Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
 

2000 MONTERREY SULTANES

+    Level: AAA
Team Record:  59-63   .484
Result:   2nd in Mexican League - Eastern Division
Manager(s):  
Stadium:  
Attendance:  0
Playoffs:  Lost in Semi-Finals
Oldest Player:  Arturo Gonzalez (44)
Youngest Player:  Jorge De La Rosa (19)
Top Hitter:  Tony Barron (18)
Top Pitcher:  Jose Bautista (17)
Mexican League Standings
EasternWLPctGB
Saltillo7742.647--
Monterrey5963.48419.5
Monclova5863.47920.0
Torreon5665.46322.0
Dos Laredos5466.45023.5
Reynosa5069.42027.0

BATTING STATISTICS
#PlayerTrackPosRkAgeDraftedHiLvlGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFDPAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBATBPAOUTRCRC/Gbabip
-Mario Santana+c-24-AAA942723079754325325339.290.350.397747-108--
-Ramon Orantes+1b-3b-26-AAA86258377960103402134310.306.339.446785-115--

PITCHING STATISTICS
#PlayerTrackRkAgeDraftedHiLvlWLERAGGSCGSHGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPHBIBBBkWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9BB/SO
-Jose Bautista+1735UDFA: 1981MLB985.5226220020122.1161847520406930 11.6411.841.472.945.080.58
-Arturo Gonzalez+4544UDFA: 1980AAA754.011616110094.1101434211274010 01.369.641.052.583.820.68
-Robert Ellis+3829-MLB853.511514300092.17839368327060 11.197.600.783.126.820.46
-Miguel Rubio+2620UDFA: 1999AAA821.735500032783.15716163368230 01.126.160.323.898.860.44
-Humberto Montemayor+5923UDFA: 1996AAA325.05427007076.29046438386030 11.6710.570.944.467.040.63
-Maximo Heredia+-23UDFA: 1996AAA347.291311000054.16947449353550 01.9111.431.495.805.801.00
-Roberto Rivera+5231UDFA: 1988MLB265.402650017646.24729285293030 11.639.060.965.595.790.97
-Joe Borowski+-291989-32-821MLB423.19125005142.13115155184430 01.166.591.063.839.350.41
-Jorge De La Rosa+-19UDFA: 1998MLB326.28370005138.23827272325060 11.818.840.477.4511.640.64
-German Jimenez+-37UDFA: 1989MLB013.41202002031.23515123191910 01.719.950.855.405.401.00
-Leonardo Munoz+-25-AAA125.86251007027.23021185231940 11.929.761.637.486.181.21
-Joel Arias+-23-AAA014.42130006118.1211493141110 01.9110.311.476.875.401.27
-Ramser Correa+-29UDFA: 1987AAA139.3555000017.1262218312810 02.1913.501.566.234.151.50
-Primitivo Molina+-22UDFA: 1997AAA029.5851000010.115111144310 01.8413.063.483.482.611.33
-Mauro Nieblas+-21-AAA0110.383100104.145506300 02.318.310.0012.466.232.00
Totals: (2 players)59634.7212212241118167618034343998836554341--61.669.501.054.326.420.67

FIELDING STATISTICS


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.