Update:   TBC Player Tracker -  Newly drafted players are available in the TBC Player tracker as soon as they make their first appearance. Sign up today!
 

South Carolina HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

High School Index

Navigate the list of states below to see a list of high schools for each state or use the TBC Search box at the top of the page to find a high school quickly. Note that the list of high schools in this section is not complete and is contingent on schools having at least one alumni listed in our database. Additionally, there may be some instances of duplicates due to high school name variations or locations. Please don't hesitate to point them out to us.  About High School data
HIGH SCHOOL INDEX
Popular Schools
Yearly Rankings
States/Provinces:   Alberta  |   Alaska  |   Alabama  |   Arkansas  |   Arizona  |   British Columbia  |   California  |   Colorado  |   Connecticut  |   DC  |   Delaware  |   Florida  |   Georgia  |   Hawaii  |   Iowa  |   Idaho  |   Illinois  |   Indiana  |   Kansas  |   Kentucky  |   Louisiana  |   Massachusetts  |   Manitoba  |   Maryland  |   Maine  |   Michigan  |   Minnesota  |   Missouri  |   Mississippi  |   Montana  |   New Brunswick  |   North Carolina  |   North Dakota  |   Nebraska  |   New Hampshire  |   New Jersey  |   Newfoundland  |   New Mexico  |   Nova Scotia  |   Nevada  |   New York  |   Ohio  |   Oklahoma  |   Ontario  |   Oregon  |   Pennsylvania  |   Prince Edward Island  |   Quebec  |   Rhode Island  |   South Carolina  |   South Dakota  |   Saskatchewan  |   Tennessee  |   Texas  |   Utah  |   Virginia  |   Vermont  |   Washington  |   Wisconsin  |   West Virginia  |   Wyoming  |  
South Carolina High Schools (# of players)
A.C. Flora  (Columbia,SC)  14Abbeville  (Abbeville,SC)  4Aiken  (Aiken,SC)  1Airport  (West Columbia,SC)  7
Andrews  (Andrews,SC)  3Ashley Ridge  (Summerville,SC)  3Avalon Academy  (Dillon,SC)  1Aynor  (Aynor,SC)  1
Bamberg Ehrhardt  (Bamberg,SC)  7Barnwell  (Barnwell,SC)  4Batesburg-Leesville  (Batesburg,SC)  4Battery Creek  (Beaufort,SC)  1
Beaufort  (Beaufort,SC)  9Belton-Honea Path  (Belton,SC)  10Ben Lippen  (Columbia,SC)  2Berea  (Greenville,SC)  4
Berkeley  (Moncks Corner,SC)  7Bishop England  (Charleston,SC)  17Bishopville  (Bishopville,SC)  2Blacksburg  (Blacksburg,SC)  1
Blue Ridge  (Greer,SC)  3Blythewood  (Blythewood,SC)  8Boiling Springs  (Spartanburg,SC)  9Brookland-Cayce  (Cayce,SC)  22
Broome  (Spartanburg,SC)  7Byrnes  (Lyman,SC)  14Calhoun Falls  (Calhoun Falls,SC)  1Camden  (Camden,SC)  3
Cardinal Newman  (Columbia,SC)  5Carolina Forest  (Myrtle Beach,SC)  7Chapin  (Chapin,SC)  7Chapman  (Inman,SC)  4
Cheraw  (Cheraw,SC)  9Chesnee  (Chesnee,SC)  6Chester  (Chester,SC)  2Chesterfield  (Chesterfield,SC)  2
Christ Church Episcopal  (Greenville,SC)  2Clinton  (Clinton,SC)  1Clover  (Clover,SC)  3Coastal Christian Prep  (Mount Pleasant,SC)  1
Colleton County  (Collegeville,SC)  1Colleton Prep  (Walterboro,SC)  1Columbia  (Columbia,SC)  2Conway  (Conway,SC)  15
Crestwood  (Sumter,SC)  1D W Daniel  (Central,SC)  5Darlington  (Darlington,SC)  2Denmark  (Denmark,SC)  1
Denmark-Olar  (Denmark,SC)  1Dentville  (Columbia,SC)  1Dillon  (Dillon,SC)  7District 55  (Laurens,SC)  1
Dorman  (Spartanburg,SC)  22Dreher  (Columbia,SC)  12Dutch Fork  (Irmo,SC)  9Easley  (Easley,SC)  11
Eastside  (Taylors,SC)  12Eau Claire  (Columbia,SC)  1Edisto  (Neeses,SC)  1Edmunds  (Sumter,SC)  1
Emerald  (Greenwood,SC)  3Fairfield Central  (Winnsboro,SC)  2First Baptist  (Charleston,SC)  1Florence Christian  (Florence,SC)  1
Fort Dorchester  (Charleston,SC)  4Fort Mill  (Fort Mill,SC)  13Gaffney  (Gaffney,SC)  4Garrett  (Charleston Heights,SC)  2
Georgetown  (Georgetown,SC)  6Gilbert  (Gilbert,SC)  9Goose Creek  (Goose Creek,SC)  3Great Falls  (Great Falls,SC)  1
Green Sea-Floyds  (Green Sea,SC)  2Greenville  (Greenville,SC)  14Greenwood  (Greenwood,SC)  7Greer  (Greer,SC)  5
