Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> BE >> Cody Bellinger >>

Cody Bellinger

+ Rancho Cucamonga (A+) >> Los Angeles Dodgers Status: Minors
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-91
Proper Name: Cody James Bellinger
Nickname(s): C.J.
Born: July 13, 1995 (20.017)
Place Chandler, Arizona
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 180 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Hamilton (Chandler,AZ)
College:
Drafted: 2013 -- 4th round (124th overall) by Los Angeles Dodgers (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:180827
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Recent Tranx: 2015-04-09 - Los Angeles Dodgers - Assigned to Rancho Cucamonga (A+) More
Recent Contract:Signed out of draft by Los Angeles Dodgers (2013-06-19)
Organizations:LAN
Relationship(s):Son of Clay Bellinger

Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
79 57 64 52 65
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Cody Bellinger player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2013Azl DodgersArizRk26lan1b17-3.94716225349613033314610100.210.340.358698.148.340.2871.48162.058195
2014Azl DodgersArizRk46lan1b18-3.0520231000001500000.150.190.200390.050.100.2005.00--421
2014OgdenPioRk35lan1b18-3.246195496413633480143500036.328.368.503871.174.287.3812.5065.098212
2015Rancho CucamongaCalifA+10lan1b19-4.69636670902532069913912332415.246.323.495818.249.377.3133.1518.3181413
Minor League Totals (3 seasons)19474314619148152413320485209425411.257.335.459794.202.338.3252.4631.0341841
A+ (1 seasons)9636670902532069913912332415.246.323.495818.249.377.3133.1518.3181413
Rk (2 seasons)98377761012312464113468610136.268.347.424771.156.300.3341.8794.3160428
Other Batting Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
2015Los Angeles DodgersMLB Spring Training57121101000200010.286.333.71410475
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2013Arizona DodgersArizRk1B43 38332630.986--86.86
 
2014Arizona DodgersArizRk1B5 354031.000--70.20
2014OgdenPioRk1B43 38724719.983--86.02
Fielding Totals by Position/League:Rk1B910805601352.985--85.55


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.