TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
 

2006 OTTAWA LYNX

+    Level: AAA
Location:  
Team Record:  74-69   .517
Result:   3rd in International League - North Division
Affiliate:  Baltimore Orioles
Manager(s):  Dave Trembley
Stadium:  Lynx Stadium
Attendance:  122,574
Playoffs:  -

Baltimore Orioles affiliate history
Oldest Player:  Tim Kester (34)
Youngest Player:  Hayden Penn (21)
Top Hitter:  Andy Tracy (14)
Top Pitcher:  Brian Bowles (9)
Top Prospect:   Adam Loewen
International League Standings
NorthWLPctGB
Scranton/WB8458.592--
Rochester7964.5525.5
Buffalo7368.51810.5
Ottawa7469.51710.5
Pawtucket6975.47916.0
Syracuse6479.44820.5

BATTING STATISTICS
#PlayerTrackPosRkAgeDraftedHiLvlGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFDPAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBATBPAOUTRCRC/Gbabip
-Eddy Garabito+2b2927UDFA: 1996MLB128474551222415461984754109011.257.326.344670-163531380594.2.282
-Andy Tracy+1b-3b14321996-16-460MLB1324556410829120737669107360712.237.337.437774-199534372705.1.263
-Keith Reed+of33271999-1-23MLB11542657119352106614111963602014.279.319.441761-188453334615.0.309
-Eddie Rogers+ss-27UDFA: 1997MLB8633940101181530127135211426.298.324.401725-136359257454.7.338
-Fernando Tatis+3b-31UDFA: 1992MLB90326449715273782365640023.298.372.420793-137368236566.5.340
-Val Majewski+lf65252002-3-76MLB99323448415643978377253015.260.344.381725-123366253434.6.323
-Eli Whiteside+c78262001-6-173MLB923153777181114713107370264.244.278.413691-130340253373.9.278
-Howie Clark+lf-3b-321992-27-744MLB86308418116132722362823225.263.342.351693-108350238434.9.280
-Luis Terrero+cf9426UDFA: 1997MLB8430252962121644189166180214.318.367.560927-169329222647.8.354
-Napolean Calzado+3b-26UDFA: 1996MLB6424630711513275062940012.289.315.394709-97257178355.3.316
-Brandon Marsters+c-311996-9-256AAA551901941408270076520206.216.251.363614-69201157122.1.282
-Alejandro Freire+if-31UDFA: 1991MLB5017721407031302154151015.226.303.316619-56198145152.8.276
-Jason Bowers+if-281998-14-408AAA581741640710851142940726.230.299.282581-49201150152.6.272
-Todd Donovan+of-271999-8-262AAA451531733302786142640113.216.297.275571-42173131112.3.246
-Brooks Badeaux+if-29UDFA: 1998AAA471391231403160272410206.223.265.317582-4414911892.0.250
-Esix Snead+cf-lf-301998-18-528MLB41127112830114154192001610.220.320.268587-34153110133.3.252
-Tony Alvarez+rf-cf-28UDFA: 1995MLB2583142430210135910010.289.333.398731-339063125.0.301
-Brandon Fahey+ss-3b-252002-12-346MLB206881911034310540201.279.402.324726-228455115.3.302
-Josh McCurdy+of-262003-24-704AAA205271120241101100103.212.212.365577-19534631.5.231
-Brian Bock+c-242003-14-404AAA11000000000000000.000.000.0000-011--.000
Totals: (20 players)1434678589122324020105538127783808256215422896.261.323.389712--1818519036996124.5.296

