Season Links:

2002 CAMPECHE PIRATAS

|    Level:  AAA  

Team Record:  52-55   .486
Result:   6th in Mexican League - Southern Division
Manager(s):  
Stadium:  
Attendance:  0
Playoffs: Season in progress
Oldest Player:  Felix Tejeda (39)
Youngest Player:  Juan Beltran (23)
Top Hitter:  Sharnol Adriana (46)
Top Pitcher:  Francisco Campos (5)
Mexican League Standings
SouthernWLPctGB
Oaxaca6245.579--
yucatan6047.5612.0
Angelopolis5749.5384.5
Veracruz5553.5097.5
Cancun5354.4959.0
Campeche5255.48610.0
Tabasco4861.44015.0
Cordoba3771.34325.5

BATTING STATISTICS
#PlayerTrackPosRkAgeDraftedHiLvlGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTBPAOUTRCRC/Gbabip
-Ramon Valdez+of-25-AAA102366419411412517624348.257.303.3170116--
-Oscar Ramirez+ss-3b-26UDFA: 1996AAA8027649871414313531475.315.384.4170115--
-Sergio Guerrero+2b-271995-20-544AAA812433457806280220149.235.293.342083--
-Guillermo Velasquez+1b5134UDFA: 1987MLB5921429594010400124447.276.349.435093--
-Roque Sanchez+3b-1b-27-AAA631931454110321004154.280.294.383074--
-Amaury Garcia+2b-27UDFA: 1992MLB461722945624188317261.262.328.390067--
-Glenn Murray+rf-311989-2-40MLB431552336708190117483.232.308.432067--
-Norberto Martin+2b-ss-35UDFA: 1984MLB31117173331521317135.282.323.453053--
-Sharnol Adriana+2b46311991-15-407AAA2383111710392412196.205.305.325027--
-Charles Peterson+of57281993-1-22AAA22771222204130110212.286.368.468036--
-Matt Luke+lf-1b-311992-8-214MLB1973162740417006161.370.418.589100043--
-Lou Lucca+3b-311992-32-908AAA13465154014012101.326.354.478022--
-Juan Beltran+if-23UDFA: 2006AAA203778200500760.216.341.270010--
-Roberto Vaz+of-271997-7-215AAA61903000311360.158.273.15803--
-Yamil Benitez+lf-rf-30UDFA: 1989MLB71926201400130.316.350.579100011--

PITCHING STATISTICS
#PlayerTrackRkAgeDraftedHiLvlWLERAGGSCGSHGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBkWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9BB/SO
-Francisco Campos+529UDFA: 1991AAA893.4521203210133.012760511525125301.148.591.021.698.460.20
-Oscar Rivera+10301992-13-362AAA6114.8822221000125.113272681853801101.489.481.293.815.740.66
-Don Lemon+4635UDFA: 1990AAA554.191313100073.0794134102147311.379.741.232.595.790.45
-Narciso Elvira+5134UDFA: 1987MLB522.1199100064.046161551073100.886.470.701.4110.270.14
-Isidro Marquez+2537UDFA: 1988MLB554.1238000342143.245202021741101.429.270.413.508.450.41
-Richie Lewis+-361987-2-44MLB224.6466000033.04018172726301.4210.910.551.917.090.27
-Vicente Palacios+5338UDFA: 1984MLB312.87230009131.12210103729000.936.320.862.018.330.24
-Felix Tejeda+-39UDFA: 1983AAA001.69390003116.01743036001.259.560.001.693.380.50
-Ismael Villegas+-251995-5-119MLB028.383300009.22099367102.6918.622.795.596.520.86
-Todd Revenig+-331990-37-981MLB124.507000308.0644308000.756.753.380.009.000.00
Totals: (15 players)52553.871071076210123537534254231541494422311.398.951.022.507.410.34

FIELDING STATISTICS


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.