Baltimore Orioles 1   Anaheim Angels 2

September 10,2000
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Angel Stadium of Anaheim
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
22,606
Time of Game
2:36
Umpires
[HP]: Tim McClelland  [1B]: Ed Rapuano  [2B]: Phil Cuzzi  [3B]: Paul Schrieber  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Baltimore OriolesBAL64-7800000010017041121Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Anaheim AngelsANA72-7100010010x2503816Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Baltimore Orioles - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Brady Andersonrf36.236L302010.2541241652
2Melvin Morass28.216R400001.282114180
3Delino DeShieldslf31.239L401001.3011311401
4Jeff Coninedh34.075R300011.2821171104
5Chris Richard1b26.095L401000.2524545
6Brook Fordycec30.126R301010.28375291
7Mark Lewis3b30.285R311000.25971885
 Ivanon Coffieph23.117L100001.1931919
8Jerry Hairston2b24.104R401001.2752985
9Gene Kingsalecf24.021B400100.231850
Totals
2B:  Delino DeShields (40), Jerry Hairston (3)
RBI:  Gene Kingsale (4)
SB:  Chris Richard (4)
CS:  Brady Anderson (7)
Anaheim Angels - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Darin Erstadlf26.098L411001.358138609
2Scott Spieziodh27.355B300010.242108466
3Mo Vaughn1b32.270L401101.2821421327
4Tim Salmonrf32.017R300012.2891391093
5Garret Andersoncf28.072L300000.276140868
6Troy Glaus3b24.038R200011.283140342
7Bengie Molinac26.052R311000.278113146
8Adam Kennedy2b24.244L301100.267137170
9Kevin Stockerss30.210B301001.23498833
Totals
2B:  Bengie Molina (16)
RBI:  Mo Vaughn (108), Adam Kennedy (59)
Baltimore Orioles - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Mike MussinaRL 9-148.05223603.851.2031285
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Mike Mussina (116-77-39)
Anaheim Angels - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Al LevineR4.04002303.381.4448169
2Mike FyhrieR1.01000002.221.282745
3Mark PetkovsekR1.12110004.871.4258329
4Mike HoltzL0.10000004.861.3555232
5Shigetoshi HasegawaRW 9-41.10001103.441.4459234
6Troy PercivalRSV 281.00000104.601.4749355
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Al Levine (64-36-28), Mike Fyhrie (21-11-10), Mark Petkovsek (22-11-11), Mike Holtz (6-3-3), Shigetoshi Hasegawa (19-12-7), Troy Percival (15-9-6)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×