"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Ben Taylor | Profile and Statistics

Ben Taylor HOF

+ No stats available for this player
Biography Data
Positions: 1B
Proper Name: Benjamin Harrison Taylor
Nickname(s): Old Reliable
Born: July 1, 1888
Place Anderson, South Carolina
Death January 24, 1953 (64.207)
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 190 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:188786
Career Activity


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ben Taylor player pages for $10 for a year.


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.