Hammond  (Columbia,SC)  2Hanahan  (Hanahan,SC)  7Hannah-Pamplico  (Pamplico,SC)  1Hardeeville  (Hardeeville,SC)  1
Hartsville  (Hartsville,SC)  20Heathwood Hall Episcopal  (Columbia,SC)  1Hemingway  (Hemingway,SC)  1Heritage Academy  (Hilton Head,SC)  1
Hillcrest  (Simpsonville,SC)  12Hilton Head  (Hilton Head,SC)  14Holly Hill-Roberts  (Holly Hill,SC)  3Hudgens Academy  (Lynchburg,SC)  2
Indian Land  (Fort Mill,SC)  2Irmo  (Columbia,SC)  11James Island  (Charleston,SC)  14JL Mann Academy  (Greenville,SC)  13
Johnsonville  (Johnsonville,SC)  1King Academy  (Leesville,SC)  2Kingstree  (Kingstree,SC)  2Lake City  (Lake City,SC)  4
Lake View  (Lake View,SC)  1Lakewood  (Sumter,SC)  2Lamar  (Lamar,SC)  2Lancaster  (Lancaster,SC)  16
Landrum  (Landrum,SC)  4Latta  (Latta,SC)  3Laurens  (Laurens,SC)  9Lewisville  (Richburg,SC)  1
Lexington  (Lexington,SC)  32Lincoln  (Taylor,SC)  1Lockhart  (Lockhart,SC)  3Loris  (Loris,SC)  2
Lower Richland  (Hopkins,SC)  6Lugoff Elgin  (Lugoff,SC)  7Manning  (Manning,SC)  9Marion  (Marion,SC)  3
Marlboro County  (Bennettsville,SC)  1Mauldin  (Mauldin,SC)  18Mayo Magnet  (Darlington,SC)  1McBee  (McBee,SC)  2
McCleneghan  (Florence,SC)  1McCracken  (Bluffton,SC)  1McCrorey-Liston  (Blair,SC)  1Mid-Carolina  (Prosperity,SC)  6
Middleton  (Charleston,SC)  2Midland Valley  (Graniteville,SC)  7Mullins  (Mullins,SC)  1Myrtle Beach  (Myrtle Beach,SC)  5
Nation Ford  (Fort Mill,SC)  2Newberry  (Newberry,SC)  11Ninety Six  (Ninety Six,SC)  2North Augusta  (North Augusta,SC)  10
North Charleston  (Charleston,SC)  3North Myrtle Beach  (Little River,SC)  3Northwestern  (Rock Hill,SC)  12Northwood Academy  (North Charleston,SC)  5
Olanta  (Olanta,SC)  1Olympia  (Columbia,SC)  3Orangeburg-Wilkinson  (Orangeburg,SC)  3Pageland  (Pageland,SC)  1
Palmetto  (Williamston,SC)  5Parker  (Greenville,SC)  2Pelzer  (Pelzer,SC)  1Pendleton  (Pendleton,SC)  3
Pickens  (Pickens,SC)  3Pinewood Prep  (Summerville,Sc)  2Porter Gaud  (Charleston,SC)  2Prince Avenue Prep  (Iva,SC)  1
Prosperity  (Prosperity,SC)  1R.B. Stall  (North Charleston,SC)  1Richard Winn Academy  (Winnsboro,SC)  3Richland Northeast  (Columbia,SC)  9
Ridge View  (Columbia,SC)  3Ridgeview  (Columbia,SC)  1Riverside  (Greer,SC)  18Robert E. Lee  (Bishopville,SC)  2
Rock Hill  (Rock Hill,SC)  11Seneca  (Seneca,SC)  7Silver Bluff  (Aiken,SC)  3Simpsonville  (Simpsonville,SC)  1
Socastee  (Myrtle Beach,SC)  6South Aiken  (Aiken,SC)  8South Florence  (Florence,SC)  9South Pointe  (Rock Hill,SC)  2
Southside  (Florence,SC)  4Spartanburg  (Spartanburg,SC)  15Spartanburg Day School  (Spartanburg,SC)  1Spring Valley  (Columbia,SC)  12
St. Andrew's Parish  (Charleston,SC)  1St. Andrews  (Charleston,SC)  4St. James  (Murrells Inlet,SC)  4St. John's  (Darlington,SC)  1
St. Joseph's Catholic  (Greenville,SC)  1Stafford  (Summerville,SC)  1Stratford  (Goose Creek,SC)  25Strom Thurmond  (Johnston,SC)  4
Summerville  (Summerville,SC)  12Sumter  (Sumter,SC)  17Swansea  (Swansea,SC)  1T.L. Hanna  (Anderson,SC)  17
Thomas Sumter  (Dalzell,SC)  2Thornwell  (Clinton,SC)  1Timberland  (Saint Stephen,SC)  2Timmonsville  (Timmonsville,SC)  2
Travelers Rest  (Travelers Rest,SC)  4Union  (Union,SC)  5W.J. Keenan  (Columbia,SC)  1Waccamaw  (Pawleys Island,SC)  1
Wade Hampton  (Orangeburg,SC)  14Walhalla  (Walhalla,SC)  5Walterboro  (Walterboro,SC)  2Wando  (Mount Pleasant,SC)  18
Ware Shoals  (Ware Shoals,SC)  1Webber  (Eastover,SC)  1Wellington Academy  (Nesses,SC)  1West Ashley  (Charleston,SC)  2
West Columbia  (West Columbia,SC)  1West Florence  (Florence,SC)  7West Oak  (Westminster,SC)  2Westminster Catawba  (Rock Hill,SC)  1
Westside  (Anderson,SC)  5White Knoll  (Lexington,SC)  11Whitmire Community  (Whitmire,SC)  1Williamsburg Academy  (Kingstree,SC)  1
Wilson  (Florence,SC)  8Wilson Hall  (Sumter,SC)  5Woodland  (Dorchester,SC)  1Woodruff  (Woodruff,SC)  5
Wren  (Piedmont,SC)  7Wrens  (Liberty,SC)  1Wyman King Academy  (Columbia,SC)  2York  (York,SC)  2


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.