Recent MLB Deaths:   Frank Torre  -   George Zuverink  -   Jerry Lumpe  -   Jim Command  -   Bob Wiesler  -   Red Wilson  -   Dave Bakenhaster
 

2010 MEXICO CITY RED DEVILS RED DEVILS

+    Level: AAA
Location:  Mexico City,MX
Team Record:  64-40   .615
Result:   1st in Mexican League - North Division
Manager(s):  
Stadium:  Foro Sol
Attendance:  246,568
Playoffs:  Lost in 1st Round
Oldest Player:  Jose Sandoval (40)
Youngest Player:  Jose Martinez (20)
Top Hitter:  Oscar Robles (13)
Top Pitcher:  Yhency Brazoban (3)
Mexican League Standings
NorthWLPctGB
Mexico City Red Devils6440.615--
Chihuahua5948.5516.5
Monterrey5848.5477.0
Saltillo5549.5299.0
Reynosa5651.5239.5
Monclova5352.50511.5
Laguna4562.42120.5
Nuevo Laredo3272.30832.0

BATTING STATISTICS
#PlayerTrackPosRkAgeDraftedHiLvlGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFDPAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBATBPAOUTRCRC/Gbabip
-Oscar Robles+2b13341994-3-80MLB102383951362608661826125 .355.444.486929-186--
-Roberto Saucedo+c5134UDFA: 1995AAA8833249892201372003335 .268.334.452786-150--
-Ivan Terrazas+c5226UDFA: 2001AAA903236111922211681472039 .368.405.551956-178--
-Victor Bojorquez+of-36-AAA913105290151439362844 .290.349.384733-119--
-Jose Sandoval+if-40UDFA: 1993AAA8428246851801049102046 .301.348.472819-133--
-Eduardo Arredondo+of-25-AAA7027858991452291592615 .356.411.464875-129--
-Japhet Amador+1b-23-AAA79273501002601463223645 .366.440.6151056-168--
-Mario Valenzuela+of4233UDFA: 1996AAA7726154851811855003247 .326.399.6091009-159--
-Geronimo Gil+c-34UDFA: 1996MLB602093169192226002123 .330.391.469860-98--
-Mario Valdez+1b-351993-48-1332MLB531623559130939012122 .364.437.6111048-99--
-Henry Mateo+2b34331995-2-58MLB341323850140630842121 .379.464.6211085-82--
-Carlos Valencia+2b-30-AAA33122183310052600818 .270.315.475791-58--
-Gabriel Gutierrez+c-26UDFA: 2005AAA411061630512801177 .283.382.406788-43--
-Miguel Ojeda+c-35UDFA: 1993MLB3298102341216011515 .235.336.357693-35--
-Jesus Avila+if-21UDFA: 2007AAA436615183021102212 .273.294.409703-27--
-Jose Martinez+if-20-AAA7112100000001 .091.091.091182-1--
-Hiram Bocachica+cf-lf-341994-1-21MLB5105210010032 .200.385.300685-3--
-Ivan Villaescusa+c-23UDFA: 2006AAA6101200000014 .200.273.200473-2--
-Alan Sanchez+of-21-AAA530100000002 .333.333.333667-1--

PITCHING STATISTICS
#PlayerTrackRkAgeDraftedHiLvlWLERAGGSCGSHGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPHBIBBBkWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9BB/SO
-Roberto Ramirez+1238UDFA: 1990MLB686.1521210000105.11517772142588 0  1.6712.901.202.147.520.28
-Marco Quevedo+-24-AAA355.792414113091.21276659102546 0  1.6612.470.982.454.520.54
-Esteban Yan+2036UDFA: 1990MLB1233.773012117190.2854138122656 0  1.228.441.192.585.560.46
-Salvador Robles+-24-AAA564.312315001077.191403752160 0  1.4510.590.582.446.980.35
-Yhency Brazoban+330UDFA: 1997MLB432.225200026873.056221843081 0  1.186.900.493.709.990.37
-Javier Martinez+2927UDFA: 2000AAA923.10141300072.286312563246 0  1.6210.650.743.965.700.70
-Isaac Hess+1624-AAA335.592410000056.171413532642 0  1.7211.340.484.156.710.62
-Marco Duarte+-23UDFA: 2007AAA134.28293003148.153262321749 0  1.459.870.373.179.120.35
-Irwin Delgado+-21-AAA215.283020010046.058322752534 0  1.8011.350.984.896.650.74
-Francisley Bueno+-29UDFA: 2006MLB424.3698001043.151222131137 0  1.4310.590.622.287.680.30
-Jorge Castillo+-28-AAA603.3427000129.233111111324 0  1.5510.010.303.947.280.54
-David Cortes+4836UDFA: 1996MLB106.652700019923.03017174813 0  1.6511.741.573.135.090.62
-Orlando Lara+-25UDFA: 2006AAA026.2744000018.221141331010 0  1.6610.121.454.824.821.00
-Francisco Butto+5928UDFA: 1999AAA102.811600014816.018651817 0  1.6310.130.564.509.560.47
-Edwin Moreno+-29UDFA: 1998MLB015.2844000015.11599148 0  1.248.800.592.354.700.50
-Hector Sanchez+-21-AAA103.21130007014.01755274 0  1.7110.931.294.502.571.75
-David Welch+-262005-20-595AAA1011.3743000012.2221616369 0  2.2115.632.134.266.390.67
-Duaner Sanchez+-30UDFA: 1996MLB223.55110007312.21675175 0  1.8211.370.714.973.551.40
-Hector Carrasco+-40UDFA: 1988MLB0010.2261000012.11914142104 0  2.3513.861.467.302.922.50
-Felix Diaz+-29UDFA: 1998MLB104.919000111.01466057 0  1.7311.450.004.095.730.71
-Heriberto Ruelas+-28-AAA114.151200008.2974013 0  1.159.350.001.043.120.33
-Rodolfo Aguilar+-20-AAA0027.00500003.2121111233 0  4.0929.454.917.367.361.00
-Orber Moreno+-33UDFA: 1993MLB1010.12300002.2833000 0  3.0027.000.000.000.00--
Totals: (19 players)64404.8210410422102328851063524474108320646 -- 1.6510.810.853.256.570.50

FIELDING STATISTICS


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.