2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> BE >> Cody Bellinger >> Transactions and Salaries

Cody Bellinger

+ Oklahoma City (AAA) >> Los Angeles Dodgers Status: Minors


Active Talent RatingsBattingSpeed66Power85Contact34XBH89RBIs93Runs89Hitting62Durability82Team.532Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-182, CF-26, LF-1
Proper Name: Cody James Bellinger
Nickname(s): C.J.
Born: July 13, 1995 (21.076)
Place Chandler, Arizona
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 180 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Hamilton (Chandler,AZ)
College:
Drafted: 2013 -- 4th round (124th overall) by Los Angeles Dodgers (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:180827
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Recent Tranx: 2016-09-03 - Los Angeles Dodgers - Assigned to Oklahoma City (AAA) More
Prospect Ranks:[2016]MLB #54 LAN #4 LAN #6
Recent Contract:Signed out of draft by Los Angeles Dodgers (2013-06-19)
Organizations:LAN
Relationship(s):Son of Clay Bellinger



Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Cody Bellinger player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Player Movement (May 2012-)
    2016MLB TeamPosStatusActual TeamLevelTransaction Notes40Man
    2016-09-03Los Angeles Dodgers1BMinorsOklahoma CityAAAAssigned to Oklahoma City (AAA)---
    2016-04-30Los Angeles Dodgers1BMinorsTulsaAAActivated from disabled list---
    2016-04-10Los Angeles Dodgers1BD7TulsaAADL-7 Injured---
    2016-04-07Los Angeles Dodgers1BMinorsTulsaAAAssigned to Tulsa (AA)---
    2015
    2015-04-09Los Angeles Dodgers1BMinorsRancho CucamongaA+Assigned to Rancho Cucamonga (A+)---
    2014
    2014-08-30Los Angeles Dodgers1BMinorsOgdenRkAssigned to Ogden (Rk)---
    2014-08-29Los Angeles Dodgers1BMinorsGreat LakesAAssigned to Great Lakes (A)---
    2014-08-23Los Angeles Dodgers1BMinorsOgdenRkAssigned to Ogden (Rk)---
    2014-08-21Los Angeles Dodgers1BMinorsGreat LakesAAssigned to Great Lakes (A)---
    2014-08-09Los Angeles Dodgers1BMinorsOgdenRkAssigned to Ogden (Rk)---
    2014-08-06Los Angeles Dodgers1BMinorsGreat LakesAAssigned to Great Lakes (A)---
    2014-08-01Los Angeles Dodgers1BMinorsOgdenRkAssigned to Ogden (Rk)---
    2014-07-31Los Angeles Dodgers1BMinorsGreat LakesAAssigned to Great Lakes (A)---
    2014-07-29Los Angeles Dodgers1BMinorsOgdenRkAssigned to Ogden (Rk)---
    2014-07-27Los Angeles Dodgers1BMinorsGreat LakesAAssigned to Great Lakes (A)---
    2014-07-25Los Angeles Dodgers1BMinorsOgdenRkAssigned to Ogden (Rk)---
    2014-07-24Los Angeles Dodgers1BMinorsGreat LakesAAssigned to Great Lakes (A)---
    2014-07-18Los Angeles Dodgers1BMinorsOgdenRkAssigned to Ogden (Rk)---
    2014-07-11Los Angeles Dodgers1BMinorsArizona DodgersRkAssigned to Arizona Dodgers (Rk)---
    2014-06-16Los Angeles Dodgers1BMinorsOgdenRkAssigned to Ogden (Rk)---
    2013
    2013-06-19Los Angeles Dodgers1BMinorsArizona DodgersRkSigned out of draft---
    Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Draft Instances
    Drafted: Selected by Los Angeles Dodgers in 4th round (124th overall) of 2013 Amateur Draft (June-Reg Phase)


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.