Season Links:

2006 OTTAWA LYNX

|    Level:  AAA  

Location:  
Team Record:  74-69   .517
Result:   3rd in International League - North Division
Affiliate:  Baltimore Orioles
Manager(s):  Dave Trembley
Stadium:  Lynx Stadium
Attendance:  122,574
Playoffs: Season in progress

Baltimore Orioles affiliate history
Oldest Player:  Tim Kester (34)
Youngest Player:  Hayden Penn (21)
Top Hitter:  Andy Tracy (14)
Top Pitcher:  Brian Bowles (9)
Top Prospect:   Adam Loewen
International League Standings
NorthWLPctGB
Scranton/WB8458.592--
Rochester7964.5525.5
Buffalo7368.51810.5
Ottawa7469.51710.5
Pawtucket6975.47916.0
Syracuse6479.44820.5

BATTING STATISTICS
#PlayerPosRkAgeDraftedHiLvlGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTBPAOUTRCRC/Gbabip
-Eddy Garabito2b2927UDFA: 1996MLB128474551222415461984754109011.257.326.3440163531380594.2.282
-Andy Tracy1b-3b14321996-16-460MLB1324556410829120737669107360712.237.337.4370199534372705.1.263
-Keith Reedof33271999-1-23MLB11542657119352106614111963602014.279.319.4410188453334615.0.309
-Eddie Rogersss-27UDFA: 1997MLB8633940101181530127135211426.298.324.4010136359257454.7.338
-Fernando Tatis3b-31UDFA: 1992MLB90326449715273782365640023.298.372.4200137368236566.5.340
-Val Majewskilf65252002-3-76MLB99323448415643978377253015.260.344.3810123366253434.6.323
-Eli Whitesidec78262001-6-173MLB923153777181114713107370264.244.278.4130130340253373.9.278
-Howie Clarklf-3b-321992-27-744MLB86308418116132722362823225.263.342.3510108350238434.9.280
-Luis Terrerocf9426UDFA: 1997MLB8430252962121644189166180214.318.367.5601000169329222647.8.354
-Napolean Calzado3b-26UDFA: 1996MLB6424630711513275062940012.289.315.394097257178355.3.316
-Brandon Marstersc-311996-9-256AAA551901941408270076520206.216.251.363069201157122.1.282
-Alejandro Freireif-31UDFA: 1991MLB5017721407031302154151015.226.303.316056198145152.8.276
-Jason Bowersif-281998-14-408AAA581741640710851142940726.230.299.282049201150152.6.272
-Todd Donovanof-271999-8-262AAA451531733302786142640113.216.297.275042173131112.3.246
-Brooks Badeauxif-29UDFA: 1998AAA471391231403160272410206.223.265.31704414911892.0.250
-Esix Sneadcf-lf-301998-18-528MLB41127112830114154192001610.220.320.268034153110133.3.252
-Tony Alvarezrf-cf-28UDFA: 1995MLB2583142430210135910010.289.333.3980339063125.0.301
-Brandon Faheyss-3b-252002-12-346MLB206881911034310540201.279.402.3240228455115.3.302
-Josh McCurdyof-262003-24-704AAA205271120241101100103.212.212.365019534631.5.231
-Brian Bockc-242003-14-404AAA11000000000000000.000.000.0000011--.000
Totals: (20 players)1434678589122324020105538127783808256215422896.261.323.3897121818519036996124.5.296

