Players of the Week:   [September 15-September 21]   AL - Corey Kluber
 

British Columbia HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

High School Index

Navigate the list of states below to see a list of high schools for each state or use the TBC Search box at the top of the page to find a high school quickly. Note that the list of high schools in this section is not complete and is contingent on schools having at least one alumni listed in our database. Additionally, there may be some instances of duplicates due to high school name variations or locations. Please don't hesitate to point them out to us.  About High School data
HIGH SCHOOL INDEX
Popular Schools
Yearly Rankings
States/Provinces:   Alberta  |   Alaska  |   Alabama  |   Arkansas  |   Arizona  |   British Columbia  |   California  |   Colorado  |   Connecticut  |   DC  |   Delaware  |   Florida  |   Georgia  |   Hawaii  |   Iowa  |   Idaho  |   Illinois  |   Indiana  |   Kansas  |   Kentucky  |   Louisiana  |   Massachusetts  |   Manitoba  |   Maryland  |   Maine  |   Michigan  |   Minnesota  |   Missouri  |   Mississippi  |   Montana  |   New Brunswick  |   North Carolina  |   North Dakota  |   Nebraska  |   New Hampshire  |   New Jersey  |   Newfoundland  |   New Mexico  |   Nova Scotia  |   Nevada  |   New York  |   Ohio  |   Oklahoma  |   Ontario  |   Oregon  |   Pennsylvania  |   Prince Edward Island  |   Quebec  |   Rhode Island  |   South Carolina  |   South Dakota  |   Saskatchewan  |   Tennessee  |   Texas  |   Utah  |   Virginia  |   Vermont  |   Washington  |   Wisconsin  |   West Virginia  |   Wyoming  |  
British Columbia High Schools (# of players)
A.L. Fortune  (Enderby,BC)  1Abbotsford  (Abbotsford,BC)  1Alberni district  (Port Alberni,BC)  1Aldergrove  (Aldergrove,BC)  3
Archbishop Carney  (Port Coquitlam,BC)  1Argyle  (North Vancouver,BC)  3Brookswood Secondary  (Langley,BC)  9Burnaby Central  (Burnaby,BC)  2
Burnett  (Richmond,BC)  1Carihi  (Campbell River,BC)  1Carson Graham  (North Vancouver,BC)  3Centennial  (Coquitlam,BC)  2
Charles Best  (Coquitlam,BC)  1Chemainus  (Chemainus,BC)  2Claremont Secondary  (Victoria,BC)  4Clayton Heights  (Surrey,BC)  2
Coquitlam  (Coquitlam,BC)  2Cowichan Secondary  (Duncan,BC)  2David Thompson Secondary  (Vancouver,BC)  1Delphi Academy  (Langley,BC)  2
Delta Secondary School  (Ladner,BC)  5Diefenbaker  (Vancouver,BC)  1Dover Bay  (Nanaimo,BC)  3Duchess Park  (Prince George,BC)  1
DW Poppy Secondary  (Langley,BC)  1Earl Marriott Secondary  (Surrey,BC)  3Edward Milne  (Sooke,BC)  1Elgin Park  (Surrey,BC)  3
Elphinstone  (Gibsons,BC)  1Enver Creek  (Surrey,BC)  2Eric Hamber  (Vancouver,BC)  1Esquimalt  (Victoria,BC)  1
Fleetwood Park  (Surrey,BC)  2Fraser Heights  (Surrey,BC)  1Fraser Valley Christian  (Surrey,BC)  1Garibaldi  (Maple Ridge,BC)  1
Genelle  (Genelle,BC)  1George Pringle  (Okanagan,BC)  1Georges P. Vanier  (Courtenay,BC)  1Gleneagle  (Coquitlam,BC)  1
Guildford Park  (Surrey,BC)  2Hugh Boyd  (Richmond,BC)  1Humphries  (Castlegar,BC)  1J.L. Crowe  (Trail,BC)  5
Johnston Heights  (Surrey,BC)  2Kalamalka  (Vernon,BC)  1Kelowna  (Kelowna,BC)  3Killarney  (Vancouver,BC)  1
Kitsilano  (Vancouver,BC)  1Klo  (Kelowna,BC)  1Kwalicum  (Qualicum Beach,BC)  1Lake Cowichan  (Duncan,BC)  1
Lambrick Park  (Victoria,BC)  7Langley  (Langley,BC)  2Lord Byng  (Vancouver,BC)  1Lord Tweedsmuir  (Surrey,BC)  2
Maple Ridge  (Maple Ridge,BC)  3Mark R. Isfeld  (Courtenay,BC)  1Marriott  (White Rock,BC)  1Matheson Secondary  (Surrey,BC)  2
Max Cameron Secondary  (Powell River,BC)  1McMath  (Richmond,BC)  2McRoberts  (Richmond,BC)  1Menonite Educational Institute  (Abbottsford,BC)  2
Mouat  (Abbottsford,BC)  3Mount Sentinel  (South Slocan,BC)  1Nanaimo  (Nanaimo,BC)  1New Westminster  (New Westminster,BC)  3
North Delta  (Delta,BC)  6North Surrey  (Surrey,BC)  3Oak Bay  (Victoria,BC)  1Okanagan Mission  (Kelowna,BC)  1
Penticton Secondary  (Penticton,BC)  1Pinetree  (Coquitlam,BC)  1Pitt Meadows  (Pitt Meadows,BC)  2Port Moody  (Port Moody,BC)  1
Prince of Wales  (Vancouver,BC)  2Princess Margaret  (Surrey,BC)  1Queen Elizabeth  (Surrey,BC)  3Quesnel  (Quesnel,BC)  1
R.E. Mountain  (Langley,BC)  4Regen Christian Academy  (Sardis,BC)  1Reynolds  (Victoria,BC)  1Rick Hansen  (Abbottsford,BC)  1
Riverside  (Port Coquitlam,BC)  2Robert Bateman Secondary  (Abbotsford,BC)  1Rockridge  (West Vancouver,BC)  1Rutland  (Kelowna,BC)  1
Saint George's School  (Vancouver,BC)  2Samuel Robertson  (Maple Ridge,BC)  1Sardis  (Vancouver,BC)  2Semiahmoo Secondary School  (Surrey,BC)  5
Seycove  (North Vancouver,BC)  1Sir Winston Churchill  (Vancouver,BC)  1South Delta  (Delta,BC)  3Southridge  (Surrey,BC)  1
Spectrum  (Victoria,BC)  2Springvalley Secondary  (Kelowna,BC)  1St. John Brebeuf  (Abbottsford,BC)  1St. MIchael's University  (Victoria,BC)  1
St. Thomas More Collegiate  (Burnaby,BC)  1Stelly's  (Saanich,BC)  1Sullivan Heights  (Surrey,BC)  1Sutherland Secondary  (North Vancouver,BC)  1
Tamanawis  (Surrey,BC)  2Terry Fox  (Pitt Meadows,BC)  2Timberline  (Campbell River,BC)  2Trail  (Trail,BC)  1
Valleyview  (Kamloops,BC)  1Vernon  (Vernon,BC)  1Walnut Grove  (Langley,BC)  4Wellington Senior  (Nanaimo,BC)  2
West Point Grey  (Vancouver,BC)  1West Vancouver  (West Vancouver,BC)  1Westsyde  (Kamloops,BC)  1Westview  (Maple Ridge,BC)  1
Woodlands  (Nanaimo,BC)  1Yale Secondary School  (Abbottsford,BC)  2  


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.