3B29.206L302010.20165642
 Marwin GonzalezPR-3B26.102B101000.24251306
8Domingo SantanaRF22.323R500002.227814
9Jason CastroC28.006L500002.22053453
Totals
2B:  Carlos Correa (6)
RBI:  Carlos Correa (12)
GDP:  Jason Castro (3)
SB:  Jose Altuve (18)
Los Angeles Angels - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Johnny Giavotella2B27.349R601001.26671196
2Kole CalhounRF27.253L501011.26270276
3Mike TroutCF23.321R400012.29673566
4Albert PujolsDH35.159R510010.272702187
5Erick AybarSS31.161B613002.260701132
6Matt JoyceLF30.325L301001.18565790
 Daniel RobertsonPH-LF29.267R201001.250979
7Efren Navarro1B29.041L500010.27028104
8Chris IannettaC32.077R301121.18448807
9Kyle Kubitza3B24.344L300001.2141111
 David FreesePH32.057R100001.23270669
 Taylor Featherston3B25.259R201101.1144141
Totals
Errors:  Johnny Giavotella
2B:  Kole Calhoun (10)
RBI:  Chris Iannetta (15), Taylor Featherston (4)
SH:  Daniel Robertson (2)
SF:  Chris Iannetta (2)
HBP:  Mike Trout (4)
Houston Astros - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Lance McCullersR6.04113602.331.0488
2Will HarrisR1.01001000.780.6129139
3Tony SippL0.22000102.670.9629389
4Pat NeshekR1.10000302.630.7331328
5Josh FieldsR1.20001202.010.9023118
6Luke GregersonR1.10000003.681.0230465
7Joe ThatcherLL 1-20.21110002.251.1927389
8Chad QuallsR0.01001004.011.2629750
Totals0.0
HB:  Lance McCullers (4)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Lance McCullers (102-55-47), Will Harris (20-11-9), Tony Sipp (18-12-6), Pat Neshek (15-10-5), Josh Fields (25-17-8), Luke Gregerson (13-8-5), Joe Thatcher (7-5-2), Chad Qualls (12-7-5)
Los Angeles Angels - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Andrew HeaneyL6.04111501.500.8318
2Trevor GottR1.00000100.000.5066
3Joe SmithR1.22001003.191.1332547
4Huston StreetR1.10001302.120.8829605
5Fernando SalasR1.10000204.501.2034278
6Jose AlvarezLW 2-11.21000103.661.032642
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Andrew Heaney (83-53-30), Trevor Gott (14-8-6), Joe Smith (16-9-7), Huston Street (20-13-7), Fernando Salas (19-13-6), Jose Alvarez (24-18-6)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×