Players of the Week:   [July 7-July 20]   AL - Jason Kipnis  NL - Anthony Rizzo
 

Washington HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

High School Index

Navigate the list of states below to see a list of high schools for each state or use the TBC Search box at the top of the page to find a high school quickly. Note that the list of high schools in this section is not complete and is contingent on schools having at least one alumni listed in our database. Additionally, there may be some instances of duplicates due to high school name variations or locations. Please don't hesitate to point them out to us.  About High School data
HIGH SCHOOL INDEX
Popular Schools
Yearly Rankings
States/Provinces:   Alberta  |   Alaska  |   Alabama  |   Arkansas  |   Arizona  |   British Columbia  |   California  |   Colorado  |   Connecticut  |   DC  |   Delaware  |   Florida  |   Georgia  |   Hawaii  |   Iowa  |   Idaho  |   Illinois  |   Indiana  |   Kansas  |   Kentucky  |   Louisiana  |   Massachusetts  |   Manitoba  |   Maryland  |   Maine  |   Michigan  |   Minnesota  |   Missouri  |   Mississippi  |   Montana  |   New Brunswick  |   North Carolina  |   North Dakota  |   Nebraska  |   New Hampshire  |   New Jersey  |   Newfoundland  |   New Mexico  |   Nova Scotia  |   Nevada  |   New York  |   Ohio  |   Oklahoma  |   Ontario  |   Oregon  |   Pennsylvania  |   Prince Edward Island  |   Quebec  |   Rhode Island  |   South Carolina  |   South Dakota  |   Saskatchewan  |   Tennessee  |   Texas  |   Utah  |   Virginia  |   Vermont  |   Washington  |   Wisconsin  |   West Virginia  |   Wyoming  |  
Washington High Schools (# of players)
A.C. Davis  (Yakima,WA)  16Aberdeen  (Aberdeen,WA)  5Anacortes  (Anacortes,WA)  8Archbishop Murphy  (Everett,WA)  5
Arlington  (Arlington,WA)  2Auburn  (Auburn,WA)  14Auburn Mountainview  (Auburn,WA)  1Auburn Riverside  (Auburn,WA)  9
Bainbridge  (Bainbridge Island,WA)  7Ballard  (Seattle,WA)  16Battleground  (Battleground,WA)  3Bellarmine Prep  (Tacoma,WA)  7
Bellevue  (Bellevue,WA)  12Bellevue Christian  (Clyde Hill,WA)  1Bellingham  (Bellingham,WA)  9Bethel  (Spanaway,WA)  6
Bishop Blanchet  (Seattle,WA)  11Black Hills  (Olympia,WA)  2Blaine  (Blaine,WA)  1Bonney Lake  (Bonney Lake,WA)  5
Bothell  (Bothell,WA)  15Bremerton  (Bremerton,WA)  4Brewster  (Brewster,WA)  5Broadway  (Seattle,WA)  5
Buckley  (Buckley,WA)  1Burlington-Edison  (Burlington,WA)  13Camas  (Camas,WA)  8Capital  (Olympia,WA)  25
Cascade  (Everett,WA)  22Cashmere  (Cashmere,WA)  2Castle Rock  (Castle Rock,WA)  1Cedar Park  (Bothell,WA)  1
Cedarcrest  (Duvall,WA)  2Central Kitsap  (Bremerton,WA)  10Central Valley  (Veradale,WA)  13Centralia  (Centralia,WA)  10
Charles F. Adams  (Clarkston,WA)  2Charles Wright Academy  (Tacoma,WA)  2Chehalis  (Chehalis,WA)  2Chelan  (Chelan,WA)  2
Chief Sealth  (Seattle,WA)  3Chimacum  (Chimacum,WA)  2Clarkston  (Clarkston,WA)  6Cle Elum-Roslyn  (Cle Elum,WA)  1
Clover Park  (Lakewood,WA)  7Colfax  (Colfax,WA)  5Columbia  (Burbank,WA)  3Columbia  (White Salmon,WA)  1