PITCHING STATISTICS
#PlayerRkAgeDraftedHiLvlWLERAGGSCGSHGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBkWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9BB/SO
-Brian Bowles9291994-50-1360MLB10103.2330261010156.015666561253781511.349.000.693.064.500.68
-Brian Burres15252000-31-931MLB1063.7626261100139.013363581457110801.378.610.913.697.120.52
-Tim Kester-341993-18-504AAA754.261716000099.11205247101343001.3410.870.911.183.900.30
-Hayden Penn36212002-5-136MLB742.261414210087.271252252785201.127.290.512.778.730.32
-Cory Morris91272001-15-443AAA194.211616000072.273393455663411.789.040.626.947.800.89
-Andy Mitchell6127UDFA: 2001AAA112.275010017067.172271732749401.479.620.403.616.550.55
-Chris Piersoll-281997-19-574MLB623.90422009067.065332962757211.378.730.813.637.660.47
-Winston Abreu9029UDFA: 1993MLB942.484600011165.154221842078801.137.440.552.7610.740.26
-Scott Rice54241999-1-44MLB343.865200019165.165282842838901.428.950.553.865.230.74
-John Stephens-26UDFA: 1996MLB254.971212000063.174393542443901.5510.520.573.416.110.56
-Julio Manon2033UDFA: 1992MLB022.1347000453050.235131242061001.096.220.713.5510.840.33
-Eddy Rodriguez7024UDFA: 1999MLB311.7142000231247.13313901855101.086.270.003.4210.460.33
-Craig Anderson-25UDFA: 1999AAA045.5999000046.266302941024101.6312.730.771.934.630.42
-Eric DuBose-301997-1-21MLB345.5488000039.044262432330301.7210.150.695.316.920.77
-Franklyn Gracesqui-261998-21-621MLB024.75290005036.035211912035401.538.750.255.008.750.57
-Nick McCurdy-262002-35-1036AAA403.94150001029.23514133820101.4510.620.912.436.070.40
-Kurt Birkins-252000-33-984MLB133.2055000025.12010921119001.227.110.713.916.750.58
-Daniel Cabrera-25UDFA: 1999MLB314.0744000024.12013111927501.197.400.373.339.990.33
-Sendy Rleal-26UDFA: 1999MLB226.65190006023.02918174514021.4811.351.571.965.480.36
-Adam Loewen-222002-1-4MLB201.2733000021.110330321100.614.220.001.278.860.14
-Anderson Garcia-25UDFA: 2001MLB002.705100206.2422033101.055.400.004.054.051.00
Totals: (20 players)74693.5914314342139441,23312145574921054629537851.308.860.653.376.960.48

FIELDING STATISTICS
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF 
Eli WhitesideC9265058102.9860.00 
Brandon MarstersC523222533.9910.00 
Brian BockC110001.0000.00 
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF 
Andy Tracy1B107915102398.9970.00 
Alejandro Freire1B191397219.9860.00 
Val Majewski1B1168918.9870.00 
Howie Clark1B10709081.0000.00 
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF 
Eddy Garabito2B79151199656.9830.00 
Brooks Badeaux2B4162111126.9940.00 
Howie Clark2B152835091.0000.00 
Eddie Rogers2B1532350141.0000.00 
Brandon Fahey2B123011.0000.00 
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF 
Fernando Tatis3B8462180810.9680.00 
Howie Clark3B33214247.9400.00 
Napolean Calzado3B24195179.9090.00 
Eddie Rogers3B851522.9090.00 
Brooks Badeaux3B10000.0000.00 
Jason Bowers3B10000.0000.00 
Eddy Garabito3B10000.0000.00 
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF 
Jason BowersSS5783183342.9890.00 
Eddie RogersSS4885125831.9630.00 
Eddy GarabitoSS232663107.8990.00 
Brandon FaheySS193471618.9460.00 
Brooks BadeauxSS349041.0000.00 
Napolean CalzadoSS10000.0000.00 
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF 
Keith ReedOF114210961.9730.00 
Luis TerreroOF84197540.9810.00 
Val MajewskiOF72112230.9740.00 
Todd DonovanOF4272010.9860.00 
Esix SneadOF4081010.9880.00 
Tony AlvarezOF25414011.0000.00 
Napolean CalzadoOF2438210.9760.00 
Eddie RogersOF20272001.0000.00 
Josh McCurdyOF1815030.8330.00 
Howie ClarkOF1125110.9630.00 
Eddy GarabitoOF670001.0000.00 


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.