Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:   Payrolls Home Page -  Removed the $ sign to make the grid easier to read.
Home >> Teams >> Minor Leagues >> Mexican League >> Ciudad del Carmen Delfines >> 2013 Team Capsule

2013 Ciudad del Carmen Delfines (AAA)

+ Mexican League
Parent Organization: Independent
Nickname:
W-L Record: 63-46 .578
Rank: 1st in Mexican League South
Run Differential: 660-549 + 111
Manager(s):
Location:
Ballpark: Estadio Resurgimiento
Playoffs: Lost in 1st Round
Years Active:

Coaching Staff

#1 Draft Picks

 
Mexican League South Standings
TeamWLWPctGBL
6346.578--
6448.5711.5
6248.5641.5
5657.4969.0
5456.4919.5
5061.45014.0
4763.42716.5
3771.34325.5
Full League Standings
Batting Statistics
#PlayerPosHi LvlAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Gilberto MejiaAAA301104278812618765536105690701348.295.383.412795.117.309.3581.6171.2176507
Ruben MateoMLB3511042690137310371191048931980412.322.410.6551065.333.448.3331.9411.5279497
Freddy GuzmanMLB329939999130232951739437642138.326.394.461855.135.404.3821.7744.3184450
Ruben RiveraMLB391093838712025222802311827085055.313.439.5611000.248.493.3310.8517.4215478
Carlos MoralesAAA291003564911419110700238691134113.320.401.463864.143.244.3741.8235.6165410
Alexander ValdezAAA288533570104243228275426416014.310.388.597985.287.418.3281.5215.2200379
Roberto ValenciaAAA24822793377143028201130441028.276.311.348659.072.118.3072.73--97306
Jesus VegaAAA31692373664111114331246430426.270.342.464806.194.304.3232.6721.5110270
David UriasAAA287622329641003273113392010210.287.329.372701.085.152.3333.0074.383250
Manuel LopezAAA266520718539401711205230127.256.328.338666.082.179.3382.60--70233
Gerardo BustamanteAAA27561761641404202173730518.233.273.324597.091.136.2725.2944.057192
Ramon ValdezAAA36409625294101051171370202.302.442.365807.063.281.3490.76--35122
Ramon SotoAAA253679101720061091220300.215.311.241552.025.152.2541.33--1993
Dabiel FloresAAA2637485800011231000101.167.216.167383.000.042.2113.33--852
Eliseo AldazabaAAA229305112026102401103.367.406.6331039.267.367.3752.0015.01933
Edgar GarzonAAA26924050002000700001.208.208.208416.000.000.294----524
Rigoberto ArmentaAAA2222000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
Abraham GonzalezAAA1711000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
Francisco MorenoAAA2311000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000-----01
Batting Totals10963729660110019624126617159444157327429552796.295.363.462825.167.309.3361.7629.617224226
Pitching Statistics
#PlayerHi LvlAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Mario GonzalezAAA26963.7021214000124109585113241004001.077.910.941.747.264.17
Baudel ZambranoAAA301155.052020000010712665601031661001.4710.600.842.615.552.13
Vanny ValenzuelaAAA25743.38181700009675513611477510001.277.031.034.417.031.60
Juan Jesus MartinezAAA34795.12221900009512659541226386001.6011.941.142.463.601.46
Ernesto VizcarraAAA37343.8159000163788641331016402001.319.921.151.854.622.50
Erubiel GonzalezAAA34612.4952000382065622018712424001.148.580.971.665.823.50
Benjamin SandovalAAA26155.803400042597141381130275001.7110.831.684.584.120.90
Miguel DuarteAAA36434.271212000058603028631264201.549.150.924.733.970.84
Carlos ElizaldeAAA35234.0588000040352118512224101.187.881.132.704.951.83
Aldo LeyvaAAA26203.82540005033331614211203001.339.000.553.005.451.82
Salvador ArellanoAAA30223.8287000032291414110173001.187.910.272.734.641.70
Luis RodriguezAAA24215.8820000102633201729110001.6211.420.693.123.811.22
Mauricio TequidaAAA30017.651900060202717171860001.7512.150.453.602.700.75
Gerardo GarciaAAA23105.4013000401921121229103001.509.450.904.054.501.11
Alan GaxiolaAAA22105.68141006019221312512122001.7910.422.375.685.681.00
Luis JimenezAAA22008.50910050173017178073001.6715.004.000.003.50--
Hugo CastellanosAAA33201.69130002016123305121001.066.750.002.816.752.40
Esteban LoaizaMLB41019.69331000121916142331001.6913.151.382.082.081.00
Winston AbreuMLB36202.0090008388321270001.118.001.002.007.003.50
Ismael CastilloAAA30107.001000000812771530001.8912.001.005.003.000.60
Jose GallegoAAA24003.3870003085431773001.505.631.137.887.881.00
Isaac CastroAAA20005.14400020610441240001.7112.861.292.575.142.00
Carlos SantamariaAAA21000.0080001046000311002.2513.500.006.752.250.33
Gabriel AlvarezAAA280130.0030001031410101310005.6742.003.009.003.000.33
Julian FigueroaAAA26009.0010001012110000002.0018.000.000.000.00--
Alejandro RiosAAA330036.0021001013440200005.0027.000.0018.000.000.00
Esteban GomezAAA250018.0010001012222010002.0018.0018.000.009.00--
Pitching Totals63464.574441105010528964103854948911532055860301.419.691.072.995.211.74


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.