Columbia River  (Vancouver,WA)  12Columbia-Burbank  (Burbank,WA)  1Colville  (Colville,WA)  1Connell  (Connell,WA)  1
Curtis  (University Place,WA)  14Decatur  (Federal Way,WA)  6DeSales Catholic  (Walla Walla,WA)  4East  (East Bremerton,WA)  1
East Valley  (Spokane,WA)  3East Valley  (Yakima,WA)  3Eastlake  (Sammamish,WA)  21Eastmont  (East Wenatchee,WA)  11
Eastside Catholic  (Bellevue,WA)  19Eatonville  (Eatonville,WA)  2Edmonds  (Edmonds,WA)  7Edmonds-Woodway  (Edmonds,WA)  11
Eisenhower  (Yakima,WA)  22Ellensburg  (Ellensburg,WA)  5Elma  (Elma,WA)  5Emerald Ridge  (Puyallup,WA)  7
Enumclaw  (Enumclaw,WA)  13Ephrata  (Ephrata,WA)  8Everett  (Everett,WA)  7Evergreen  (Seattle,WA)  2
Evergreen  (Vancouver,WA)  11Federal Way  (Federal Way,WA)  14Ferndale  (Ferndale,WA)  5Ferris  (Spokane,WA)  13
Fife  (Fife,WA)  3Forks  (Forks,WA)  1Fort Vancouver  (Vancouver,WA)  10Foster  (Tukwila,WA)  3
Franklin  (Seattle,WA)  7Franklin Pierce  (Parkland,WA)  2Friday Harbor  (Friday Harbor,WA)  5Garfield  (Seattle,WA)  6
Gig Harbor  (Gig Harbor,WA)  11Glacier  (Burien,WA)  1Glacier Park  (Snohomish,WA)  1Goldendale  (Goldendale,WA)  3
Gonzaga Prep  (Spokane,WA)  13Graham-Kapowsin  (Graham,WA)  1Granite Falls  (Marysville,WA)  1Grover Cleveland  (Seattle,WA)  1
Hanford  (Richland,WA)  4Hazen  (Renton,WA)  6Henry Foss  (Tacoma,WA)  1Heritage  (Vancouver,WA)  3
Highland  (Cowiche,WA)  1Highline  (Burien,WA)  8Hockinson  (Brush Prairie,WA)  1Hoquiam  (Taholah,WA)  3
Hudson's Bay  (Vancouver,WA)  24Inglemoor  (Kenmore,WA)  15Ingraham  (Seattle,WA)  8Interlake  (Bellevue,WA)  10
International School  (Bellevue,WA)  1Issaquah  (Issaquah,WA)  18Jackson  (Mill Creek,WA)  15Jefferson  (Auburn,WA)  11
Jenkins  (Chewelah,WA)  1John F. Kennedy Memorial  (Burien,WA)  12Juanita  (Kirkland,WA)  23Kalama  (Kalama,WA)  5
Kamiak  (Mukilteo,WA)  16Kamiakin  (Kennewick,WA)  28Kelso  (Kelso,WA)  12Kennewick  (Kennewick,WA)  20
Kent-Meridian  (Kent,WA)  7Kentlake  (Kent,WA)  14Kentridge  (Kent,WA)  12Kentwood  (Kent,WA)  20
Kings  (Seattle,WA)  3Kiona-Benton  (Benton City,WA)  3La Conner  (Camana Island,WA)  1La Crosse  (Hay,WA)  1
LaCenter  (LaCenter,WA)  2Lake Stevens  (Lake Stevens,WA)  19Lake Washington  (Kirkland,WA)  29Lakes  (Lakewood,WA)  5
Lakeside  (Nine Mile,WA)  10Lakewood  (Marysville,WA)  3Lewis & Clark  (Spokane,WA)  6Liberty  (Renton,WA)  17
Life Christian Academy  (Tacoma,WA)  1Lincoln  (Seattle,WA)  8Lincoln  (Tacoma,WA)  4Lindbergh  (Renton,WA)  10
Lynden  (Lynden,WA)  3Lynnwood  (Lynnwood,WA)  5Mabton  (Mabton,WA)  2Mariner  (Everett,WA)  2
Mark Morris  (Longview,WA)  11Marquette  (Yakima,WA)  1Marysville-Pilchuck  (Marysville,WA)  14Mead  (Spokane,WA)  10
Meadowdale  (Lynnwood,WA)  22Medical Lake  (Medical Lake,WA)  2Mercer Island  (Mercer Island,WA)  12Meridian  (Bellingham,WA)  1
Monroe  (Monroe,WA)  6Montesano  (Montesano,WA)  4Moses Lake  (Moses Lake,WA)  9Mossyrock  (Mossyrock,WA)  1
Mount Rainier  (Des Moines,WA)  6Mount Si  (Fall City,WA)  5Mount Si  (Snoqualmie,WA)  2Mount Spokane  (Mead,WA)  4
