The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Teams >> Minor Leagues >> Florida State League >> Lakeland Flying Tigers >> 2007 Team Capsule

2007 Lakeland Flying Tigers (A+)

+ Florida State League
Parent Organization: Detroit Tigers
Nickname:
W-L Record: 53-87 .379
Rank: 6th in Florida State League West
Run Differential: 563-753 -190
Manager(s): Kevin Bradshaw
Location: Lakeland, Florida
Ballpark: Joker Marchant Stadium
Attendance: 45,997 9/12
Playoffs: Did not qualify
Years Active:
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement

Coaching Staff

Hitting Coach: Larry Herndon
Pitching Coach: Joe Coleman

#1 Draft Picks

Kyle Sleeth (#3), Andrew Miller (#6), Cameron Maybin (#10)
Florida State League West Standings
TeamWLWPctGBL
8356.597--
8357.5930.5
8159.5792.5
7268.51411.5
7070.50013.5
5387.37930.5
Batting Statistics
#PlayerPosHi LvlAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
-Ovandy SueroOFAA251.4116433581091221237521329531632.252.306.296602.044.242.3182.97433.0128477
-Michael HernandezOFAA23-0.61164276011125420871341102420614.260.326.478804.218.309.2932.4921.4204478
-Justin JusticeOFAA22-1.6112383429923764410340100401314.258.333.402735.144.266.3322.5063.8154431
-Ryan Roberson1BAAA23-0.610036647982811551302810754037.268.326.473799.205.290.3363.8224.4173402
-Wilkin RamirezOFMLB21-2.6923314988741041286209210034.266.307.402709.136.263.3364.6033.1133355
-Will Rhymes2BMLB240.48832643991224352434438201212.304.389.390779.086.285.3330.8681.5127385
-Maxwell Leon3BAAA23-0.69632150961621301413341211325.299.366.371737.072.215.3381.24321.0119371
-Mark HaskeSSA+240.410331634665232764457612237.209.307.266573.057.206.2631.69105.384367
-Cameron MaybinOFMLB20-3.68329658901451044256438340165.304.393.486879.182.392.3831.9329.6144350
-Rafael Mendez1B-CA+23-0.65917611338121800145001213.188.246.278524.091.170.2483.5788.049193
-Danny WorthSSMLB21-2.65117122439222160183910114.251.325.363688.111.251.3132.1785.562192
-Deik ScramOFAAA23-0.64115225439431373172901001.283.355.454809.171.309.3331.7150.769169
-Dusty RyanCMLB22-1.64614517310072201185230025.214.310.359669.145.262.2732.8920.752168
-Shawn Roof2B-SSAAA22-1.637115725300150172710017.217.266.243509.026.078.2813.86--28124
-Miguel Linares3B-SSA+23-0.63910861720020142810214.157.193.176369.019.046.2107.00--19116
-Joel RoaCAAA23-0.63510281720000102800004.167.167.186353.020.010.230----19102
-Adrian CasanovaCAAA240.42790621310100081310021.233.297.289586.056.144.2661.63--26101
-Cody ColletCAA22-1.63181715300700112800115.185.280.222502.037.173.2782.55--1894
-Ronnie Bourquin3BAA22-1.62678915200310142521013.192.326.218544.026.218.2781.79--1795
-Jeff KunkelCAAA240.4257431520010011700102.203.213.230443.027.041.26317.00--1776
-Cale IorgSSAAA21-2.6518052005001500001.278.316.389705.111.167.3855.00--719
-Pedro Cotto1BAA251.4515131001000000000.200.200.267467.067.067.200----415
-Casper WellsOFMLB22-1.622011000000100000.500.5001.0001500.500.5001.000----22
-Kevin ArdoinAA240.451000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000-----01
-Jeremy LewisA+262.4121000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000-----01
-Derek WittAA23-0.6401000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000-----01
Batting Totals139245295631140189378450020054439107935134240100.252.315.365680.114.243.3102.4653.916555050
Pitching Statistics
#PlayerHi LvlAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
-Luke FrenchMLB21-2.65144.0527270000149.017294671047935001.4710.390.602.845.621.98
-Burke BadenhopMLB240.41063.1323231100135.11306147534782101.218.670.332.275.202.29
-Eleazar AponteA+22-1.6594.8623200011111.112871601139753201.5010.380.893.166.081.92
-Angel CastroMLB240.4423.771313100073.2713431626351001.318.640.733.164.261.35
-Derek WittAA23-0.6213.174110012171.1713325321412001.309.000.382.665.201.95
-Kyle SleethAA251.4187.621715000065.08362551331407001.7511.491.804.295.541.29
-Richard SteikAAA23-0.6395.633800013164.0744940732607001.6610.410.984.508.441.88
-Gabriel BenitezA+240.4167.354220020060.17952493475412002.1011.850.457.058.101.15
-Freddy DolsiMLB240.4533.4648000422351.2522420317443101.339.000.522.947.622.59
-Josh RainwaterAAA22-1.6223.00194003047.2452216221346101.388.440.383.946.381.62
