TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
 

2002 CAMPECHE PIRATAS

+    Level: AAA
Team Record:  52-55   .486
Result:   6th in Mexican League - Southern Division
Manager(s):  
Stadium:  
Attendance:  0
Playoffs:  -
Oldest Player:  Felix Tejeda (39)
Youngest Player:  Juan Beltran (23)
Top Hitter:  - - (1)
Top Pitcher:  - - (1)
Mexican League Standings
SouthernWLPctGB
Oaxaca6245.579--
yucatan6047.5612.0
Angelopolis5749.5384.5
Veracruz5553.5097.5
Cancun5354.4959.0
Campeche5255.48610.0
Tabasco4861.44015.0
Cordoba3771.34325.5

BATTING STATISTICS
#PlayerTrackPosRkAgeDraftedHiLvlGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFDPAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBATBPAOUTRCRC/Gbabip
-Ramon Valdez+of-25-AAA102366419411412517624348.257.303.317620-116--
-Fernando Rodriguez+1--AAA97341339812073710303914.287.345.384729-131--
-Manuel Cazarin+1--AAA10133641101220135411212512.301.342.482824-162--
-Oscar Ramirez+ss-3b-26UDFA: 1996AAA8027649871414313531475.315.384.417801-115--
-Juan Canizalez+1--AAA7726132791606372125377.303.364.433797-113--
-Sergio Guerrero+2b-271995-20-544AAA812433457806280220149.235.293.342634-83--
-Guillermo Velasquez+1b5134UDFA: 1987MLB5921429594010400124447.276.349.435783-93--
-Roque Sanchez+3b-1b-27-AAA631931454110321004154.280.294.383678-74--
-Israel Gonzalez+1--AAA7218625491200180211237.263.305.328633-61--
-Amaury Garcia+2b-27UDFA: 1992MLB461722945624188317261.262.328.390718-67--
-Glenn Murray+rf-311989-2-40MLB431552336708190117483.232.308.432740-67--
-Norberto Martin+2b-ss-35UDFA: 1984MLB31117173331521317135.282.323.453776-53--
-Guillermo Armenta+1--AAA31102132130143116163.206.314.265578-27--
-Sharnol Adriana+2b46311991-15-407AAA2383111710392412196.205.305.325631-27--
-Charles Peterson+of57281993-1-22AAA22771222204130110212.286.368.468835-36--
-Matt Luke+lf-1b-311992-8-214MLB1973162740417006161.370.418.5891007-43--
-Alfredo Perez+1--AAA366168000100493.131.185.131316-8--
-Edison Payro+1--AAA22495102003007140.204.304.245548-12--
-Lou Lucca+3b-311992-32-908AAA13465154014012101.326.354.478832-22--
-Antonio Ortega+1--AAA28376110005007111.297.409.297706-11--
-Juan Beltran+if-23UDFA: 2006AAA203778200500760.216.341.270611-10--
-Marco Cruz+1--AAA233356201200051.182.182.333515-11--
-David Moreno+1--AAA272165000200261.238.304.238542-5--
-Yamil Benitez+lf-rf-30UDFA: 1989MLB71926201400130.316.350.579929-11--
-Roberto Vaz+of-271997-7-215AAA61903000311360.158.273.158431-3--
-Antonio Aguilera+1--AAA7922000100240.222.364.222586-2--
-Angel Montano+1--AAA2300000000020.000.000.0000-0--
-Nelson Barrera+1--AAA1300000000000.000.000.0000-0--
-Raymundo Pulido+1--AAA231010001000001.0001.0001.0002000-1--

PITCHING STATISTICS
#PlayerTrackRkAgeDraftedHiLvlWLERAGGSCGSHGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPHBIBBBkWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9BB/SO
-Francisco Campos+529UDFA: 1991AAA893.4521203210133.01276051152512530 01.148.591.021.698.460.20
-Oscar Rivera+10301992-13-362AAA6114.8822221000125.11327268185380110 01.489.481.293.815.740.66
-Adolfo Garcia+1--AAA602.41299113182.06824228133930 00.997.460.881.434.280.33
-Don Lemon+4635UDFA: 1990AAA554.191313100073.079413410214730 11.379.741.232.595.790.45
-Efrain Sanchez+1--AAA722.91451009065.05923214195920 01.208.170.552.638.170.32
-Narciso Elvira+5134UDFA: 1987MLB522.1199100064.04616155107310 00.886.470.701.4110.270.14
-Raymundo Pulido+1--AAA145.20227104064.068393711293460 11.529.561.554.084.780.85
-Aaron Acosta+1--AAA055.841612000061.27747407364140 01.8311.241.025.255.980.88
-Isidro Marquez+2537UDFA: 1988MLB554.1238000342143.24520202174110 01.429.270.413.508.450.41
-Manuel Rodriguez+1--AAA232.933500011143.04016145133520 01.238.371.052.727.330.37
-Richie Lewis+-361987-2-44MLB224.6466000033.0401817272630 01.4210.910.551.917.090.27
-Vicente Palacios+5338UDFA: 1984MLB312.87230009131.1221010372900 00.936.320.862.018.330.24
-Sabino Loaiza+1--AAA016.53103002020.227151527700 01.6511.760.873.053.051.00
-Felix Tejeda+-39UDFA: 1983AAA001.69390003116.0174303600 01.259.560.001.693.380.50
-Juan Cazares+1--AAA111.88310006014.185313520 00.775.020.631.883.140.60
-Mario Sulu+1--AAA005.4052002011.2147724700 01.5410.801.543.095.400.57
-Jorge Torres+1--AAA006.10120002010.1107727920 01.658.711.746.107.840.78
-Ismael Villegas+-251995-5-119MLB028.383300009.2209936710 02.6918.622.795.596.520.86
-Ismael Castillo+1--AAA004.8211000709.1115513510 01.5010.610.962.894.820.60
-Todd Revenig+-331990-37-981MLB124.507000308.064430800 00.756.753.380.009.000.00
-Amador Fernandez+1--AAA007.9410000105.238505100 01.414.760.007.941.595.00
-Silvio Ramirez+1--AAA000.002000002.010001000 01.004.500.004.500.00--
-Marco Mendoza+1--AAA000.002000201.110000100 00.756.750.000.006.750.00
Totals: (29 players)52553.951071078399259289214504078228968545--21.368.931.012.806.640.42

FIELDING STATISTICS


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.