"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> Carroll Beringer >> Jobs in Baseball

Carroll Beringer

+ No stats available for this player
Biography Data
Positions: COACH
Proper Name: Carroll James Beringer
Nickname(s): C.B.
Born: August 14, 1928
Place bellwood, Nebraska
Death January 17, 2011 (82.156)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:153604
Career Activity


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Carroll Beringer player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Carroll Beringer
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.