-Andrew MillerMLB22-1.6143.3597210043.1452116116293001.429.420.213.356.071.81
-Matt RighterAAA251.4326.08172006036.2432625412191101.4910.460.972.924.621.58
-Brendan WiseAAA21-2.6123.093100011334.2281412410185001.097.201.032.574.631.80
-Matt O'BrienAAA240.4037.5976000032.047282711291001.8413.220.283.382.530.75
-Paul HammondA+240.4215.06230006031.2472318112243001.8413.220.283.386.752.00
-Jacob RamosA+240.4523.46200003026.0281810319253001.819.691.046.588.651.32
-Alfredo FigaroMLB22-1.6024.7054000022.22615120663001.3910.170.002.352.351.00
-Kyle DenneyMLB295.4205.8554000020.122131307173001.459.900.003.157.652.43
-Ed ClellandA+251.4117.58160005119.0251916215170002.1111.840.957.118.051.13
-Sendy VasquezA+240.4038.0544000018.2252217011121001.8911.840.005.215.681.09
-Jeremy LewisA+262.4022.00120008017.2104415160000.835.000.502.508.003.20
-Kevin ArdoinAA240.40312.0053001011.22420161860002.6718.000.756.004.500.75
-Chris CodyAAA23-0.6016.002200006.08440230001.6712.000.003.004.501.50
-Anthony TomeyAAA251.4000.005000005.13000491001.405.400.007.2016.202.25
-Adriano SantosA+22-1.6000.003000105.02000340001.003.600.005.407.201.33
-Zach PiccolaA+22-1.60019.807000104.21611110432004.0028.800.007.205.400.75
-Andrew KownAAA240.4006.751100004.17630020001.7515.750.000.004.50--
-Guillermo MoscosoMLB23-0.6000.001100003.02000140001.006.000.003.0012.004.00
-Ramon GarciaAAA22-1.60131.501100002.18771112004.5036.004.504.504.501.00
-Rafael MendezA+23-0.6000.002000201.10000220002.000.000.0018.0018.001.00
Batting Totals53874.754671404213530117613217536218246578076601.5210.110.633.565.971.68
Fielding Statistics
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF
Dusty RyanC351861331.9850.00
Cody ColletC311381122.9870.00
Joel RoaC301541112.9940.00
Adrian CasanovaC27171910.9940.00
Rafael MendezC1869613.9870.00
Jeff KunkelC1674521.9750.00
Ryan RobersonC170001.0000.00
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF
Ryan Roberson1B998616114107.9850.00
Rafael Mendez1B3528621530.9840.00
Mark Haske1B641223.9560.00
Pedro Cotto1B440114.9760.00
Wilkin Ramirez1B190001.0000.00
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF
Will Rhymes2B861722581367.9710.00
Mark Haske2B285976423.9710.00
Shawn Roof2B184553518.9510.00
Ovandy Suero2B9172724.9570.00
Rafael Mendez2B10210.6670.00
Carlos Ramirez2B13212.8330.00
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF
Maxwell Leon3B93551902123.9210.00
Ronnie Bourquin3B26115450.9290.00
Miguel Linares3B2253373.8440.00
Mark Haske3B313011.0000.00
Jeff Kunkel3B33210.8330.00
Justin Justice3B133001.0000.00
Carlos Ramirez3B112001.0000.00
Joel Roa3B101011.0000.00
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF
Mark HaskeSS611022122144.9370.00
Danny WorthSS4868165841.9670.00
Miguel LinaresSS182662718.9260.00
Shawn RoofSS13184079.8920.00
Cale IorgSS4712041.0000.00
Will RhymesSS11210.7500.00
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF
Justin JusticeOF90171654.9730.00
Wilkin RamirezOF79148852.9690.00
Michael HernandezOF78143764.9620.00
Cameron MaybinOF71183461.9690.00
Ovandy SueroOF551046101.9170.00
Deik ScramOF4160521.9700.00
Rafael MendezOF7100001.0000.00
Shawn RoofOF720001.0000.00
Carlos RamirezOF251001.0000.00
Pedro CottoOF120001.0000.00
Jeff KunkelOF10000.0000.00
Maxwell LeonOF110001.0000.00
Casper WellsOF10000.0000.00
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF
Freddy DolsiP483410.8750.00
Gabriel BenitezP425410.9000.00
Derek WittP4177021.0000.00
Richard SteikP383520.8000.00
Brendan WiseP3123001.0000.00
Luke FrenchP2752712.9700.00
Eleazar AponteP237713.9330.00
Burke BadenhopP23132121.9440.00
Paul HammondP2311001.0000.00
Jacob RamosP2013011.0000.00
Josh RainwaterP1927011.0000.00
Matt RighterP172611.8890.00
Kyle SleethP173520.8000.00
Ed ClellandP1603001.0000.00
Angel CastroP133421.7780.00
Andrew MillerP74531.7500.00
Matt O'BrienP711001.0000.00
Zach PiccolaP712001.0000.00
Kevin ArdoinP510011.0000.00
Kyle DenneyP501001.0000.00
Alfredo FigaroP504011.0000.00
Anthony TomeyP50000.0000.00
Sendy VasquezP40000.0000.00
Adriano SantosP301001.0000.00
Rafael MendezP20000.0000.00
Andrew MillerP20000.0000.00
Ramon GarciaP101001.0000.00
Andrew KownP10000.0000.00
Guillermo MoscosoP10000.0000.00


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.