"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> DA >> Jonathan Davis | Profile and Statistics

Jonathan Davis

+ Played in Independent Leagues
Biography Data
Positions: IF
Proper Name: Jonathan Asejo Davis
Nickname(s): J.D.
Born: September 6, 1990 (25.083)
Place Juneau, Alaska
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Vista (Vista,CA)
College: Cal State Fullerton , Palomar College, Kansas State University
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:169442
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jonathan Davis player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
2010Cal State FullertonBigWestNCAA44fr19 3311000000020000.333.333.333666.000.0001.000----13
2011Palomar CollegeNCAANCAA so20 3512223405001310241611810.328.399.369768.041.139.3744.00--45146
2012Kansas StateBig12NCAA26jr21 4313317426011592133513422.316.422.383805.068.218.4142.69133.051165
2013Kansas StateBig12NCAA6sr22 632124964144542107305021167.302.428.476904.175.330.3621.6742.4101270
2013WichitaAmerAssocInd -22 92022001310672000 .100.357.250607.150.500.0831.1720.0528
Ind (1 seasons)920220013106720000.100.357.250607.150.500.0831.1720.0528
NCAA (4 seasons)144470901472546702911471034501399.313.419.421840.109.247.3812.1978.3198584

About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.