Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Teams >> Minor Leagues >> Florida State League >> Lakeland Flying Tigers >> 2007 Team Capsule

2007 Lakeland Flying Tigers (A+)

+ Florida State League
Parent Organization: Detroit Tigers
Nickname:
W-L Record: 53-87 .379
Rank: 6th in Florida State League West
Run Differential: 563-753 -190
Manager(s): Kevin Bradshaw
Location: Lakeland, Florida
Ballpark: Joker Marchant Stadium
Attendance: 45,997 9/12
Playoffs:
Years Active:

Coaching Staff

Hitting Coach: Larry Herndon
Pitching Coach: Joe Coleman

#1 Draft Picks

Kyle Sleeth (#3), Andrew Miller (#6), Cameron Maybin (#10)
Florida State League West Standings
TeamWLWPctGBL
8356.597--
8357.5930.5
8159.5792.5
7268.51411.5
7070.50013.5
5387.37930.5
Full League Standings
Batting Statistics
#PlayerPosHi LvlAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
-Ovandy SueroOFAA25116433581091221237521329531632.252.306.296602.044.242.3182.97433.0128477
-Michael HernandezOFAA231164276011125420871341102420614.260.326.478804.218.309.2932.4921.4204478
-Justin JusticeOFAA22112383429923764410340100401314.258.333.402735.144.266.3322.5063.8154431
-Ryan Roberson1BAAA2310036647982811551302810754037.268.326.473799.205.290.3363.8224.4173402
-Wilkin RamirezOFMLB21923314988741041286209210034.266.307.402709.136.263.3364.6033.1133355
-Will Rhymes2BMLB248832643991224352434438201212.304.389.390779.086.285.3330.8681.5127385
-Maxwell Leon3BAAA239632150961621301413341211325.299.366.371737.072.215.3381.24321.0119371
-Mark HaskeSSA+2410331634665232764457612237.209.307.266573.057.206.2631.69105.384367
-Cameron MaybinOFMLB208329658901451044256438340165.304.393.486879.182.392.3831.9329.6144350
-Rafael Mendez1B-CA+235917611338121800145001213.188.246.278524.091.170.2483.5788.049193
-Danny WorthSSMLB215117122439222160183910114.251.325.363688.111.251.3132.1785.562192
-Deik ScramOFAAA234115225439431373172901001.283.355.454809.171.309.3331.7150.769169
-Dusty RyanCMLB224614517310072201185230025.214.310.359669.145.262.2732.8920.752168
-Shawn Roof2B-SSAAA2237115725300150172710017.217.266.243509.026.078.2813.86--28124
-Miguel Linares3B-SSA+233910861720020142810214.157.193.176369.019.046.2107.00--19116
-Joel RoaCAAA233510281720000102800004.167.167.186353.020.010.230----19102
-Adrian CasanovaCAAA242790621310100081310021.233.297.289586.056.144.2661.63--26101
-Cody ColletCAA223181715300700112800115.185.280.222502.037.173.2782.55--1894
-Ronnie Bourquin3BAA222678915200310142521013.192.326.218544.026.218.2781.79--1795
-Jeff KunkelCAAA24257431520010011700102.203.213.230443.027.041.26317.00--1776
-Cale IorgSSAAA21518052005001500001.278.316.389705.111.167.3855.00--719
-Pedro Cotto1BAA25515131001000000000.200.200.267467.067.067.200----415
-Casper WellsOFMLB2222011000000100000.500.5001.0001500.500.5001.000----22
-Kevin ArdoinAA2451000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000-----01
-Jeremy LewisA+26121000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000-----01
-Derek WittAA23401000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000-----01
Batting Totals139245295631140189378450020054439107935134240100.252.315.365680.114.243.3102.4653.916555050
Pitching Statistics
#PlayerHi LvlAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
-Luke FrenchMLB215144.052727000014917294671047935001.4710.390.602.845.621.98
-Burke BadenhopMLB241063.13232311001351306147534782101.218.670.332.275.202.29
-Eleazar AponteA+22594.862320001111112871601139753201.5010.380.893.166.081.92
-Angel CastroAAA24423.771313100073713431626351001.318.640.733.164.261.35
-Derek WittAA23213.174110012171713325321412001.309.000.382.665.201.95
