Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
 

2011 MONTERREY SULTANES

+    Level: AAA
Location:  Monterrey,MX
Team Record:  54-49   .524
Result:   3rd in Mexican League - North Division
Manager(s):  
Stadium:  Estadio de Beisbol Monterrey
Attendance:  0
Playoffs:  Lost in Semi-Finals
Oldest Player:  Ricardo Rincon (41)
Youngest Player:  Jeancarlo Rubalcaba (18)
Top Hitter:  
Top Pitcher:  
Mexican League Standings
NorthWLPctGB
Mexico City Red Devils6340.612--
Reynosa5747.5486.5
Monterrey5449.5249.0
Puebla5353.50011.5
Laguna4858.45316.5
Monclova4759.44317.5
Saltillo4460.42319.5

BATTING STATISTICS
#PlayerTrackPosRkAgeDraftedHiLvlGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFDPAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBATBPAOUTRCRC/Gbabip
-Chris Roberson+of-312001-9-260MLB1004219614226913662295052 .337.408.534942-225--
-Agustin Murillo+3b-29UDFA: 2002AAA94349631051501158834852 .301.385.438824-153--
-Edgar Quintero+of-33UDFA: 2003AAA953337411919332785457101 .357.451.7211172-240--
-Humberto Cota+c-32UDFA: 1995MLB93333571091901045035559 .327.423.474897-158--
-Ramon Rios+2b-23-AAA82277378313113421923 .300.322.365686-101--
-Sergio Perez+of-21-AAA9424540801133336103142 .327.402.433835-106--
-Daniel Hinojosa+2b-26-AAA812333566150316552346 .283.348.386734-90--
-Adan Amezcua+c-37UDFA: 1997AAA692323081191739333037 .349.424.530954-123--
-Karim Garcia+rf-lf-35UDFA: 1992MLB531993464162753314033 .322.435.528963-105--
-Luis Garcia+1b-33UDFA: 1996AAA49185275170741003033 .276.377.427804-79--
-Heber Gomez+3b-33UDFA: 2001AAA431682246140324401513 .274.333.411744-69--
-Carlos Orrantia+ss-29-AAA4614626484231444521 .329.351.445796-65--
-Baltazar Lopez+1b-27UDFA: 2003AAA67126122410021110941 .190.244.317562-40--
-Sandy Madera+c-30UDFA: 1998AAA311222241301028001118 .336.391.607998-74--
-Luis Juarez+c-21-AAA459710285041611411 .289.317.464781-45--
-Lorenzo Buelna+of-31UDFA: 2000AAA174641020150026 .217.250.326576-15--
-Sebastian Elizalde+of-19-AAA263681130150026 .306.342.472814-17--
-Roberto Saucedo+c-35UDFA: 1995AAA113541010360036 .286.342.571914-20--
-Eder Salcedo+of-28-AAA11196800130132 .421.500.5791079-11--
-Abel Martinez+3b-34UDFA: 2000AAA331000000020 .000.400.000400-0--
-Jeancarlo Rubalcaba+if-18-AAA231000010002 .000.000.0000-0--
-Joel Serna+c-20-AAA100000000000 .000.000.0000-0--

PITCHING STATISTICS
#PlayerTrackRkAgeDraftedHiLvlWLERAGGSCGSHGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPHBIBBBkWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9BB/SO
-Dan Serafini+-371992-1-26MLB754.8821191010118.01317564106458 0  1.659.990.764.884.421.10
-Walter Silva+-34UDFA: 2009MLB1043.5119190000107.299494275053 0  1.388.280.594.184.430.94
-Francisley Bueno+-30UDFA: 2006MLB754.151515000084.291423983459 0  1.489.670.853.616.270.58
-Juan Delgadillo+-28-AAA343.401414000082.077423192955 0  1.298.450.993.186.040.53
-Sergio Lizarraga+-29UDFA: 2000AAA444.73364005164.2613434112950 0  1.398.491.534.046.960.58
-Rosman Garcia+-32UDFA: 1996MLB346.451212110060.077474372537 0  1.7011.551.053.755.550.68
-Adrian Ramirez+-23-AAA266.005400011554.0653836102558 0  1.6710.831.674.179.670.43
-Pablo Menchaca+-23UDFA: 2006AAA425.05571005051.262302971849 0  1.5510.801.223.148.540.37
-Oscar Villarreal+-29UDFA: 1998MLB042.8043000351845.049171431924 0  1.519.800.603.804.800.79
-Jonathan Castellanos+-29UDFA: 2000AAA445.84208003044.260342962224 0  1.8412.091.214.434.840.92
-Edwin Salas+---AAA124.85233008039.048232132325 0  1.8211.080.695.315.770.92
-Sergio Mora+---AAA326.4777000032.033232362120 0  1.699.281.695.915.631.05
-Marcos Zavala+---AAA304.26490004025.125131211514 0  1.588.880.365.334.971.07
-Antonio Garzon+-26-AAA014.84270008022.125141211222 0  1.6610.070.404.848.870.55
-Hugo Castellanos+-31UDFA: 1996AAA105.6020000017.217121101614 0  1.878.660.008.157.131.14
-Humberto Sanchez+-282001-31-927MLB103.4519000115.21176089 0  1.216.320.004.605.170.89
-Ricardo Rincon+-41UDFA: 1997MLB012.38140000011.11133138 0  1.248.740.792.386.350.38
-Jose Meraz+---AAA019.904100010.0131111196 0  2.2011.700.908.105.401.50
-Heriberto Ruelas+-29-AAA107.271600008.21287159 0  1.9612.461.045.199.350.56
-Salvador Valdez+-28UDFA: 2003AAA005.406000008.11255034 0  1.8012.960.003.244.320.75
-Greg Aquino+-33UDFA: 1995MLB007.71300002.1322013 0  1.7111.570.003.8611.570.33
-Efren Guzman+-24-AAA00--100000--111100 0  ------------
Totals: (22 players)54494.721031032110125905983530475122431601 -- 1.729.780.924.295.980.72

FIELDING STATISTICS


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.