Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Recent MLB Deaths:   Jim Fanning  -   Harley Hisner  -   Al Rosen  -   Bob Anderson  -   Jeff McKnight  -   Minnie Minoso  -   Alex Johnson
Home >> Teams >> Minor Leagues >> International League >> Ottawa Lynx >> 2006 Team Capsule

2006 Ottawa Lynx (AAA)

+ International League
Parent Organization: Baltimore Orioles
Nickname:
W-L Record: 74-69 .517
Rank: 3rd in International League North
Run Differential: 589-557 + 32
Manager(s): Dave Trembley
Location: Ottawa, Ontario
Ballpark: Lynx Stadium
Attendance: 122,574 14/14
Playoffs: -
Years Active:

Coaching Staff

Hitting Coach: Dallas Williams
Pitching Coach: Larry McCall

#1 Draft Picks

Adam Loewen (#4), Eric DuBose (#21), Keith Reed (#23), Scott Rice (#44)
International League North Standings
TeamWLWPctGBL
8458.592--
7964.5525.5
7368.51810.5
7469.51710.5
6975.47916.0
6479.44820.5
Full League Standings
Batting Statistics
#PlayerPosHi LvlAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
-Eddy Garabito2BMLB27128474551222415461984754109011.257.326.344670.086.209.2821.1594.8163531
-Andy Tracy1BMLB321324556410829120737669107360712.237.337.437774.200.354.2631.5522.8199534
-Keith ReedOFMLB2711542657119352106614111963602014.279.319.441760.162.214.3093.3242.6188453
-Eddie RogersSSMLB278633940101181530127135211426.298.324.401725.103.156.3384.0067.8136359
-Fernando Tatis3BMLB3190326449715273782365640023.298.372.420792.123.252.3401.5646.6137368
-Val MajewskiOFMLB2599323448415643978377253015.260.344.381725.121.232.3231.9580.8123366
-Eli WhitesideCMLB26923153777181114713107370264.244.278.413691.168.194.2787.3028.6130340
-Howie Clark3BMLB3286308418116132722362823225.263.342.351693.088.205.2800.78102.7108350
-Luis TerreroOFMLB268430252962121644189166180214.318.367.560927.242.325.3543.8118.9169329
-Napolean CalzadoOF-3BMLB266424630711513275062940012.289.315.394709.106.150.3164.8382.097257
-Brandon MarstersCAAA31551901941408270076520206.216.251.363614.147.184.2829.2923.869201
-Alejandro Freire1BMLB315017721407031302154151015.226.303.316619.090.164.2762.7359.056198
-Jason BowersSSAAA28581741640710851142940726.230.299.282581.052.155.2722.07--49201
-Todd DonovanOFAAA27451531733302786142640113.216.297.275572.059.163.2461.8676.542173
-Brooks Badeaux2BAAA29471391231403160272410206.223.265.317582.094.129.2503.4346.344149
-Esix SneadOFMLB3041127112830114154192001610.220.320.268588.047.283.2521.05127.034153
-Tony AlvarezOFMLB282583142430210135910010.289.333.398731.108.145.3011.8041.53390
-Brandon FaheySSMLB25206881911034310540201.279.402.324726.044.206.3020.50--2284
-Josh McCurdyOFAAA26205271120241101100103.212.212.365577.154.154.231--26.01953
-Brian BockCAAA2411000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
Batting Totals13384678589122324020105538127783808256215422896.261.315.389704.127.219.2962.1744.618185128
Pitching Statistics
#PlayerHi LvlAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
-Brian BowlesMLB2910103.2330261010156156665612537815101.349.000.693.064.501.47
-Brian BurresMLB251063.7626261100139133635814571108001.378.610.913.697.121.93
-Tim KesterAAA34754.27171600009912052471013430001.3410.910.911.183.913.31
-Hayden PennMLB21742.251414210087712522527852001.117.260.512.768.693.15
-Cory MorrisAAA27194.191616000072733934556634101.779.000.626.907.771.13
-Andy MitchellAAA27112.285010017067722717327494001.489.670.403.636.581.81
-Chris PiersollMLB28623.90422009067653329627572101.378.730.813.637.662.11
-Winston AbreuMLB29942.494600011165542218420788001.147.480.552.7710.803.90
-Scott RiceMLB24343.885200019165652828428389001.439.000.553.885.261.36
-John StephensMLB26255.001212000063743935424439001.5610.570.573.436.141.79
-Julio ManonMLB33022.1247000453050351312420610001.086.180.713.5310.763.05
-Eddy RodriguezMLB24311.724200023124733139018551001.096.320.003.4510.533.06
-Craig AndersonAAA25045.5599000046663029410241001.6212.640.771.914.602.40
-Eric DuBoseMLB30345.5488000039442624323303001.7210.150.695.316.921.30
-Franklyn GracesquiMLB26024.75290005036352119120354001.538.750.255.008.751.75
-Nick McCurdyAAA26403.9015000102935141338201001.4310.500.902.406.002.50
-Kurt BirkinsMLB25133.245500002520109211190001.247.200.723.966.841.73
-Daniel CabreraMLB25314.134400002420131119275001.217.500.383.3810.133.00
-Sendy RlealMLB26226.6519000602329181745140201.4811.351.571.965.482.80
-Adam LoewenMLB22201.2933000021103303211000.624.290.001.299.007.00
-Anderson GarciaMLB25002.5751002064220331001.005.140.003.863.861.00
Pitching Totals74693.594911434213944123312145574928946295378501.368.860.653.376.962.06
Fielding Statistics
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF
Eli WhitesideC9265058102.9860.00
Brandon MarstersC523222533.9910.00
Brian BockC110001.0000.00
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF
Andy Tracy1B107915102398.9970.00
Alejandro Freire1B191397219.9860.00
Val Majewski1B1168918.9870.00
Howie Clark1B10709081.0000.00
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF
Eddy Garabito2B79151199656.9830.00
Brooks Badeaux2B4162111126.9940.00
Howie Clark2B152835091.0000.00
Eddie Rogers2B1532350141.0000.00
Brandon Fahey2B123011.0000.00
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF
Fernando Tatis3B8462180810.9680.00
Howie Clark3B33214247.9400.00
Napolean Calzado3B24195179.9090.00
Eddie Rogers3B851522.9090.00
Brooks Badeaux3B10000.0000.00
Jason Bowers3B10000.0000.00
Eddy Garabito3B10000.0000.00
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF
Jason BowersSS5783183342.9890.00
Eddie RogersSS4885125831.9630.00
Eddy GarabitoSS232663107.8990.00
Brandon FaheySS193471618.9460.00
Brooks BadeauxSS349041.0000.00
Napolean CalzadoSS10000.0000.00
PlayerPosGInnPOAEDPFpctRF
Keith ReedOF114210961.9730.00
Luis TerreroOF84197540.9810.00
Val MajewskiOF72112230.9740.00
Todd DonovanOF4272010.9860.00
Esix SneadOF4081010.9880.00
Tony AlvarezOF25414011.0000.00
Napolean CalzadoOF2438210.9760.00
Eddie RogersOF20272001.0000.00
Josh McCurdyOF1815030.8330.00
Howie ClarkOF1125110.9630.00
Eddy GarabitoOF670001.0000.00


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.