Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> DI >> Derrick Dingeman | Profile and Statistics

Derrick Dingeman

+ Played in Independent Leagues
Biography Data
Positions: P
Proper Name: Derrick Patrick Dingeman
Nickname(s): Ding-Bang
Born: January 17, 1990 (25.167)
Place Long Beach, California
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Lakewood (Lakewood,CA)
College: Cal State Fullerton
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:150354
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
84 68 85 83
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Derrick Dingeman player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2009Cal State FullertonBigWestNCAA57fr19 002.252000 04.031101600 1.006.750.002.2513.506.00
2010Cal State FullertonBigWestNCAA57so20 104.5816000 017.21999041311 1.309.680.002.046.623.25
2012AbileneNAMLInd--22 024.56140006123.227151206142001.3910.270.002.285.322.33
2012 AlpinePecosInd--22 126.98211003029.2342523411253001.5210.311.213.347.582.27
Ind (1 seasons)145.94351009153614035417395001.4710.360.682.896.622.29
NCAA (2 seasons)104.0918000002222101005191101.239.000.002.057.773.80
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Other Pitching Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9
2011anchorage glacier pilotsAlaskaLg113.5492000020.12488169001.4810.620.442.663.98
2011Glendale AngelenosCaliforniaColleg123.0073000018191362413001.289.501.002.006.50


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.