Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Teams >> Minor Leagues >> International League >> Ottawa Lynx >> 2006 Team Capsule

2006 Ottawa Lynx (AAA)

+ International League
Parent Organization: Baltimore Orioles
Nickname:
W-L Record: 74-69 .517
Rank: 3rd in International League North
Run Differential: 589-557 + 32
Manager(s): Dave Trembley
Location: Ottawa, Ontario
Ballpark: Lynx Stadium
Attendance: 122,574 14/14
Playoffs: -
Years Active:

Coaching Staff

Hitting Coach: Dallas Williams
Pitching Coach: Larry McCall

#1 Draft Picks

Adam Loewen (#4), Eric DuBose (#21), Keith Reed (#23), Scott Rice (#44)
International League North Standings
TeamWLWPctGBL
8458.592--
7964.5525.5
7368.51810.5
7469.51710.5
6975.47916.0
6479.44820.5
Full League Standings
Batting Statistics
#PlayerPosHi LvlAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
-Eddy Garabito2BMLB27-0.1128474551222415461984754109011.257.326.344670.086.209.2821.1594.8163531
-Andy Tracy1BMLB324.91324556410829120737669107360712.237.337.437774.200.354.2631.5522.8199534
-Keith ReedOFMLB27-0.111542657119352106614111963602014.279.319.441760.162.214.3093.3242.6188453
-Eddie RogersSSMLB27-0.18633940101181530127135211426.298.324.401725.103.156.3384.0067.8136359
-Fernando Tatis3BMLB313.990326449715273782365640023.298.372.420792.123.252.3401.5646.6137368
-Val MajewskiOFMLB25-2.199323448415643978377253015.260.344.381725.121.232.3231.9580.8123366
-Eli WhitesideCMLB26-1.1923153777181114713107370264.244.278.413691.168.194.2787.3028.6130340
-Howie Clark3BMLB324.986308418116132722362823225.263.342.351693.088.205.2800.78102.7108350
-Luis TerreroOFMLB26-1.18430252962121644189166180214.318.367.560927.242.325.3543.8118.9169329
-Napolean CalzadoOF-3BMLB26-1.16424630711513275062940012.289.315.394709.106.150.3164.8382.097257
-Brandon MarstersCAAA313.9551901941408270076520206.216.251.363614.147.184.2829.2923.869201
-Alejandro Freire1BMLB313.95017721407031302154151015.226.303.316619.090.164.2762.7359.056198
-Jason BowersSSAAA280.9581741640710851142940726.230.299.282581.052.155.2722.07--49201
-Todd DonovanOFAAA27-0.1451531733302786142640113.216.297.275572.059.163.2461.8676.542173
-Brooks Badeaux2BAAA291.9471391231403160272410206.223.265.317582.094.129.2503.4346.344149
-Esix SneadOFMLB302.941127112830114154192001610.220.320.268588.047.283.2521.05127.034153
-Tony AlvarezOFMLB280.92583142430210135910010.289.333.398731.108.145.3011.8041.53390
-Brandon FaheySSMLB25-2.1206881911034310540201.279.402.324726.044.206.3020.50--2284
-Josh McCurdyOFAAA26-1.1205271120241101100103.212.212.365577.154.154.231--26.01953
-Brian BockCAAA24-3.111000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
Batting Totals13384678589122324020105538127783808256215422896.261.315.389704.127.219.2962.1744.618185128
Pitching Statistics
#PlayerHi LvlAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
-Brian BowlesMLB291.910103.2330261010156156665612537815101.349.000.693.064.501.47
-Brian BurresMLB25-2.11063.7626261100139133635814571108001.378.610.913.697.121.93
-Tim KesterAAA346.9754.27171600009912052471013430001.3410.910.911.183.913.31
-Hayden PennMLB21-6.1742.251414210087712522527852001.117.260.512.768.693.15
-Cory MorrisAAA27-0.1194.191616000072733934556634101.779.000.626.907.771.13
-Andy MitchellAAA27-0.1112.285010017067722717327494001.489.670.403.636.581.81
-Chris PiersollMLB280.9623.90422009067653329627572101.378.730.813.637.662.11
-Winston AbreuMLB291.9942.494600011165542218420788001.147.480.552.7710.803.90
-Scott RiceMLB24-3.1343.885200019165652828428389001.439.000.553.885.261.36
-John StephensMLB26-1.1255.001212000063743935424439001.5610.570.573.436.141.79
-Julio ManonMLB335.9022.1247000453050351312420610001.086.180.713.5310.763.05
-Eddy RodriguezMLB24-3.1311.724200023124733139018551001.096.320.003.4510.533.06
-Craig AndersonAAA25-2.1045.5599000046663029410241001.6212.640.771.914.602.40
-Eric DuBoseMLB302.9345.5488000039442624323303001.7210.150.695.316.921.30
-Franklyn GracesquiMLB26-1.1024.75290005036352119120354001.538.750.255.008.751.75
-Nick McCurdyAAA26-1.1403.9015000102935141338201001.4310.500.902.406.002.50
-Kurt BirkinsMLB25-2.1133.245500002520109211190001.247.200.723.966.841.73
-Daniel CabreraMLB25-2.1314.134400002420131119275001.217.500.383.3810.133.00
-Sendy RlealMLB26-1.1226.6519000602329181745140201.4811.351.571.965.482.80
-Adam LoewenMLB22-5.1201.2933000021103303211000.624.290.001.299.007.00
-Anderson GarciaMLB25-2.1002.5751002064220331001.005.140.003.863.861.00
Pitching Totals74693.594911434213944123312145574928946295378501.368.860.653.376.962.06
Fielding Statistics
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF
Eli WhitesideC9265058102.9860.00
Brandon MarstersC523222533.9910.00
Brian BockC110001.0000.00
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF
Andy Tracy1B107915102398.9970.00
Alejandro Freire1B191397219.9860.00
Val Majewski1B1168918.9870.00
Howie Clark1B10709081.0000.00
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF
Eddy Garabito2B79151199656.9830.00
Brooks Badeaux2B4162111126.9940.00
Howie Clark2B152835091.0000.00
Eddie Rogers2B1532350141.0000.00
Brandon Fahey2B123011.0000.00
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF
Fernando Tatis3B8462180810.9680.00
Howie Clark3B33214247.9400.00
Napolean Calzado3B24195179.9090.00
Eddie Rogers3B851522.9090.00
Brooks Badeaux3B10000.0000.00
Jason Bowers3B10000.0000.00
Eddy Garabito3B10000.0000.00
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF
Jason BowersSS5783183342.9890.00
Eddie RogersSS4885125831.9630.00
Eddy GarabitoSS232663107.8990.00
Brandon FaheySS193471618.9460.00
Brooks BadeauxSS349041.0000.00
Napolean CalzadoSS10000.0000.00
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF
Keith ReedOF114210961.9730.00
Luis TerreroOF84197540.9810.00
Val MajewskiOF72112230.9740.00
Todd DonovanOF4272010.9860.00
Esix SneadOF4081010.9880.00
Tony AlvarezOF25414011.0000.00
Napolean CalzadoOF2438210.9760.00
Eddie RogersOF20272001.0000.00
Josh McCurdyOF1815030.8330.00
Howie ClarkOF1125110.9630.00
Eddy GarabitoOF670001.0000.00


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.