-Kyle SleethAA25187.6217150000658362551331407001.7511.491.804.295.541.29
-Richard SteikAAA23395.633800013164744940732607001.6610.410.984.508.441.88
-Gabriel BenitezA+24167.3542200200607952493475412002.1011.850.457.058.101.15
-Freddy DolsiMLB24533.4648000422351522420317443101.339.000.522.947.622.59
-Josh RainwaterAAA22223.00194003047452216221346101.388.440.383.946.381.62
-Andrew MillerMLB22143.3597210043452116116293001.429.420.213.356.071.81
-Matt RighterAAA25326.08172006036432625412191101.4910.460.972.924.621.58
-Brendan WiseAAA21123.093100011334281412410185001.097.201.032.574.631.80
-Matt O'BrienAAA24037.597600003247282711291001.8413.220.283.382.530.75
-Paul HammondA+24215.06230006031472318112243001.8413.220.283.386.752.00
-Jacob RamosA+24523.46200003026281810319253001.819.691.046.588.651.32
-Alfredo FigaroMLB22024.70540000222615120663001.3910.170.002.352.351.00
-Kyle DenneyMLB29205.855400002022131307173001.459.900.003.157.652.43
-Ed ClellandA+25117.58160005119251916215170002.1111.840.957.118.051.13
-Sendy VasquezA+24038.0544000018252217011121001.8911.840.005.215.681.09
-Jeremy LewisA+26022.00120008017104415160000.835.000.502.508.003.20
-Kevin ArdoinAA240312.00530010112420161860002.6718.000.756.004.500.75
-Chris CodyAAA23016.0022000068440230001.6712.000.003.004.501.50
-Anthony TomeyAAA25000.0050000053000491001.405.400.007.2016.202.25
-Adriano SantosA+22000.0030001052000340001.003.600.005.407.201.33
-Zach PiccolaA+220019.8070001041611110432004.0028.800.007.205.400.75
-Andrew KownAAA24006.7511000047630020001.7515.750.000.004.50--
-Guillermo MoscosoMLB23000.0011000032000140001.006.000.003.0012.004.00
-Ramon GarciaAAA220131.5011000028771112004.5036.004.504.504.501.00
-Rafael MendezA+23000.0020002010000220002.000.000.0018.0018.001.00
Pitching Totals53874.754671404213530117613217536218246578076601.5210.110.633.565.971.68
Fielding Statistics
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF
Dusty RyanC351861331.9850.00
Cody ColletC311381122.9870.00
Joel RoaC301541112.9940.00
Adrian CasanovaC27171910.9940.00
Rafael MendezC1869613.9870.00
Jeff KunkelC1674521.9750.00
Ryan RobersonC170001.0000.00
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF
Ryan Roberson1B998616114107.9850.00
Rafael Mendez1B3528621530.9840.00
Mark Haske1B641223.9560.00
Pedro Cotto1B440114.9760.00
Wilkin Ramirez1B190001.0000.00
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF
Will Rhymes2B861722581367.9710.00
Mark Haske2B285976423.9710.00
Shawn Roof2B184553518.9510.00
Ovandy Suero2B9172724.9570.00
Rafael Mendez2B10210.6670.00
Carlos Ramirez2B13212.8330.00
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF
Maxwell Leon3B93551902123.9210.00
Ronnie Bourquin3B26115450.9290.00
Miguel Linares3B2253373.8440.00
Mark Haske3B313011.0000.00
Jeff Kunkel3B33210.8330.00
Justin Justice3B133001.0000.00
Carlos Ramirez3B112001.0000.00
Joel Roa3B101011.0000.00
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF
Mark HaskeSS611022122144.9370.00
Danny WorthSS4868165841.9670.00
Miguel LinaresSS182662718.9260.00
Shawn RoofSS13184079.8920.00
Cale IorgSS4712041.0000.00
Will RhymesSS11210.7500.00
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF
Justin JusticeOF90171654.9730.00
Wilkin RamirezOF79148852.9690.00
Michael HernandezOF78143764.9620.00
Cameron MaybinOF71183461.9690.00
Ovandy SueroOF551046101.9170.00
Deik ScramOF4160521.9700.00
Rafael MendezOF7100001.0000.00
Shawn RoofOF720001.0000.00
Carlos RamirezOF251001.0000.00
Pedro CottoOF120001.0000.00
Jeff KunkelOF10000.0000.00
Maxwell LeonOF110001.0000.00
Casper WellsOF10000.0000.00


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.