"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> Bill Clymer >> Jobs in Baseball

Bill Clymer

+ No stats available for this player
Biography Data
Positions: COACH
Proper Name: William Johnston Clymer
Nickname(s): Derby Day Bill
Born: December 18, 1873 (143.098)
Place Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 155 Bats/Throws: -
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:156019
Career Activity


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Clymer player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Bill Clymer
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1925Cincinnati RedsMLBAssistant Coach8073.5233  


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.