TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
 

2002 CAMPECHE PIRATAS

+    Level: AAA
Team Record:  52-55   .486
Result:   6th in Mexican League - Southern Division
Manager(s):  
Stadium:  
Attendance:  0
Playoffs:  -
Oldest Player:  Felix Tejeda (39)
Youngest Player:  Juan Beltran (23)
Top Hitter:  Sharnol Adriana (46)
Top Pitcher:  Francisco Campos (5)
Mexican League Standings
SouthernWLPctGB
Oaxaca6245.579--
yucatan6047.5612.0
Angelopolis5749.5384.5
Veracruz5553.5097.5
Cancun5354.4959.0
Campeche5255.48610.0
Tabasco4861.44015.0
Cordoba3771.34325.5

BATTING STATISTICS
#PlayerTrackPosRkAgeDraftedHiLvlGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFDPAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBATBPAOUTRCRC/Gbabip
-Ramon Valdez+of-25-AAA102366419411412517624348.257.303.317620-116--
-Oscar Ramirez+ss-3b-26UDFA: 1996AAA8027649871414313531475.315.384.417801-115--
-Sergio Guerrero+2b-271995-20-544AAA812433457806280220149.235.293.342634-83--
-Guillermo Velasquez+1b5134UDFA: 1987MLB5921429594010400124447.276.349.435783-93--
-Roque Sanchez+3b-1b-27-AAA631931454110321004154.280.294.383678-74--
-Amaury Garcia+2b-27UDFA: 1992MLB461722945624188317261.262.328.390718-67--
-Glenn Murray+rf-311989-2-40MLB431552336708190117483.232.308.432740-67--
-Norberto Martin+2b-ss-35UDFA: 1984MLB31117173331521317135.282.323.453776-53--
-Sharnol Adriana+2b46311991-15-407AAA2383111710392412196.205.305.325631-27--
-Charles Peterson+of57281993-1-22AAA22771222204130110212.286.368.468835-36--
-Matt Luke+lf-1b-311992-8-214MLB1973162740417006161.370.418.5891007-43--
-Lou Lucca+3b-311992-32-908AAA13465154014012101.326.354.478832-22--
-Juan Beltran+if-23UDFA: 2006AAA203778200500760.216.341.270611-10--
-Yamil Benitez+lf-rf-30UDFA: 1989MLB71926201400130.316.350.579929-11--
-Roberto Vaz+of-271997-7-215AAA61903000311360.158.273.158431-3--

PITCHING STATISTICS
#PlayerTrackRkAgeDraftedHiLvlWLERAGGSCGSHGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPHBIBBBkWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9BB/SO
-Francisco Campos+529UDFA: 1991AAA893.4521203210133.01276051152512530 01.148.591.021.698.460.20
-Oscar Rivera+10301992-13-362AAA6114.8822221000125.11327268185380110 01.489.481.293.815.740.66
-Don Lemon+4635UDFA: 1990AAA554.191313100073.079413410214730 11.379.741.232.595.790.45
-Narciso Elvira+5134UDFA: 1987MLB522.1199100064.04616155107310 00.886.470.701.4110.270.14
-Isidro Marquez+2537UDFA: 1988MLB554.1238000342143.24520202174110 01.429.270.413.508.450.41
-Richie Lewis+-361987-2-44MLB224.6466000033.0401817272630 01.4210.910.551.917.090.27
-Vicente Palacios+5338UDFA: 1984MLB312.87230009131.1221010372900 00.936.320.862.018.330.24
-Felix Tejeda+-39UDFA: 1983AAA001.69390003116.0174303600 01.259.560.001.693.380.50
-Ismael Villegas+-251995-5-119MLB028.383300009.2209936710 02.6918.622.795.596.520.86
-Todd Revenig+-331990-37-981MLB124.507000308.064430800 00.756.753.380.009.000.00
Totals: (15 players)52553.8710710762101235375342542315414944223--11.398.951.022.507.410.34

FIELDING STATISTICS


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.