PITCHING STATISTICS
#PlayerTrackRkAgeDraftedHiLvlWLERAGGSCGSHGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPHBIBBBkWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9BB/SO
-Brian Bowles+9291994-50-1360MLB10103.2330261010156.01566656125378150 11.349.000.693.064.500.68
-Brian Burres+15252000-31-931MLB1063.7626261100139.01336358145711080 01.378.610.913.697.120.52
-Tim Kester+-341993-18-504AAA754.261716000099.1120524710134300 01.3410.870.911.183.900.30
-Hayden Penn+36212002-5-136MLB742.261414210087.27125225278520 01.127.290.512.778.730.32
-Cory Morris+91272001-15-443AAA194.211616000072.27339345566340 11.789.040.626.947.800.89
-Andy Mitchell+6127UDFA: 2001AAA112.275010017067.17227173274940 01.479.620.403.616.550.55
-Chris Piersoll+-281997-19-574MLB623.90422009067.06533296275720 11.378.730.813.637.660.47
-Winston Abreu+9029UDFA: 1993MLB942.484600011165.15422184207880 01.137.440.552.7610.740.26
-Scott Rice+54241999-1-44MLB343.865200019165.16528284283890 01.428.950.553.865.230.74
-John Stephens+-26UDFA: 1996MLB254.971212000063.17439354244390 01.5510.520.573.416.110.56
-Julio Manon+2033UDFA: 1992MLB022.1347000453050.23513124206100 01.096.220.713.5510.840.33
-Eddy Rodriguez+7024UDFA: 1999MLB311.7142000231247.1331390185510 01.086.270.003.4210.460.33
-Craig Anderson+-25UDFA: 1999AAA045.5999000046.26630294102410 01.6312.730.771.934.630.42
-Eric DuBose+-301997-1-21MLB345.5488000039.04426243233030 01.7210.150.695.316.920.77
-Franklyn Gracesqui+-261998-21-621MLB024.75290005036.03521191203540 01.538.750.255.008.750.57
-Nick McCurdy+-262002-35-1036AAA403.94150001029.2351413382010 01.4510.620.912.436.070.40
-Kurt Birkins+-252000-33-984MLB133.2055000025.1201092111900 01.227.110.713.916.750.58
-Daniel Cabrera+-25UDFA: 1999MLB314.0744000024.1201311192750 01.197.400.373.339.990.33
-Sendy Rleal+-26UDFA: 1999MLB226.65190006023.0291817451400 21.4811.351.571.965.480.36
-Adam Loewen+-222002-1-4MLB201.2733000021.11033032110 00.614.220.001.278.860.14
-Anderson Garcia+-25UDFA: 2001MLB002.705100206.242203310 01.055.400.004.054.051.00
Totals: (20 players)74693.5914314342139441,233121455749210546295378--51.308.860.653.376.960.48

FIELDING STATISTICS
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF 
Eli WhitesideC9265058102.9860.00 
Brandon MarstersC523222533.9910.00 
Brian BockC110001.0000.00 
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF 
Andy Tracy1B107915102398.9970.00 
Alejandro Freire1B191397219.9860.00 
Val Majewski1B1168918.9870.00 
Howie Clark1B10709081.0000.00 
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF 
Eddy Garabito2B79151199656.9830.00 
Brooks Badeaux2B4162111126.9940.00 
Howie Clark2B152835091.0000.00 
Eddie Rogers2B1532350141.0000.00 
Brandon Fahey2B123011.0000.00 
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF 
Fernando Tatis3B8462180810.9680.00 
Howie Clark3B33214247.9400.00 
Napolean Calzado3B24195179.9090.00 
Eddie Rogers3B851522.9090.00 
Brooks Badeaux3B10000.0000.00 
Jason Bowers3B10000.0000.00 
Eddy Garabito3B10000.0000.00 
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF 
Jason BowersSS5783183342.9890.00 
Eddie RogersSS4885125831.9630.00 
Eddy GarabitoSS232663107.8990.00 
Brandon FaheySS193471618.9460.00 
Brooks BadeauxSS349041.0000.00 
Napolean CalzadoSS10000.0000.00 
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF 
Keith ReedOF114210961.9730.00 
Luis TerreroOF84197540.9810.00 
Val MajewskiOF72112230.9740.00 
Todd DonovanOF4272010.9860.00 
Esix SneadOF4081010.9880.00 
Tony AlvarezOF25414011.0000.00 
Napolean CalzadoOF2438210.9760.00 
Eddie RogersOF20272001.0000.00 
Josh McCurdyOF1815030.8330.00 
Howie ClarkOF1125110.9630.00 
Eddy GarabitoOF670001.0000.00 


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.