Mount Tahoma  (Tacoma,WA)  5Mount Vernon  (Mount Vernon,WA)  8Mountain View  (Vancouver,WA)  7Mountlake Terrace  (Edmonds,WA)  11
Naches Valley  (Naches,WA)  2Nathan Hale  (Seattle,WA)  3Newport  (Bellevue,WA)  43Nooksack Valley  (Everson,WA)  2
North Central  (Spokane,WA)  13North Kitsap  (Poulsbo,WA)  9North Mason  (Belfair,WA)  3North Thurston  (Olympia,WA)  8
Northport  (Northport,WA)  1Northwest Christian  (Spokane,WA)  1O'Dea  (Seattle,WA)  14Oak Harbor  (Oak Harbor,WA)  6
Ocosta  (Westport,WA)  1Okanogan  (Okanogan,WA)  1Olympia  (Olympia,WA)  11Olympic  (Bremerton,WA)  6
Omak  (Omak,WA)  2Orting  (Orting,WA)  1Othello  (Othello,WA)  2Overlake School  (Redmond,WA)  2
Pasco  (Pasco,WA)  9Peninsula  (Gig Harbor,WA)  4Pierce  (Tacoma,WA)  2Port Angeles  (Port Angeles,WA)  8
Port Townsend  (Port Townsend,WA)  2Prairie  (Vancouver,WA)  14Prosser  (Prosser,WA)  1Pullman  (Pullman,WA)  8
Puyallup  (Puyallup,WA)  18Queen Anne  (Seattle,WA)  3R.A. Long  (Longview,WA)  3Rainier Beach  (Seattle,WA)  5
Redmond  (Redmond,WA)  36Renton  (Renton,WA)  3Republic  (Republic,WA)  1Richland  (Richland,WA)  32
Ridgefield  (Ridgefield,WA)  1River Ridge  (Olympia,WA)  4River View  (Kennewick,WA)  1Rochester  (Rochester,WA)  2
Rogers  (Puyallup,WA)  9Rogers  (Spokane,WA)  6Roosevelt  (Seattle,WA)  5Royal  (Royal City,WA)  1
Sammamish  (Bellevue,WA)  11Seattle Academy of Art and Science  (Seattle,WA)  2Seattle Christian  (Seattle,WA)  4Seattle Prep  (Seattle,WA)  16
Sedro Woolley  (Sedro Woolley,WA)  3Sehome  (Bellingham,WA)  16Selah  (Selah,WA)  8Selkirk  (Ione,WA)  1
Sequim  (Sequim,WA)  3Shadle Park  (Spokane,WA)  9Shelton  (Shelton,WA)  4Shorecrest  (Shoreline,WA)  9
Shoreline  (Shoreline,WA)  5Shorewood  (Shoreline,WA)  19Silverdale  (Silverdale,WA)  2Skyline  (Sammamish,WA)  16
Skyview  (Vancouver,WA)  13Snohomish  (Snohomish,WA)  22South Kitsap  (Port Orchard,WA)  18South Whidbey  (Langley,WA)  1
Southridge  (Kennewick,WA)  15Spanaway Lake  (Spanaway,WA)  3Stadium  (Tacoma,WA)  9Stanwood  (Stanwood,WA)  3
Sumner  (Sumner,WA)  7Sunnyside  (Sunnyside,WA)  1Tacoma  (Tacoma,WA)  3Tahoma  (Kent,WA)  1
Tahoma  (Maple Valley,WA)  17Tenino  (Tenino,WA)  3Timberline  (Olympia,WA)  2Todd Beamer  (Federal Way,WA)  2
Toledo  (Toledo,WA)  1Tumwater  (Tumwater,WA)  10Tyee  (Tukwila,WA)  3Union  (Camas,WA)  2
University  (Spokane Valley,WA)  9Vancouver  (Vancouver,WA)  2Vaughn Union  (Gig Harbor,WA)  1W.F. West  (Chehalis,WA)  9
Walla Walla  (Walla Walla,WA)  9Wanatchee  (Wanatchee,WA)  1Wapato  (Wapato,WA)  4Warden  (Warden,WA)  3
Washington  (Keller,WA)  1Washington  (Tacoma,WA)  1Waterville  (Waterville,WA)  1Weatherwax  (Aberdeen,WA)  1
Wenatchee  (Wenatchee,WA)  11West Seattle  (Seattle,WA)  10West Valley  (Spokane,WA)  7West Valley  (Yakima,WA)  6
White River  (Buckley,WA)  5Wilston  (Tacoma,WA)  1Wishkah Valley  (Aberdeen,WA)  1Woodinville  (Woodinville,WA)  39
Woodland  (Woodland,WA)  1Woodrow Wilson  (Tacoma,WA)  9Yelm  (Yelm,WA)  2 


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.