Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> John Krogstad | Profile and Statistics

John Krogstad

+ Played in Minors: Reached Rookie-Level
Biography Data
Positions: P-3
Proper Name: John R. Krogstad
Nickname(s): J.R.
Born: August 25, 1988 (27.011)
Place Crookston, Minnesota
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:166045
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:MIN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the John Krogstad player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2011GCL TwinsGCLRk-min221.0000.003000104.12000131000.694.150.002.086.233.00
Minor League Totals (1 seasons)000.0030001042000131000.754.500.002.256.753.00
Rk (1 seasons)000.0030001042000131000.754.500.002.256.753.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.