LIKE us on FACEBOOK
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> Gene Autry | Profile and Statistics

Gene Autry

+ No stats available for this player
Biography Data
Positions: EXEC
Proper Name: Orvon Gene Autry
Nickname(s): The Singing Cowboy
Born: September 29, 1907 (109.213)
Place Tioga, Texas
Height/Weight: 5-9 / Bats/Throws: -
High School: Ravia (Ravia,OK)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:153442
Career Activity


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Gene Autry player pages for $10 for a year.


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me