Recent MLB Deaths:   Frank Torre  -   George Zuverink  -   Jerry Lumpe  -   Jim Command  -   Bob Wiesler  -   Red Wilson  -   Dave Bakenhaster
 

2010 LAGUNA VAQUEROS

+    Level: AAA
Location:  Torreon,MX
Team Record:  45-62   .421
Result:   7th in Mexican League - North Division
Manager(s):  
Stadium:  Estadio Revolución
Attendance:  211,825
Playoffs:  -
Oldest Player:  Dario Veras (37)
Youngest Player:  Crysthian Zayas (18)
Top Hitter:  Alexis Gomez (11)
Top Pitcher:  Dario Veras (27)
Mexican League Standings
NorthWLPctGB
Mexico City Red Devils6440.615--
Chihuahua5948.5516.5
Monterrey5848.5477.0
Saltillo5549.5299.0
Reynosa5651.5239.5
Monclova5352.50511.5
Laguna4562.42120.5
Nuevo Laredo3272.30832.0

BATTING STATISTICS
#PlayerTrackPosRkAgeDraftedHiLvlGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFDPAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBATBPAOUTRCRC/Gbabip
-Ivan Araujo+of-26-AAA106413501361828652082278 .329.363.441804-182--
-Ramon Ramirez+of-2b-19-AAA10039473116221550563195 .294.346.393739-155--
-Sergio Gastelum+3b-2b-31-AAA10638775117143364725835 .302.393.377771-146--
-Alexis Gomez+rf-lf1131UDFA: 1997MLB1013837713522216823745361 .352.431.546977-209--
-Emmanuel Valdez+1b-31-AAA104356741183101688128386 .331.458.5531011-197--
-Daniel Fornes+of-1b-30-AAA9734954922101256205251 .264.359.427786-149--
-Christian Herrera+ss3928UDFA: 2001AAA9933757101241541731982 .300.337.421758-142--
-Nick Garcia+ss-301999-19-577AAA702363060151231421227 .254.290.352642-83--
-Luis Nieblas+dh3225-AAA67216327195629301245 .329.364.500864-108--
-Ramon Valdez+of-33-AAA601753254561191051927 .309.376.423799-74--
-Henry Mateo+2b34331995-2-58MLB331373741615201332331 .299.400.467867-64--
-Manny Del Campo+c-27UDFA: 2004AAA29822232011111517 .280.322.341663-28--
-Baltazar Valdez+c-27UDFA: 2006AAA2469913200901717 .188.263.217481-15--
-Julian Laurean+2b-262005-46-1385AAA123647000300214 .194.237.194431-7--
-Jose Castaneda+3b-25-AAA143191120030106 .355.355.419774-13--
-Sergio Guerrero+2b-351995-20-544AAA15221600010031 .273.360.273633-6--
-Crysthian Zayas+of-18-AAA14152200010021 .133.235.133369-2--
-Mario Vega+ss-18-AAA310000000000 .000.000.0000-0--

PITCHING STATISTICS
#PlayerTrackRkAgeDraftedHiLvlWLERAGGSCGSHGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPHBIBBBkWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9BB/SO
-Alberto Manrique+-34-AAA4137.4725181100100.01638683152626 0  1.8914.671.352.342.341.00
-Jorge Ibarra+-22-AAA787.682222000099.21439385154361 0  1.8712.911.353.885.510.70
-Sergio Sanchez+-23-AAA156.78375008067.2875551113030 0  1.7311.571.463.993.991.00
-Juan Delgadillo+-27-AAA514.771111110060.174323251430 0  1.4611.040.752.094.480.47
-Victor Santos+-33UDFA: 1995MLB346.831010000055.174484262214 0  1.7312.040.983.582.281.57
-Sandy Nin+3029UDFA: 2000AAA645.7433300053.164373471648 0  1.5010.801.182.708.100.33
-Dario Veras+2737UDFA: 1990MLB244.4741000382244.148242221342 0  1.389.740.412.648.530.31
-Randy Keisler+-341998-2-67MLB333.9877000043.042231922637 0  1.588.790.425.447.740.70
-Gabriel Alvarez+-25UDFA: 2001AAA115.9730000037.239302521518 0  1.439.320.483.584.300.83
-Julian Figueroa+-23-AAA125.5930000037.047242351425 0  1.6511.431.223.416.080.56
-Baudel Zambrano+-27-AAA124.9111400036.247232051616 0  1.7211.541.233.933.931.00
-David Dominguez+-31-AAA222.61250004031.02410911417 0  1.236.970.294.064.940.82
-Allan Ramirez+3128-AAA325.606611027.123171721318 0  1.327.570.664.285.930.72
-Demetrio Gutierrez+-20-AAA027.037600024.139211921813 0  2.3414.420.746.664.811.38
-Matias Carrillo+-23UDFA: 2007AAA002.37171002019.018652612 0  1.268.530.952.845.680.50
-Julio De la cruz+-29UDFA: 2001AAA113.374400018.2157711018 0  1.347.230.484.828.680.56
-Pablo Ochoa+7034UDFA: 1999AAA029.647400018.227212021410 0  2.2013.020.966.754.821.40
-Aldo Leyva+-23-AAA014.76131005011.1986085 0  1.507.150.006.353.971.60
-Jose Oyervidez+4628UDFA: 2002AAA004.0912000011.01485169 0  1.8211.450.824.917.360.67
-Alejandro Rios+-30-AAA0020.77900008.22120204104 0  3.5821.814.1510.384.152.50
-Armando Huerta+-24-AAA0014.732000003.2766124 0  2.4517.182.454.919.820.50
Totals: (18 players)45626.121071073310422809102559955080336457 -- 1.8611.411.013.745.090.74

FIELDING STATISTICS


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.