The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> College >> KE >> Erickson Keeton | Profile and Statistics

Erickson Keeton

+ Played College Baseball


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.600Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-P
Proper Name: Erickson Keeton
Nickname(s): patrick henr
Born: 1989 (27)
Place Suffolk, Virginia
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Nansemond River (Suffolk,VA)
College: Virginia Military Institute
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:158375
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Erickson Keeton player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2010Va Military Inst.BigSouCollege-col21 81935002500130000.263.300.579879.316.368.2143.009.51120
NCAA (1 seasons)819350025001300000.263.300.579879.316.368.2143.009.51120


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.