"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> Minors >> AR >> Zach Arneson | Profile and Statistics

Zach Arneson

+ Free Agent Status: FA
Positions: P-42
Proper Name: Zachary C. Arneson
Nickname(s): Zachary Arneson
Born: November 17, 1988 (26.104) in Joplin, Missouri
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Liberty (Bakersfield,CA)
College: Cal State Bakersfield , Bakersfield College, Lewis-Clark State College
Drafted: 2011 -- 9th round (299th overall) by New York Yankees (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:157015
Update this Profile
Organizations:NYA
Compare Stats:
Connect to Player:

Scouting Scores

control k-rating efficiency vsPower
40 85 43 41

Recent Roster MovementAll Transactions

DateStatusNotes
2013-09-30FAReleased by Yankees
2013-09-19MActivated from DL
2013-07-20D7DL-7 Injured
2013-06-23MAssigned to Charleston (Sc) (A)
2013-06-10MActivated from DL

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Zach Arneson player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2008Bakersfield CollegeNCAANCAAfr19112.356000 07.27420620 1.708.220.007.042.350.33
2009Bakersfield CollegeNCAANCAAso201312.2314100 117.2333024015122 2.7216.810.007.646.110.80
2010Cal State BakersfieldIndyNCAANCAA51jr21117.8012000 015.01916132111421 2.0011.401.206.608.401.27
2011Lewis-Clark State CollegeNCAANCAAsr22212.8218400 344.23416141174610 1.146.850.203.439.272.71
2011 Staten IslandNYPLA-51nya22213.57150005117.2188718170001.479.170.514.088.662.13
2012GCL YankeesGCLRk65nya23004.502100002.02110130001.509.000.004.5013.503.00
2012 Charleston (Sc)SALA40nya23100.001000002.00000010000.000.000.000.004.50--
2013Charleston (Sc)SALA3nya24005.638000308.0755011104002.257.880.0012.3811.250.91
2013 TampaFSLA+50nya24129.97160007121.2343024117218002.3514.120.427.068.721.24
2014Gateway GrizzliesFrontierInd-25103.78130009016.2117728185101.145.941.084.329.722.25
Minor League Totals (5 seasons)436.5342100152516144372375212001.9210.760.356.539.181.41
A+ (1 seasons)129.82160007122343024117218002.3213.910.416.958.591.24
A (2 seasons)104.5090003010755011114001.806.300.009.909.901.00
A- (1 seasons)213.50150005118188718170001.449.000.504.008.502.13
Ind (1 seasons)103.71130009017117728185101.125.821.064.249.532.25
Rk (1 seasons)004.5021000022110130001.509.000.004.5013.503.00
NCAA (4 seasons)565.61505000485936653349745101.679.850.325.197.841.51
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Other Pitching Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9
2010Alaska GoldpannersAlaskaLg404.13104000028.121181302824301.736.670.008.897.62
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2011Staten IslandNYPLA-P15 01001.000--0.60
 
2012Gulf Coast YankeesGCLRkP2 0000.000--0.00
2012Charleston (sc)SALAP1 0000.000--0.00
 
2013Charleston (sc)SALAP8 01001.000--1.13
2013TampaFSLA+P16 02001.000--1.13
Fielding Totals by Position/League:A+P16002001.000--1.13
 AP9001001.000--1.00
 A-P15001001.000--0.60
 RkP200000.000--0.00


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.