Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> UN >> Dylan Unsworth | Profile and Statistics

Dylan Unsworth

+ Free Agent Status: FA


Active Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts37Walks95Hittable42SO/BB91vsPower42Hitting0Durability67Team.473Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-110
Proper Name: Dylan Unsworth
Nickname(s): Sharkie
Born: September 23, 1992 (25.062)
Place Bothasig, South Africa
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:161220
Career Activity
Recent Tranx: 2017-11-07 - Granted free agency More
Recent Contract:Signed to minor league contract (re-signed) by Seattle Mariners (2016-09-30)
Organizations:SEA
Signed by:Wayne Norton


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dylan Unsworth player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2010Azl MarinersArizRk29sea17-4.2253.931110001050.171272211442001.4312.700.180.187.8744.00
2011PulaskiAppRk56sea18-2.9655.161212000061.0733735710460101.3610.771.031.486.794.60
2012EverettNwstA-3sea19-2.4723.901414000085.1764037919670301.118.020.952.007.073.53
2013Azl MarinersArizRk-sea20-0.9004.503300006.043310100000.676.001.500.0015.00--
2013 ClintonMidwA10sea20-2.0412.321111100066.058181722461000.917.910.270.276.2723.00
2014High DesertCalifA+10sea21-2.4695.8826260000119.1153877817191193101.4411.541.281.438.976.26
2015BakersfieldCalifA+14sea22-1.6133.32115002040.240191544441001.088.850.890.899.7411.00
2015 JacksonSouAA41sea22-2.6474.341313000066.1783932613512101.3710.580.811.766.923.92
2016JacksonSouAA0sea23-1.6311.1699110046.2429627350001.058.100.391.356.755.00
2017ArkansasTexAA20sea24-0.6983.3120201000119.21124944920861281.108.420.681.506.474.30
2017 TacomaPCLAAA23sea24-2.6013.122200008.210330240011.3810.380.002.084.152.00
Minor League Totals (8 seasons)42423.921321253130670717331292589755210891.219.630.781.307.415.69
AA (3 seasons)16163.1742422100233232978217401723381.178.960.661.556.644.30
A+ (2 seasons)7125.23373100201601931069321231634101.3510.861.181.299.177.09
A (1 seasons)412.32111110006658181722461000.917.910.270.276.2723.00
A- (1 seasons)723.921414000085764037919670301.128.050.952.017.093.53
AAA (1 seasons)013.00220000910330240011.3310.000.002.004.002.00
Rk (3 seasons)8104.622625001011714867609111002101.3611.380.690.857.699.09
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Other Pitching Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9
2016Peoria Javelinas413.006600002122772415001.249.430.861.716.43
2016San Francisco GiantsMLB Spring Training0018.001000102544103002.5022.504.500.0013.50
2017Seattle MarinersMLB Spring Training000.00400020125000214000.583.750.001.5010.50
Totals:Az Fall413.0066000021227724150001.249.430.861.716.43
MLB-ST002.5750003014104412170000.866.430.641.2910.93
Other Batting Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
2016San Francisco GiantsMLB Spring Training10000000000000000.000.000.00000
Totals:MLB-ST10000000000000000.000.000.00000
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2010Arizona MarinersArizRkP11 2710.900--7.36
 
2011PulaskiAppRkP12 7910.941--12.00
 
2012EverettNwstA-P14 51111.941--10.29
 
2013Arizona MarinersArizRkP3 01001.000--3.00
2013ClintonMidwAP11 316011.000--15.55
 
2014High DesertCalifA+P26 32011.958--7.96
 
2015BakersfieldCalifA+P11 94001.000--10.64
2015JacksonSouAAP13 59001.000--9.69
 
2016JacksonSouAAP9 0811.889--8.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AAP22051711.957--9.00
  A+P370122411.973--8.76
  AP110316011.000--15.55
  A-P14051111.941--10.29
  RkP26091720.929--9.00


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me