Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> College >> RO >> Jared Robinson | Profile and Statistics

Jared Robinson

+ College Player at Houston
Biography Data
Positions: P
Proper Name: Jared Robinson
Nickname(s): Jared James Robinson
Born: September 16, 1992 (22.320)
Place Lubbock, Texas
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Monterey (Lubbock,TX)
College: University of Houston , Midland College
Drafted: 2014 -- 11th round (338th overall) by Cleveland Indians (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:183992
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
59 84 91 62
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jared Robinson player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2012Midland CollegeNCAANCAAfr19 215.405100 06.29641180 1.5012.151.351.3510.808.00
2013Midland CollegeNCAANCAAso20 1014.0519300 266.271383022070 1.369.580.272.709.453.50
2014HoustonAACNCAA1221 511.3523000 046.2311171164150 1.015.980.193.097.912.56
2015HoustonAACNCAA-22 013.5711100 122.2211691122120 1.468.340.404.768.341.75
NCAA (4 seasons)1743.15585000314313271505491407001.278.310.313.088.812.86
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.